Deerhound Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Deerhound (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
1-Apr-2024 (Monday)
Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)
General Specials : Mr L Pichard (Switzerland) Group Specials : Mr S Nichols (Canada)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Eilrig Tanzanite at Lainnir (AI) (Sandra Waugh)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lainnir Anglesite (Sandra Waugh)
24-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (A2O Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA) Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)
Hound Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Weirskints Matilda (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar & S Gendle)
23-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Twilight Canine Country Club inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA) Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)
22-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Warwick Show & Rodeo Society Inc (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)
17-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Tanzanite at Lainnir (AI) (Sandra Waugh)
16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)
Cohuna & District Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)
Baby in Group: Fyrth Boss Ass Bitch (AI) (M Crossley & S Buchanan)
Baby of Breed: Fyrth Boss Ass Bitch (AI) (M Crossley & S Buchanan)
Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)
Baby in Group: Fyrth Boss Ass Bitch (AI) (M Crossley & S Buchanan)
Baby of Breed: Fyrth Boss Ass Bitch (AI) (M Crossley & S Buchanan)
15-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Cohuna & District Kennel Club (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA) Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)
Baby of Breed: Fyrth Boss Ass Bitch (AI) (M Crossley & S Buchanan)
10-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Lithgow & District Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weirskints Matilda (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar & S Gendle)
9-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Wallamba District A & H Association Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)
Runner Up in Group: Lainnir Anglesite (Sandra Waugh)
Aust Bred in Group: Lainnir Vivianite (Sandra Waugh)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lainnir Anglesite (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lainnir Vivianite (Sandra Waugh)
General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)
Baby in Group: Elrig You Cant Be Sirius (Dr Kelly Spuur)
Baby of Breed: Elrig You Cant Be Sirius (Dr Kelly Spuur)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Elrig You Cant Be Sirius (Dr Kelly Spuur)
8-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong) Group Specials : Mr William Lee (China)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lainnir Vivianite (Sandra Waugh)
Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) - A2O Show (NSW)
General Specials : Mr William Lee (China) Group Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lainnir Anglesite (Sandra Waugh)
Tallangatta Show Society Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Kim Tresidder (NSW)
Baby in Group: Fyrth Boss Ass Bitch (AI) (M Crossley & S Buchanan)
Baby of Breed: Fyrth Boss Ass Bitch (AI) (M Crossley & S Buchanan)
2-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of QLD (QLD)
Group Specials : Miss Kerry Maguire (QLD)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)
Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of QLD (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Rona Moss (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)
25-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Royal National Capital Agricultural Society (Canberra Royal) (ACT)
General Specials : Mr Paul Lawless (Ireland) Group Specials : Ms Diane Stewart-Ritchie (Ireland)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Necesse’s Dira Domina (Imp SWD) (Ms M Crossley & Ms A Stehr)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Ms M Crossley & Ms A Stehr)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sallytree An Daor (Ms M Crossley & Ms A Stehr)
Minor of Breed: Weirskints Matilda (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar & S Gendle)
Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Karen Odar (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)
24-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lainnir Anglesite (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Tanzanite at Lainnir (AI) (Sandra Waugh)
Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lainnir Anglesite (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Tanzanite at Lainnir (AI) (Sandra Waugh)
23-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Stephen McElhone (NSW)
Junior in Group: Lainnir Vivianite (Sandra Waugh)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lainnir Vivianite (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Lainnir Anglesite (Sandra Waugh)
RNCAS Royal Canberra - Group 4 Specialty (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Necesse’s Dira Domina (Imp SWD) (Ms M Crossley & Ms A Stehr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sallytree An Daor (Ms M Crossley & Ms A Stehr)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Ms M Crossley & Ms A Stehr)
Minor of Breed: Weirskints Matilda (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar & S Gendle)
18-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Jonathan Bam (VIC)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Bhealaich Argyll (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Wynter Gem (F K & R W Hastings)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Bhealaich Argyll (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)
General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Ms M Crossley & Ms A Stehr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sallytree An Daor (Ms M Crossley & Ms A Stehr)
17-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA) Group Specials : Ms Rebecca Rafton (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Wynter Gem (F K & R W Hastings)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)
General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)
16-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Wattle (William Mathieson and Elizabeth Dee)
11-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obed Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Peter Flynn (SA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lainnir Anglesite (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Tanzanite at Lainnir (AI) (Sandra Waugh)
10-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD) Group Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)
Junior in Show: Sealgairmor Meant To Be (Kerry Smith)
Junior in Group: Sealgairmor Meant To Be (Kerry Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sealgairmor Meant To Be (Kerry Smith)
Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)
Group 4th: Sealgairmor Meant To Be (Kerry Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sealgairmor Meant To Be (Kerry Smith)
Lyndhurst Canine Country Club (VIC)
General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Tony Kyman (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)
Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obed Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA) Group Specials : Ms Neridah Sharrett (WA)
Minor in Group: Weirskints Matilda (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar & S Gendle)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weirskints Matilda (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar & S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Tanzanite at Lainnir (AI) (Sandra Waugh)
Junior of Breed: Lainnir Anglesite (Sandra Waugh)
Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obed Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA) Group Specials : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)
Minor in Group: Weirskints Matilda (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar & S Gendle)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weirskints Matilda (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar & S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lainnir Anglesite (Sandra Waugh)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Tanzanite at Lainnir (AI) (Sandra Waugh)
Crookwell A P & H A Society (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Clachtoll Wattle (William Mathieson and Elizabeth Dee)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Wattle (William Mathieson and Elizabeth Dee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sallytree An Daor (Ms M Crossley & Ms A Stehr)
3-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Linda Adams (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)
27-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) Group Specials : Dr Mathew Donald (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weirskints Matilda (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar & S Gendle)
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan) Group Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Wynter Gem (F K & R W Hastings)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)
26-Jan-2024 (Friday)
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Haruko Mizukoshi (Japan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)
21-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Lang Lang PA&H Association Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Haiziedayz Narah (Katrina Hillier & Aisha Bierman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Haiziedayz Freefall (Katrina Hillier)
20-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Hobart Dog Club Inc (Show 1) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sealgairmor Meant To Be (Kerry Smith)
Hobart Dog Club Inc (Show 2) (TAS)
General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA) Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sealgairmor Meant To Be (Kerry Smith)
13-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA) Group Specials : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lainnir Anglesite (Sandra Waugh)
Cranbourne Dog Club (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Wynter Gem (F K & R W Hastings)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Bhealaich Argyll (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)
Cranbourne Dog Club (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA) Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Bhealaich Argyll (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Wynter Gem (F K & R W Hastings)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Bhealaich Argyll (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lainnir Anglesite (Sandra Waugh)
12-Jan-2024 (Friday)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lainnir Anglesite (Sandra Waugh)
6-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Haiziedayz Freefall (Katrina Hillier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Haiziedayz Narah (Katrina Hillier & Aisha Bierman)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)
South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Haiziedayz Freefall (Katrina Hillier)R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Haiziedayz Narah (Katrina Hillier & Aisha Bierman)
31-Dec-2023 (Sunday)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Kerrie McMahon (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Wynter Gem (F K & R W Hastings)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Wynter Gem (F K & R W Hastings)