Noticeboard

Our noticeboard will advise of changes to the Dogz Online site and also changes to shows (eg change of judge etc). If you are a show secretary and need to let our visitors know of any changes, please email the details through to us and we can update our noticeboard.

Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club - 6th April - Change of Judge

Please note that Mrs Patricia Cameron is now replacing Mr Reece Fry at this show.

Colac Ladies & Colac Kennel Club shows - 4th & 5th May - Judge Change

Mrs E Knox will now replace Ms S McMahon at the Colac shows.

Werribee Barwon Canine Club - 26th May - Change of Judge

Ms Caron Ellis (TAS) is unable to fulfil her appointment. Ms Tanya MacDonald (QLD) will replace her and judge Group 6.

New England Ladies KC - 29th to 30th March - Change of Judge

Moree Kennel Club & New England Ladies Kennel Club.
The Committees advise that Mr Iain Hinde will unfortunately be unable to judge at the upcoming cluster at Gunnedah.

Subject to contracting, and Dogs NSW approval, Mr Hinde will be replaced for all assignments by Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW) and the Clubs sincerely thank Dianne for accepting these assignments.

Moree KC - 29th to 31st March - Change of Judge

Moree Kennel Club & New England Ladies Kennel Club.
The Committees advise that Mr Iain Hinde will unfortunately be unable to judge at the upcoming cluster at Gunnedah.

Subject to contracting, and Dogs NSW approval, Mr Hinde will be replaced for all assignments by Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW) and the Clubs sincerely thank Dianne for accepting these assignments.

Junior KC - 14th April - Open Show Judge Change

Open Show Group 6 is now Miss Fiona Paton in place of Margaret Broughton.

Euroa Kennel Club Inc - 20th May - Schedule update

There is a special Sash for Dachshunds - All Varieties on the Sunday donated by Cottesloe Dachshunds.

Class 10 and 10a is also offered at this show.

Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc - 12th May - Schedule update

Judge for the Local Members Classes is Mr R Watson (TAS).

These classes will be judged after General Specials on the Saturday. They are classes 17A, (Local Members Puppy Dog or Bitch) 17B (Local Members Dog) & 17C (Local Members Bitch).

Bullmastiff Club of NSW - 20th April - Change of Judge

Please note that Mrs A. McInnes (VIC) will now replace Mrs A Raftis (VIC) at this show.

Swan Hill / Lake Boga KC - 30th to 31st March

Camping will be available at $30-00 for the weekend - must be paid for with entries.

Easter Festival KC - 21st April - Change of Judge

The Easter Festival KC wishes to advise of a changes to judges at their two Championship Shows on Sunday 21 April 2019 at Bulla.

AM show - replacing Garry Dryburgh (NSW) with Elizabeth Jackson (WA) for Group 7
PM show - replacing Danielle Dryburgh (NSW) with A Wright (SA) for Group 4
PM show - replacing Garry Dryburgh (NSW) with Elizabeth Jackson (WA) for Group 5.

West Australian Terrier Club Inc All Breeds Shows - 29th to 31st March - Schedule changes

Ms K McGhie (NSW) will be judging the following: Friday - Working Dogs, Saturday - Utility, Sunday - Hounds.

Ms M Schelbach (QLD) will be judging the following: Friday - Non Sporting, Saturday - Toys, Sunday - Gundogs.