Yorkshire Terrier Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Yorkshire Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
24-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
23-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Wells (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
West Australian Kennel Club (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Michelle Fraser (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bozliwia My Sweet Heart (Karen Crickmore)
22-Mar-2024 (Friday)
West Australian Kennel Club (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bozliwia My Sweet Heart (Karen Crickmore)
17-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Shows (WA)
General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bozliwia My Sweet Heart (Karen Crickmore)
General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS) Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Affinage Imagine (Michelle Goble)
16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Shows (WA)
General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bozliwia My Sweet Heart (Karen Crickmore)
SA Poultry & Kennel Club (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Always (Michelle Goble)
15-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Show (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)
BOB & Bitch CC: Bozliwia My Sweet Heart (Karen Crickmore)
3-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Always (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
General Specials : Mr Zhida Duan (China) Group Specials : Ms H Glendinning (Canada)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bozliwia My Sweet Heart (Karen Crickmore)
2-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Affinage Imagine (Michelle Goble)
Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Affinage Imagine (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
Western Classic - Royal Canin Classic (Show 2) (WA)
General Specials : Ms H Glendinning (Canada) Group Specials : Justin Chen (Taiwan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bozliwia My Sweet Heart (Karen Crickmore)
Blayney A & P Association (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Karen Paul (NSW)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Yetholme Janluna Molly McLean (Mrs M Sharp)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Auchmuir Advent At Yetholme (imp UK) (Mrs J Clarke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yetholme Janluna Molly McLean (Mrs M Sharp)
1-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Western Classic - Dogs West Classic (Show 1) (WA)
General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines) Group Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bozliwia My Sweet Heart (Karen Crickmore)
25-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA)
General Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Sofala & District Show Society (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Yetholme Janluna Molly McLean (Mrs M Sharp)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Auchmuir Advent At Yetholme (imp UK) (Mrs J Clarke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Auchmuir Advent At Yetholme (imp UK) (Mrs J Clarke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yetholme Janluna Molly McLean (Mrs M Sharp)
24-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Smidget Ooh La La (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA) Group Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Smidget Ooh La La (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Menakada Amazing Grace (Mrs Shayne Scott)
Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Menakada Anzacs Tribute (Mrs Shayne Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Menakada Amazing Grace (Mrs Shayne Scott)
23-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
18-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bozliwia My Sweet Heart (Karen Crickmore)
17-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Affinage Imagine (Michelle Goble)
Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)
General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bozliwia My Sweet Heart (Karen Crickmore)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) - Group 1 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Affinage Imagine (Michelle Goble)
16-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Always (Michelle Goble)
11-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Always (Michelle Goble)
10-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Temiah Moments (Michelle Goble)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) - Group 1 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Temiah Moments (Michelle Goble)
9-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)
General Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC) Group Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Always (Michelle Goble)
4-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Kym Prendergast (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bozliwia My Sweet Heart (Karen Crickmore)
3-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Rydal A H & P Association (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Yetholme Janluna Molly McLean (Mrs M Sharp)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Auchmuir Advent At Yetholme (imp UK) (Mrs J Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Smidgit No Strings Attached (D CASEY)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yetholme Janluna Molly McLean (Mrs M Sharp)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bozliwia My Sweet Heart (Karen Crickmore)
28-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Grand Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Lunas Dreaming (Mrs J Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bozliwia My Sweet Heart (Karen Crickmore)
Baby of Breed: Glamnglitz Keeper Of The Flame (Jodie Delaney)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Grand Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)
27-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA) Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Grand Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Lunas Dreaming (Mrs J Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bozliwia My Sweet Heart (Karen Crickmore)
Baby of Breed: Glamnglitz Burning Desire (Jodie Delaney)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Grand Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Temiah Moments (Michelle Goble)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Temiah Moments (Michelle Goble)
26-Jan-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Grand Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Lunas Dreaming (Mrs J Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bozliwia My Sweet Heart (Karen Crickmore)
Baby of Breed: Glamnglitz Burning Desire (Jodie Delaney)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Grand Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Temiah Moments (Michelle Goble)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Lyn King (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Temiah Moments (Michelle Goble)
21-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Temiah Moments (Michelle Goble)
Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Temiah Moments (Michelle Goble)
20-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Always (Michelle Goble)
14-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 1) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Always (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karojenbe Sebastian (Toni Bannatyne)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 2) - Group 1 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Always (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
13-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA) Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karojenbe Sebastian (Toni Bannatyne)
Cranbourne Dog Club (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA) Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 1) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Always (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA) Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karojenbe Sebastian (Toni Bannatyne)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 2) - Group 1 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Always (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
12-Jan-2024 (Friday)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD) Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karojenbe Sebastian (Toni Bannatyne)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)
General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA) Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Affinage Imagine (Michelle Goble)R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Courtamar Just Shae (Mary McNamara)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Affinage Imagine (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Courtamar Just Shae (Mary McNamara)