Manchester Terrier Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Manchester Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
1-Apr-2024 (Monday)
Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)
General Specials : Mr L Pichard (Switzerland) Group Specials : Mr S Nichols (Canada)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Southgate Southern Belle (N Taylor & D Hull)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jazzman Jr (AI) (Val Adams)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Southgate Bella Nova (N Taylor & D Hull)
Baby of Breed: Dixiedaly Marking Time (Val Adams)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Dixiedaly Blue Diamond (Val Adams)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neut Ch Dixiedaly Memphis Belle (Hull / Taylor)
24-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Gr Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (A2O Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Omg Its Halle Berry (Mr Ian Gillam)
Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT) Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Rainbow Diamond (Val Adams)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Rainbow Diamond (Val Adams)
Baby of Breed: Dixiedaly Blackjack (Val Adams)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dixiedaly Chain Reaction (Val Adams)
23-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Twilight Canine Country Club inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA) Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
Baby of Breed: Helybary The Green Machine (Mr Ian J Gillam)
General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Lady Grace Park (Mrs G Lofting)
Baby in Group: Faraway All that Jazz (Imp NZ) (Ms L Saxton & Mrs G Lofting)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Lady Grace Park (Mrs G Lofting)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Lady Grace Park (Mrs G Lofting)
Baby of Breed: Faraway All that Jazz (Imp NZ) (Ms L Saxton & Mrs G Lofting)
Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)
Baby in Group: Dixiedaly Blackjack (Val Adams)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Rainbow Diamond (Val Adams)
Baby of Breed: Dixiedaly Blackjack (Val Adams)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dixiedaly Chain Reaction (Val Adams)
22-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Twilight Canine Country Club inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS) Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogct Petals In The Wind (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dogct Crystal Blossom (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
Baby of Breed: Helybary The Green Machine (Mr Ian J Gillam)
17-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD) Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (Linda Saxton)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Atarangi Square (AI) (L J Saxton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Princess Parkland (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Atarangi Square (AI) (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Faraway All that Jazz (Imp NZ) (Ms L Saxton & Mrs G Lofting)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (Linda Saxton)
16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Atarangi Square (AI) (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Princess Parkland (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Faraway All that Jazz (Imp NZ) (Ms L Saxton & Mrs G Lofting)
General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Ginnette Loft (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jazzman Jr (AI) (Val Adams)
Baby of Breed: Dixiedaly Marking Time (Val Adams)
Cohuna & District Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
Tumbarumba P A & H Society Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT) Group Specials : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart CCD RE SWN TDX AD JD SD (Dianne Costello)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)
General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southgate Bella Nova (N Taylor & D Hull)
Baby of Breed: Dixiedaly Blue Diamond (Val Adams)
10-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Grace Wang (China) Group Specials : Velika Wang (Taiwan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southgate Bella Nova (N Taylor & D Hull)
Baby of Breed: Dixiedaly Blue Diamond (Val Adams)
Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Anna Yang (China) Group Specials : Mr Johnny Lee (China)
Baby of Breed: Dixiedaly Blue Diamond (Val Adams)
9-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Velika Wang (Taiwan) Group Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southgate Southern Belle (N Taylor & D Hull)
Baby of Breed: Dixiedaly Blue Diamond (Val Adams)
Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Rex Wang (Taiwan) Group Specials : Anna Yang (China)
Baby of Breed: Dixiedaly Blue Diamond (Val Adams)
General Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Princess Parkland (L J Saxton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Princess Parkland (L J Saxton)
General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart CCD RE SWN TDX AD JD SD (Dianne Costello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Neut Gr Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
8-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong) Group Specials : Mr Rex Wang (Taiwan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southgate Bella Nova (N Taylor & D Hull)
Baby of Breed: Dixiedaly Blue Diamond (Val Adams)
Tallangatta Show Society Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart CCD RE SWN TDX AD JD SD (Dianne Costello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)
2-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of QLD (QLD)
Group Specials : Miss Julana Akers (QLD)
Baby in Group: Faraway All that Jazz (Imp NZ) (Ms L Saxton & Mrs G Lofting)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Lady Grace Park (Mrs G Lofting)
Baby of Breed: Faraway All that Jazz (Imp NZ) (Ms L Saxton & Mrs G Lofting)
Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of QLD (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Nikki Zullo (NSW)
Baby in Group: Faraway All that Jazz (Imp NZ) (Ms L Saxton & Mrs G Lofting)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Lady Grace Park (Mrs G Lofting)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Lady Grace Park (Mrs G Lofting)
Baby of Breed: Faraway All that Jazz (Imp NZ) (Ms L Saxton & Mrs G Lofting)
General Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Neut Gr Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Kaitlyn Anderson (NSW)
Baby in Group: Dixiedaly Marking Time (Val Adams)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jazzman Jr (AI) (Val Adams)
Baby of Breed: Dixiedaly Marking Time (Val Adams)
1-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Boorowa Show Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jazzman Jr (AI) (Val Adams)
Baby of Breed: Dixiedaly Marking Time (Val Adams)
Boorowa Show Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jazzman Jr (AI) (Val Adams)
Baby of Breed: Dixiedaly Marking Time (Val Adams)
25-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Royal National Capital Agricultural Society (Canberra Royal) (ACT)
General Specials : Mr Paul Lawless (Ireland) Group Specials : Mrs Jean Lawless (Ireland)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart CCD RE SWN TDX AD JD SD (Dianne Costello)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jazzman Jr (AI) (Val Adams)
Baby of Breed: Dixiedaly Marking Time (Val Adams)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)
Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
General Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT) Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Rainbow Diamond (Val Adams)
Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)
Baby of Breed: Dixiedaly Blue Diamond (Val Adams)
24-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Annabel Gunn (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Rainbow Diamond (Val Adams)
Sporting Terrier Club of QLD (QLD) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Toni Dennis (QLD)
Baby in Show: Faraway All that Jazz (Imp NZ) (Ms L Saxton & Mrs G Lofting)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Lady Grace Park (Mrs G Lofting)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Princess Parkland (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Faraway All that Jazz (Imp NZ) (Ms L Saxton & Mrs G Lofting)
Sporting Terrier Club of QLD (QLD) (S)
General Specials : Mr L Stevenson (VIC)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (Linda Saxton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Princess Parkland (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Lady Grace Park (Mrs G Lofting)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Atarangi Square (AI) (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Faraway All that Jazz (Imp NZ) (Ms L Saxton & Mrs G Lofting)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (Linda Saxton)
Neuter SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (Linda Saxton)
Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (Linda Saxton)
Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
Baby of Breed: Helybary The Hurricane (Mr Ian J Gillam)
23-Feb-2024 (Friday)
RNCAS Royal Canberra - Group 2 Specialty (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Ms Kirsten Price (New Zealand)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart CCD RE SWN TDX AD JD SD (Dianne Costello)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jazzman Jr (AI) (Val Adams)
Baby of Breed: Dixiedaly Marking Time (Val Adams)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)
18-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart CCD RE SWN TDX AD JD SD (Dianne Costello)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)
Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
Baby of Breed: Helybary The Green Machine (Mr Ian J Gillam)
17-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS) Group Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)
Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart CCD RE SWN TDX AD JD SD (Dianne Costello)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart CCD RE SWN TDX AD JD SD (Dianne Costello)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)
Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Martina Butcher (NSW)
Intermediate in Group: Dogct Crystal Blossom (Mrs A Shevchenko)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dogct Crystal Blossom (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dogct Petals In The Wind (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Baby of Breed: Helybary The Hurricane (Mr Ian J Gillam)
General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Gr Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
16-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart CCD RE SWN TDX AD JD SD (Dianne Costello)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)
10-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Ines Dawes (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Lady Grace Park (Mrs G Lofting)
Lyndhurst Canine Country Club (VIC)
General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Anthony Price (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dogct Crystal Blossom (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dogct Petals In The Wind (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Crookwell A P & H A Society (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)
Baby of Breed: Dixiedaly Marking Time (Val Adams)
28-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart CCD RE SWN TDX AD JD SD (Dianne Costello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Rainbow Diamond (Val Adams)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Rainbow Diamond (Val Adams)
All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Rainbow Diamond (Val Adams)
27-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Gold Coast Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Lady Grace Park (Mrs G Lofting)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Lady Grace Park (Mrs G Lofting)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Princess Parkland (L J Saxton)
Gold Coast Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Lady Grace Park (Mrs G Lofting)
Western Tiers Kennel Club (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Rainbow Diamond (Val Adams)
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan) Group Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogct Petals In The Wind (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dogct Crystal Blossom (Mrs A Shevchenko)
26-Jan-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Lady Grace Park (Mrs G Lofting)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Princess Parkland (L J Saxton)
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Kaye Findlayson (New Zealand)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dogct Petals In The Wind (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Petunia Petal At Dogct (AI) (Mrs A Shevchenko)
14-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Leanne Trotter (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Omg Its Halle Berry (Mr Ian Gillam)
13-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Cranbourne Dog Club (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Sue Swalling (SA)
Minor in Group: Dogct Petals In The Wind (Mrs A Shevchenko)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dogct Crystal Blossom (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dogct Petals In The Wind (Mrs A Shevchenko)
6-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
1-Jan-2024 (Monday)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dogct Crystal Blossom (Mrs A Shevchenko)R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogct Petals In The Wind (Mrs A Shevchenko)
31-Dec-2023 (Sunday)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Gr Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Gr Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)