Newfoundland Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Newfoundland (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
21-Apr-2024 (Sunday)
Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Debbie Parker (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Iron Jack (A & L Buitenhuis / L Munro)
Midlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Iron Jack (A & L Buitenhuis / L Munro)
All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)
Junior in Group: Newfashion Thank Funk For That (Newfashion Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Newfashion Thank Funk For That (Newfashion Kennels)
All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Marie Merchant (SA) Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Newfashion Thank Funk For That (Newfashion Kennels)
20-Apr-2024 (Saturday)
Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)
Midlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC) Group Specials : Miss Jessica Buckley (ACT)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Iron Jack (A & L Buitenhuis / L Munro)
St George District Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newfantastic Light my Fire (Margaret Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Newflabel French Blue Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
Royal Agricultural Society of Queensland (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada) Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Opalbay Shake ‘Em Up Sydney (Sue Berry)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Opalbay Shake ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)
All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW) Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Newfashion Thank Funk For That (Newfashion Kennels)
All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)
Group 4th: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Newfashion Thank Funk For That (Newfashion Kennels)
14-Apr-2024 (Sunday)
Ladies Kennel Association of Vic Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Chris Woodrow (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Capebass Stop At Nothing (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clazzic There Goes Gravity (Mrs M Ramsdale / Mr C Stewart / Miss E Durant)
Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Newfashion Thank Funk For That (Newfashion Kennels)
Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Cattell (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Newfashion Thank Funk For That (Newfashion Kennels)
13-Apr-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)
Puppy in Group: Opalbay Shake ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Opalbay Shake ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)
Western Tiers Kennel Club (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Western Tiers Kennel Club (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT) Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Jonathon Nash (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Newfashion Thank Funk For That (Newfashion Kennels)
6-Apr-2024 (Saturday)
Canine Museum Foundation Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)
Junior of Breed: Seadale Book Of Spells (Miss BC Chapman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)
Canine Museum Foundation Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)
Junior in Group: Seadale Book Of Spells (Miss BC Chapman)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Iron Jack (A & L Buitenhuis / L Munro)
Junior of Breed: Seadale Book Of Spells (Miss BC Chapman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)
Derwent Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby in Group: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Derwent Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
1-Apr-2024 (Monday)
Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)
General Specials : Mr L Pichard (Switzerland) Group Specials : Mr L Pichard (Switzerland)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Newfantastic Light my Fire (Margaret Rogers)
Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Purple Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA) Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)
Junior in Group: Capebass Stop At Nothing (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass Stop At Nothing (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA) Group Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Seadale Something Kinda Magic (Miss BC Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Iron Jack (A & L Buitenhuis / L Munro)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Seadale Book Of Spells (Miss BC Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Seadale Do It My Way (Miss BC Chapman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)
31-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Orange Show) (SA)
General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass Stop At Nothing (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Pink Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass Stop At Nothing (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seadale Book Of Spells (Miss BC Chapman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)
Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Iron Jack (A & L Buitenhuis / L Munro)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seadale Book Of Spells (Miss BC Chapman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)
30-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Green Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass Stop At Nothing (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Yellow Show) (SA)
General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass Stop At Nothing (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA) Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)
Minor in Group: Seadale Do It My Way (Miss BC Chapman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seadale Book Of Spells (Miss BC Chapman)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Seadale Do It My Way (Miss BC Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Clazzic There Goes Gravity (Mrs M Ramsdale / Mr C Stewart / Miss E Durant)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)
Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA) Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clazzic There Goes Gravity (Mrs M Ramsdale / Mr C Stewart / Miss E Durant)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Seadale Book Of Spells (Miss BC Chapman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)
29-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Blue Show) (SA)
General Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA) Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Capebass Stop At Nothing (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass Stop At Nothing (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC) Group Specials : Mr J Clark (New Zealand)
Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Newfashion Lets Go Girl (Karin Niessen)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Newfashion Lets Go Girl (Karin Niessen)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfashion Lets Go Girl (Karin Niessen)
Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)
24-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Newfashion Thank Funk For That (Newfashion Kennels)
Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (A2O Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA) Group Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT) Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby in Group: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC) Group Specials : Ms L Russell (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clazzic There Goes Gravity (Mrs M Ramsdale / Mr C Stewart / Miss E Durant)
23-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Ying Yang (Karin Niessen & Ian Harland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)
Twilight Canine Country Club inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Newfashion Hot Off The Press (Newfashion Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
West Australian Kennel Club (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)
State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby in Group: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby in Group: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
22-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Twilight Canine Country Club inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS) Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Newfashion Hot Off The Press (Newfashion Kennels)
West Australian Kennel Club (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
17-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Pakenham District A H Society Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs S Faye Crooks (VIC)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)
16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Opalbay Shake ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)
Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Shows (WA)
General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC) Group Specials : Dr Roberta Crouch (SA)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Brighton Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT) Group Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Brighton Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (TAS)
General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
15-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Show (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)
Group 4th: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
11-Mar-2024 (Monday)
Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS) Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)
Group 3rd: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
10-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Combined Breed Dog Club Of Tasmania Inc (Show 1) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)
Baby in Show: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Baby in Group: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Combined Breed Dog Club Of Tasmania Inc (Show 2) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)
Baby in Group: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
3-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Cradle Coast Kennel Club (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Jonathon Nash (NSW)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby in Show: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby in Group: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (QLD)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Amblebrook Given The Honour (AI) (Mr A &Mrs L Buitenhuis)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amblebrook Given The Honour (AI) (Mr A &Mrs L Buitenhuis)
Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA) Group Specials : Ms Cheryl Currie (SA)
Group 4th: Amblebrook Given The Honour (AI) (Mr A &Mrs L Buitenhuis)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amblebrook Given The Honour (AI) (Mr A &Mrs L Buitenhuis)
2-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Cradle Coast Kennel Club (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS) Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Cradle Coast Kennel Club (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Group 2nd: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Robertson Agricultural Society Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Margaretha Coetzer (NSW)
Baby of Breed: Gentle-bear Kindred Spirit To Planhaven (Mrs R Parkin)
Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)
Intermediate in Group: Amblebrook Given The Honour (AI) (Mr A &Mrs L Buitenhuis)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amblebrook Given The Honour (AI) (Mr A &Mrs L Buitenhuis)
Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Amblebrook Given The Honour (AI) (Mr A &Mrs L Buitenhuis)
Western Classic - Royal Canin Classic (Show 2) (WA)
General Specials : Ms H Glendinning (Canada) Group Specials : Ms H Glendinning (Canada)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Happybear In It To Win It(AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of QLD (QLD)
Group Specials : Mr Michael Eslick (QLD)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Opalbay Shake ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)
Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of QLD (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Opalbay Shake ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)
1-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Western Classic - Dogs West Classic (Show 1) (WA)
General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines) Group Specials : Mr Zhida Duan (China)
Group 4th: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Happybear In It To Win It(AI) (Natasha Ryan)
25-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
General Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT) Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)
Baby in Show: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Baby in Group: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA)
General Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amblebrook Budweiser (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)
Berwick & District A & P Society Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)
24-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC) Group Specials : Miss Tracey Walker (TAS)
State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Minor in Group: Happybear In It To Win It(AI) (Natasha Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Happybear In It To Win It(AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)
Baby in Show: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Baby in Group: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)
Junior in Group: Newfashion Thank Funk For That (Newfashion Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amblebrook Budweiser (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Newfashion Thank Funk For That (Newfashion Kennels)
Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)
Junior in Group: Newfashion Thank Funk For That (Newfashion Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Newfashion Made You Look (Mr M Boutin & Mr I Harland)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Made You Look (Mr M Boutin & Mr I Harland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Newfashion Thank Funk For That (Newfashion Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amblebrook Budweiser (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)
Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
RNCAS Royal Canberra - Group 6 Specialty (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Nordic Sundowner (AI) (R Parkin / P & J McFarlane)
23-Feb-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS) Group Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)
Group 1st: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Happybear In It To Win It(AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA) Group Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Newfashion Made You Look (Mr M Boutin & Mr I Harland)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Made You Look (Mr M Boutin & Mr I Harland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Newfashion Thank Funk For That (Newfashion Kennels)
Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)
18-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)
17-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA) Group Specials : Miss Kellie Hughes (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)
General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Opalbay Shake ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) - Group 6 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)
16-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)
11-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Ralph Zeeman (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amblebrook Given The Honour (AI) (Mr A &Mrs L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)
10-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD) Group Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby in Group: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby in Group: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)
Minor in Group: Opalbay Shake ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Opalbay Shake ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Opalbay Likely Story (Sue Berry)
Lyndhurst Canine Country Club (VIC)
General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Bernadette M Lawton (VIC)
Baby in Group: Seadale Do It My Way (Miss BC Chapman)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Do It My Way (Miss BC Chapman)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Apalie My Fair Lady (Melissa Fraser)
Puppy of Breed: Seadale Book Of Spells (Miss BC Chapman)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Seadale Something Kinda Magic (Miss BC Chapman)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Martina Butcher (NSW)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amblebrook Given The Honour (AI) (Mr A &Mrs L Buitenhuis)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) - Group 6 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amblebrook Given The Honour (AI) (Mr A &Mrs L Buitenhuis)
9-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby in Group: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)
General Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)
Intermediate in Group: Amblebrook Given The Honour (AI) (Mr A &Mrs L Buitenhuis)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amblebrook Given The Honour (AI) (Mr A &Mrs L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)
3-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC) Group Specials : Dr Emma Greenway (VIC)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)
Baby in Group: Seadale Do It My Way (Miss BC Chapman)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw A Musketeers Lover at Seadale (AI) (Miss BC Chapman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Seadale Book Of Spells (Miss BC Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Do It My Way (Miss BC Chapman)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Apalie My Fair Lady (Melissa Fraser)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Seadale Something Kinda Magic (Miss BC Chapman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)
Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Hans Almgren (Sweden) Group Specials : Mr Mukul Vaid (India)
Baby in Group: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr J Sattapunkeeree (Thailand) Group Specials : Mr Hans Almgren (Sweden)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
2-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)
Baby in Show: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Baby in Group: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
28-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)
Best in Show 1st: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Group 1st: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Capebass Nothing Like a Dame (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby of Breed: Apalie My Fair Lady (Melissa Fraser)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Apalie Bringing Zestyback (AI) (Melissa Fraser)
All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)
Group 4th: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
27-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA) Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)
Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Minor in Group: Happybear In It To Win It(AI) (Natasha Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Happybear In It To Win It(AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Western Tiers Kennel Club (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Western Tiers Kennel Club (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby in Group: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfashion Lets Go Girl (Karin Niessen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amblebrook Budweiser (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)
Group 3rd: Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)
Res Dog CC: Amoreruby Milo Milkshake SWN (Karin Niessen)
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan) Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass Nothing Like a Dame (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)