BIS & MULTI RUBIS & AUST SUP CH Taracin Full Monty
Monty has one several Runner Up best in groups at Metropolitan Championship shows for us his first was when he was less than a year of age.
Monty was bred by our good friends and Neighbours Shane & Kay Tonkin (Taracin Shar Pei) and we thank them for letting us have Monty. Monty is well on the way to his Grand title now and we wish him continuing success.
Monty has been a regular winner at group level for Eliterolys since he commenced his show career and to say we are proud of his achievements would be an under statement .
Go Monty in 2009 we look forward to using Monty at stud early in 2010.
For further information contact:
- Contact :
- Sue Mallia (Member Details)
- Phone :
- 0439 777 711
- Message:
- Send Message
- Web :
- https://www.arranbrae.com
Pedigree for BIS & MULTI RUBIS & AUST SUP CH Taracin Full Monty | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : AUST SUP CH Silkston Son ofa Gunn | S: | S: |
D: | ||
D: | S: | |
D: | ||
Dam : Aust Ch Taracin Cameo Role | S: | S: |
D: | ||
D: | S: | |
D: |
Recent Results
-
3-Aug-2013 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was mrs a pozeki ( wa ))
-
27-Jul-2013 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR B MARQUTTE - NSW)
-
7-Jul-2013 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
ORIENTAL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW [CH] (Judge was MR PHILLIP JOHN ( INDIA ))
-
6-Jul-2013 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
HILLS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS M CARTER ( SA ))
-
22-Jun-2013 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
CANINE FUND RAISERS [CH] (Judge was mrs sue davis ( nsw ))
-
8-Jun-2013 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
LADIES KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR ANDREW KIDD (SA))
-
2-Jun-2013 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was Ms L carpenter -qld)
-
1-Jun-2013 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was MRS C SEEBER ( WA ))
-
19-May-2013 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
geraldton & district kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Webber (Qld))
-
12-May-2013 BEST OF BREED
Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was mrs s sharpe)
-
11-May-2013 CHALLENGE DOG
Fremantle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was G DRYBURGH)
-
4-May-2013 RESERVE BEST DOG
NON SPORTING DOG CLUB [OP] (Judge was MRS D FRIZZELL ( WA ))
-
27-Apr-2013 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was mrs j williams ( nsw ))
-
13-Apr-2013 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
KALAMUNDA CHAMP SHOW [CH] (Judge was S FOSTER ( SA ))
-
31-Mar-2013 CHALLENGE DOG
BUILDING & AMENITIES CHAMP SHOW [CH] (Judge was a beattie)
-
17-Mar-2013 BEST STATE BRED IN GROUP
BUILDING & AMENITIES CHAMP SHOW [CH] (Judge was mrs b stepovitch (nsw ))
-
16-Mar-2013 BEST OF BREED
BUILDING & AMENITIES CHAMP SHOW [CH] (Judge was MRS J SACH ( WA ))
-
9-Mar-2013 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
WAGIN SHOW 1 - AM [CH] (Judge was MRS B MARSH ( VIC ))
-
4-Mar-2013 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
DOGS WESTERN CLASIC 2013 [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Millman (Canada))
-
16-Feb-2013 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
Albany All Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Blyth ( tas ))
-
31-Dec-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
CANINE FUND RAISERS [CH] (Judge was MRS K CANNON ( NSW ))
-
30-Dec-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
CANINE FUND RAISERS [CH] (Judge was MR W RANIE ( ACT ))
-
29-Dec-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was MR M WILKINSON ( VIC ))
-
16-Dec-2012 RESERVE BEST DOG
WAKC KENNEL CLUB [OP] (Judge was MRS J BENSON LIDHAM ( WA ))
-
9-Dec-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
bunbury district kennel club [CH] (Judge was MRS R NICHOLSON ( QLD ))
-
2-Dec-2012 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
ALBANY DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS L BLACK ( VIC ))
-
1-Dec-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
ALBANY DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS S RICKARD ( VIC ))
-
18-Nov-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
HILLS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS L WALSH ( VIC ))
-
4-Nov-2012 BEST AUS BRED IN GROUP & BEST AUS BRED IN SHOW
ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB OF WA [CH] (Judge was MR B RIDDLE ( NSW )& MR M ARTHUR (NSW))
-
28-Oct-2012 BEST AUS BRED IN GROUP
GERALDTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR R BESOFF ( NSW ))
-
27-Oct-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG & BEST AUS BRED IN SHOW
GERALDTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR G DOYLE ( NZ ) & MR R BESOFF ( NSW ))
-
27-Oct-2012 RESERVE BEST DOG & BEST AUS BRED IN GROUP
GERALDTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [OP] (Judge was MRS SALLY BAXTER ( WA ))
-
21-Oct-2012 RESERVE CHALLANGE DOG
BUNBURY & DISTRICTS DOG CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was MRS D JOVANOVIC ( QLD ))
-
20-Oct-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
BUNBURY & DISTRICTS DOG CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was MRS S TASSAN ( QLD ))
-
29-Sep-2012 Challenge dog & runner up best of breed
Perth Royal show 2012 [CH] (Judge was Mr A Landarte (urg))
-
23-Sep-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG & BEST STATE BRED IN GROUP
GERALDTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR T HORCHNER ( VIC ))
-
22-Sep-2012 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNE RUP BES TOF BREED & BEST STATE BRED IN GROUP
GERALDTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MS K TOSI ( QLD ))
-
16-Sep-2012 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
NON SPORTING DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR G CARLTON ) NZ ))
-
12-Aug-2012 reserve challenge dog
CANINE STEWARDS ASSOCIATION OF WA [CH] (Judge was mrs colliecutt ( tas ))
-
11-Aug-2012 reserve challenge dog & runner up best of breed
Fremantle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was mr j doyle ( vic ))
-
4-Aug-2012 Reserve challenge dog
Metropolitan kennel club [CH] (Judge was Ms k Lewis(sa))
-
28-Jul-2012 Challenge dog n runner up best of breed
All breeds champ show [CH] (Judge was Mrs f Clifton (Vic))
-
21-Jul-2012 Reserve cc dog
Canine fund raisers [CH] (Judge was Mr a Johnson ( wa ))
-
8-Jul-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
ORIENTAL BREED SHOW [CH] (Judge was MR C ROGERS ( NZ ))
-
7-Jul-2012 SUPREME GRAND CHAMP & CC DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
HILLS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS S REEVE ( NSW ))
-
26-May-2012 Best of breed
All breeds dog club [CH] (Judge was Mrs j sach)
-
20-May-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
GERALDTON DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR G MAULDEN ( SA ))
-
17-May-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
GERALDTON DISTRICT K/CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS A BOWE ( NSW ))
-
29-Apr-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS L WOOLLEY ( VIC ))
-
14-Apr-2012 RESERVE BEST DOG & BEST STATE BRED IN GROUP
ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB OF WA INC [OP] (Judge was MRS L WALKER ( WA ))
-
14-Apr-2012 RESERVE BEST DOG & BEST STATE BRED IN GROUP
HILLS KENNEL C LUB [OP] (Judge was MRS R OMA ( WA ))
-
9-Apr-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
BUILDING & AMENTIES CHAMP SHOW [CH] (Judge was MRS HEATHER JONES ( WA ))