West Highland White Terrier Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the West Highland White Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
1-Apr-2024 (Monday)
Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)
General Specials : Mr L Pichard (Switzerland) Group Specials : Mr S Nichols (Canada)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Whitebriar Justin Kredible (Imp NZ) (K Mankey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chancelot Strike A Pose (K Mankey)
24-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern You’re The Voice (P & A Tohill)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Westland To Be Contd Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Limerick Skirl O’ The Pipes (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Tohill)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)
23-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Baby in Group: Whitebriar Joking Around (A Marskell and C Bowers)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Limerick Skirl O’ The Pipes (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Tohill)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Queen of Jazz (P & A Tohill)
Baby of Breed: Whitebriar Joking Around (A Marskell and C Bowers)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Whitebriar Joking Around (A Marskell and C Bowers)
22-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA) Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Westland To Be Contd Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Limerick Skirl O’ The Pipes (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Tohill)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sierramea Just Devine Magic (A Gorton & S Smith)
General Specials : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Whitebriar Justin Kredible (Imp NZ) (K Mankey)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Justin Kredible (Imp NZ) (K Mankey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chancelot Strike A Pose (K Mankey)
15-Mar-2024 (Friday)
New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chancelot Strike A Pose (K Mankey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Justin Kredible (Imp NZ) (K Mankey)
10-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Lithgow & District Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Weejasper Mr Jinx (B & C Sonter)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Weejasper Mr Jinx (B & C Sonter)
9-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Tarrafern Mist Over Mourne (Kerry Maguire)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Whitebriar Justin Kredible (Imp NZ) (K Mankey)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tarrafern Mist Over Mourne (Kerry Maguire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Justin Kredible (Imp NZ) (K Mankey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Mist Over Mourne (Kerry Maguire)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maceltic Suck It Up Buttercup (K Maguire & L Clifford)
2-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of QLD (QLD)
Group Specials : Miss Julana Akers (QLD)
Baby of Breed: Whitebriar Joking Around (A Marskell and C Bowers)
Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of QLD (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Nikki Zullo (NSW)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)
Baby of Breed: Whitebriar Joking Around (A Marskell and C Bowers)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
25-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA)
General Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
24-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Annabel Gunn (SA)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
Sporting Terrier Club of QLD (QLD) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Toni Dennis (QLD)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Sierramea Just Devine Magic (A Gorton & S Smith)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sierramea Just Devine Magic (A Gorton & S Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Minor of Breed: Limerick Skirl O’ The Pipes (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Tohill)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)
Sporting Terrier Club of QLD (QLD) (S)
General Specials : Mr L Stevenson (VIC)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Whitebriar Justin Kredible (Imp NZ) (K Mankey)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Justin Kredible (Imp NZ) (K Mankey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sierramea Just Devine Magic (A Gorton & S Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chancelot Queen Of Hearts (K Mankey)
Baby of Breed: Chancelot Send It Nitro (K Mankey)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern You’re The Voice (P & A Tohill)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Chancelot Send It Nitro (K Mankey)
Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA) Group Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
23-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
RNCAS Royal Canberra - Group 2 Specialty (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Ms Kirsten Price (New Zealand)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chancelot Strike A Pose (K Mankey)
18-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Mist Over Mourne (Kerry Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maceltic Suck It Up Buttercup (K Maguire & L Clifford)
Minor of Breed: Limerick Skirl O’ The Pipes (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Tohill)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)
17-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Whitebriar Justin Kredible (Imp NZ) (K Mankey)
Minor in Group: Chancelot Queen Of Hearts (K Mankey)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Justin Kredible (Imp NZ) (K Mankey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chancelot Queen Of Hearts (K Mankey)
Baby of Breed: Chancelot Send It Nitro (K Mankey)
Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC) Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tarrafern Mist Over Mourne (Kerry Maguire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Mist Over Mourne (Kerry Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maceltic Suck It Up Buttercup (K Maguire & L Clifford)
11-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) - Group 2 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Anne Sorraghan (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
10-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Ines Dawes (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chancelot Queen Of Hearts (K Mankey)
Baby of Breed: Chancelot Send It Nitro (K Mankey)
Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obed Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA) Group Specials : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)
Baby of Breed: Macbraedly The Great Houdini (Mrs L K Brown)
Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obed Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA) Group Specials : Ms Neridah Sharrett (WA)
Baby in Show: Macbraedly The Great Houdini (Mrs L K Brown)
Baby in Group: Macbraedly The Great Houdini (Mrs L K Brown)
Baby of Breed: Macbraedly The Great Houdini (Mrs L K Brown)
Crookwell A P & H A Society (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chancelot Strike A Pose (K Mankey)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
9-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)
General Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
3-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Jimmy Choo (Imp NZ) (Marydon Kennels)
Rydal A H & P Association (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)
Baby in Group: Macbraedly The Great Houdini (Mrs L K Brown)
Baby of Breed: Macbraedly The Great Houdini (Mrs L K Brown)
2-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Wollongong & District Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brodiebrae Call Me Ice Cream (Ms W Hu)
Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS) Group Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brodiebrae Call Me Ice Cream (Ms W Hu)
28-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA) Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chancelot Strike A Pose (K Mankey)
Dogs ACT (PM - Group 2 Show) (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chancelot Strike A Pose (K Mankey)
27-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Gold Coast Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern You’re The Voice (P & A Tohill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Queen of Jazz (P & A Tohill)
Minor of Breed: Limerick Skirl O’ The Pipes (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Tohill)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sierramea Just Devine Magic (A Gorton & S Smith)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)
Gold Coast Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)
Minor in Group: Limerick Skirl O’ The Pipes (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Tohill)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sierramea Just Devine Magic (A Gorton & S Smith)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern You’re The Voice (P & A Tohill)
Minor of Breed: Limerick Skirl O’ The Pipes (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Tohill)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Queen of Jazz (P & A Tohill)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Avalonwsties Fabulous Flora (Linda Elson)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Avalonwsties Fabulous Flora (Linda Elson)
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan) Group Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Jimmy Choo (Imp NZ) (Marydon Kennels)
26-Jan-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Minor in Group: Chancelot Queen Of Hearts (K Mankey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chancelot Queen Of Hearts (K Mankey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Avalonwsties Fabulous Flora (Linda Elson)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)
Puppy in Group: Avalonwsties Fabulous Flora (Linda Elson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avalonwsties Fabulous Flora (Linda Elson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Kaye Findlayson (New Zealand)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Whitebriar Jimmy Choo (Imp NZ) (Marydon Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Jimmy Choo (Imp NZ) (Marydon Kennels)
21-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
R/UP BOB & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Avalonwsties Fabulous Flora (Linda Elson)
Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD) Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
R/UP BOB & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Avalonwsties Fabulous Flora (Linda Elson)
20-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Hobart Dog Club Inc (Show 1) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA) Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)
Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Juicy Gossip (Imp NZ) (Mrs R Weber)
Hobart Dog Club Inc (Show 2) (TAS)
General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Juicy Gossip (Imp NZ) (Mrs R Weber)
Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)
Minor in Group: Chancelot Strike A Pose (K Mankey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chancelot Strike A Pose (K Mankey)
General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)
Group 3rd: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
R/UP BOB & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Avalonwsties Fabulous Flora (Linda Elson)
14-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 1) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Avalonwsties Fabulous Flora (Linda Elson)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 2) - Group 2 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Avalonwsties Fabulous Flora (Linda Elson)
13-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 1) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Avalonwsties Fabulous Flora (Linda Elson)
Southern Midlands Kennel Club (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Juicy Gossip (Imp NZ) (Mrs R Weber)
Southern Midlands Kennel Club (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Juicy Gossip (Imp NZ) (Mrs R Weber)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 2) - Group 2 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Avalonwsties Fabulous Flora (Linda Elson)
12-Jan-2024 (Friday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)
General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Avalonwsties Fabulous Flora (Linda Elson)
31-Dec-2023 (Sunday)
General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westland To Be Contd Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Devnik Jade Hart (Priscilla Devon)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Devnik Jade Hart (Priscilla Devon)