Supreme Ch Morkerbook Sun Warrior
STOP PRESS! Ch Morkerbook Sun Warrior wins BEST IN SHOW on 1/5/2011.
Ch Morkerbook Sun Warrior becomes a Supreme Champion.
For further information contact:
- Contact :
- Nelda and Sharon Morris (Member Details)
- Phone :
- 0427691796
- Email:
- Reveal Email
- Web :
- http://www.morkerbook.com
Pedigree for Supreme Ch Morkerbook Sun Warrior | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : Supreme Ch Morkerbook Burning Flame | S: | S: |
D: | ||
D: | S: | |
D: | ||
Dam : Supreme Ch Morkerbook Suntucht Bell | S: | S: |
D: | ||
D: | S: | |
D: |
Recent Results
-
30-Mar-2013 Ch Dog Best of Breed Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group
Gladstone Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr T Thomas)
-
30-Mar-2013 Best Dog Res of Breed Australian Bred in Group
Bundaberg Canine Club [OP] (Judge was Miss S Wheatley)
-
30-Sep-2012 Ch Dog Best of Breed *Runner Up in Group & State/State Bred in Show
Proserpine Whitsunday Obed & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Bradshaw (NZ))
-
29-Sep-2012 Ch Dog Best of Breed *Runner Up in Group & State/State Bred in Show
Proserpine Whitsunday Obed & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Furber (NSW))
-
28-Sep-2012 Ch Dog Best of Breed * State Bred in Group
Proserpine Whitsunday Obed & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Campbell (Vic))
-
16-Sep-2012 Ch Dog Best of Breed *Runner Up in Group & State Bred & State Bred in Show
Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Whitfield (NZ))
-
15-Sep-2012 Ch Dog Best of Breed *Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group
Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Brown (NZ))
-
9-Sep-2012 Best of Breed *Reserve in Group & State Bred in Group
Capricorn Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Y Meintjes (NSW))
-
8-Sep-2012 Best of Breed *Best in Group & State Bred in Group
Capricorn Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Ralphs (NSW))
-
24-Jun-2012 Ch Dog Best of Breed Best in Group & State Bred in Group
Isis & District Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Middleton (NZ))
-
23-Jun-2012 Ch Dog Best of Breed Best in Group & State Bred RESERVE IN SHOW & STATE BRED
Isis & District Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Bradshaw (NZ))
-
3-Jun-2012 Ch Dog Best of Breed State Bred in Group
Isis & District Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Patterson (NSW))
-
2-Jun-2012 Res Dog Reserve of Breed
Gin Gin AP&I Soc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Forbes (NSW))
-
31-May-2012 Res Dog
Bundaberg AP&I Soc [CH] (Judge was Ms M Davis)
-
20-May-2012 Best of Breed/Best in Group & Intermediate in Group/RUNNER UP IN SHOW & INTER
Biggenden AP&I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Balaam/Mrs J Armatys)
-
12-May-2012 Best of Breed/Best in Group & State Bred/State Bred in Show
Mundubbera Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Jovanovic)
-
6-May-2012 Ch Dog Best of Breed Runner Up in Group & Intemediate in Group
Rockhampton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms M Patten (NSW))
-
5-May-2012 Res Dog Reserve of Breed Intermediate in Group
Capricorn Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Vernon (NSW))
-
28-Apr-2012 Best of Breed/Best in Group/State Bred in Group/State Bred in Show
Monto AP&I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Keong)
-
14-Apr-2012 Ch Dog BOB Best in Group/Inter in Group/RUNNER UP IN SHOW/Intermediate in Show
Gayndah Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms K Tosi)
-
9-Apr-2012 Res Dog Reserve of Breed
Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr T Horchner (Vic))
-
8-Apr-2012 Ch Dog BOB *Intermediate in Group & Intermediate in Show
Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Campbell (WA))
-
8-Apr-2012 Best of Breed *Reserve in Group & Intermediate in Group
Bundaberg Canine Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs M Broughton)