Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
24-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT) Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Envy Arctic Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
23-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Envy Arctic Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Envy Arctic Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
SA Poultry & Kennel Club (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Dancing Wisp Lights (AI) (Georgie Ray)
SA Poultry & Kennel Club (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Dancing Wisp Lights (AI) (Georgie Ray)
Brighton Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT) Group Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT)
Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Envy Arctic Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
Brighton Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (TAS)
General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Envy Arctic Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
10-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Combined Breed Dog Club Of Tasmania Inc (Show 1) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)
Puppy in Group: Grausturm Envy Arctic Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Envy Arctic Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
Combined Breed Dog Club Of Tasmania Inc (Show 2) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Envy Arctic Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
3-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mr Zhida Duan (China) Group Specials : Justin Chen (Taiwan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Dream O Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion & Lauren Ferguson)
2-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW) Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Dancing Wisp Lights (AI) (Georgie Ray)
Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Dancing Wisp Lights (AI) (Georgie Ray)
Western Classic - Royal Canin Classic (Show 2) (WA)
General Specials : Ms H Glendinning (Canada) Group Specials : Noppadon Chittiwan (Phillipines)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Dream O Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion & Lauren Ferguson)
1-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Western Classic - Dogs West Classic (Show 1) (WA)
General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines) Group Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Dream O Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion & Lauren Ferguson)
25-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
General Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT) Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Envy Arctic Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
24-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Lisa Berrill (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Dream O Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion & Lauren Ferguson)
Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Envy Arctic Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
23-Feb-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS) Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Dream O Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion & Lauren Ferguson)
17-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Grausturm Clouds Of Wispy Mist (AI) RN (Mrs I Albion & Ms M Auld)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Clouds Of Wispy Mist (AI) RN (Mrs I Albion & Ms M Auld)
10-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Envy Arctic Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)
Group 4th: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Envy Arctic Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
9-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Envy Arctic Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
4-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Mukul Vaid (India) Group Specials : Mrs A Vaid (India)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
General Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Dream O Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion & Lauren Ferguson)
3-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Hans Almgren (Sweden) Group Specials : Mr J Sattapunkeeree (Thailand)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr J Sattapunkeeree (Thailand) Group Specials : Mr Mukul Vaid (India)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
General Specials : Mr Tyron Atkinson (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Tyron Atkinson (VIC)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA) Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Dream O Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion & Lauren Ferguson)
28-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Tracie Buckley (NSW)
Puppy in Group: Grausturm Dream O Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion & Lauren Ferguson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Dream O Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion & Lauren Ferguson)
All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Envy Arctic Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)
Group 2nd: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Envy Arctic Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
27-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA) Group Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Dream O Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion & Lauren Ferguson)
Western Tiers Kennel Club (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Envy Arctic Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
Western Tiers Kennel Club (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Envy Arctic Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
26-Jan-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Dream O Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion & Lauren Ferguson)
21-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Dancing Wisp Lights (AI) (Georgie Ray)
Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Dancing Wisp Lights (AI) (Georgie Ray)
20-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Hobart Dog Club Inc (Show 1) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA) Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Envy Arctic Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
Hobart Dog Club Inc (Show 2) (TAS)
General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Envy Arctic Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Dancing Wisp Lights (AI) (Georgie Ray)
13-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 1) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Dancing Wisp Lights (AI) (Georgie Ray)
12-Jan-2024 (Friday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)
General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA) Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Dancing Wisp Lights (AI) (Georgie Ray)BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Dancing Wisp Lights (AI) (Georgie Ray)