Aust Ch Kelindebar Show Time (AI)
SPECIALTY SHOW WINS:
1st PLACE - BABY PUPPY DOG - 2022 Labrador Retriever Club of NSW Championship Show (AM) under breed Specialist Mrs Noelene Dodd (UK) - Eneleon Labradors
2nd PLACE - BABY PUPPY DOG - 2022 Labrador Retriever Club of NSW Championship Show (PM) under breed Specialist Myra Thomas-Rhodes - Burberry Labradors
3rd PLACE - JUNIOR DOG - 2023 LABRADOR RETRIEVER NATIONAL under Breed Specialist Mr Sergio Scarpellini (Italy) - Dukeland Labradors
Also, excelling in All-Breeds Championship Shows being awarded multiple BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUPS and numerous Class in Group awards.
Max exhibits true Labrador Retriever head, hard coat, otter tail, temperament and type.
HEALTH CLEARANCES:
HIPS 1 : 0
ELBOWS 0 : 0
PRA CLEAR
EIC CLEAR
HNPK CLEAR
(Also CLEAR of All Other DNA Diseases Tested For At Time of Collection - Orivet)
Clear ACES Eye Certificate: 22 March 2023
EeBb - BLACK (Carrying Yellow and Chocolate)
For further information contact:
- Contact :
- Linda Adams (Member Details)
- Phone :
- 0403342637
- Email:
- Reveal Email
- Web :
- http://oz.dogs.net.au/kelindebar/
Pedigree for Aust Ch Kelindebar Show Time (AI) | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : Am Ch, Mx Ch Maromas Captain Cove | S: Am Gr Ch Lakeside Memoir of Gallivant | S: Gallivant Big Pine Out of Africa |
D: Am Gr Ch Meredith Herbu Zadora | ||
D: The Princess of Oz | S: Am Ch Lobuff Hollyridge Wizard of Oz | |
D: Belquest Princess Maya (USA) | ||
Dam : Ch Kelindebar Pretty Flash | S: NZ Ch, Aust Ch Jancerie Jumping Jack Flash of Blackhills | S: NZ Ch Kroppsmarkens Simply the Best |
D: Jancerie Cocoa Bean | ||
D: Kelindebar Devotion | S: Gr Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic | |
D: Gr Ch Kelindebar Aussie Dream |
Results for 2024
2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013
28-Apr-2024 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
Sunraysia Kennel Club (VIC) (Champ Show)
27-Apr-2024 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
Mildura & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) (Champ Show)
26-Apr-2024 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
Merbein Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC) (Champ Show)
6-Apr-2024 R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Show
Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) (Champ Show)
5-Apr-2024 Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) (Champ Show)
27-Jan-2024 Dog CC
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC) (Champ Show)
20-Jan-2024 R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
Lang Lang PA&H Association Inc (VIC) (Champ Show)