Australian Champion Rithpen King of Kings
Dalton was very sucessful at The Canberra Royal this year winning junior in group under NZ judge
Mr P Kersey,making him very close to his Australian Championship title.
"FLASH' Dalton gains his Australian Championship Title at just 16 months old ,along the way winning CC's,RC's and classes in group at Shows like the spring Fair and Canberra Royal.
For further information contact:
- Contact :
- Sharyn Wright (Member Details)
- Phone :
- 0246596467
- Email:
- Reveal Email
- Web :
- https://www.chelshargreatdanes.com/
Pedigree for Australian Champion Rithpen King of Kings | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : Aust Ch Stormalong Rhythm Ive Got | S: Rorlyn mydevil instripes | S: Ch Wanderdane the Composer |
D: Rorlyn Devil Mademe Doit | ||
D: Ch Wanderdane I Got Rhythm | S: Stardayne The Maestro | |
D: Ch Chezdane Lady in Red | ||
Dam : Rithpen Jazz it up | S: Ch Rithpen Enter the Star | S: Ch Ysoldedane Strong Beau |
D: Playfield Yasmin | ||
D: Ch Chelshar Magic Happens | S: Grand Ch Chelshar Bronson | |
D: Ch Congistador No Nonsense imp NZ |
Recent Results
-
5-Apr-2015 Best Open in Show
The Great Dane Club of NSW Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Glen Lajeski (USA))
-
15-Feb-2014 Dog Challenge,Runner/up Best of Breed,Best Australian Bred in Group
Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee [CH] (Judge was Miss L Corbett (NSW))
-
8-Feb-2014 Best of Breed ,Best Australian Bred in Group
T& G All Breeds Dog Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Davis (NSW))
-
26-Jan-2014 Best of Breed
Dogs NSW Library Archives Committee [CH] (Judge was Mr K Meyer)
-
4-Jan-2014 Best of Breed
Wollondilly ABKC Inc [CH] (Judge was Dr K Sunn (NSW))
-
29-Dec-2013 Best of Breed
Dogs NSW Bushfire Appeal Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Miss S Rose (NSW))
-
15-Dec-2013 Dog Challenge
Parramatta &Dist ABKC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Smith)
-
7-Dec-2013 Best of Breed ,Best Australian Bred in Group
St George District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Donald (NSW))
-
24-Nov-2013 Best of Breed ,Runner /Up Best Exhibit in Group
Dalwood Charity Show [CH] (Judge was Miss A Meyn (NSW))
-
23-Nov-2013 Best of Breed
Dalwood Charity Show 'A Show' [CH] (Judge was Miss J Risk (NSW))
-
23-Nov-2013 Best of Breed
Dalwood Charity Show ' B Show' [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Gotch (NSW))
-
15-Nov-2013 Best of Breed ,Best Australian Bred in Group .Best Australian Bred in Show
The Childrens Cancer Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Scales (NSW) Mr J Lewington (SA))
-
20-Oct-2013 Best of Breed.Runner/Up Best Exhibit in Group.Best Australian Bred in Group
Southern Highlands Kennel&obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Gordon Rumpler (NZ))
-
19-Oct-2013 Best of Breed
Southern Highlands Kennel&Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Robyn Hartmire (Qld))
-
18-Oct-2013 Best of Breed.Runner/Up Best in Group. Best Australian Bred in Group
Southern Highlands Kennel&Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Carol Speed (Qld))
-
15-Sep-2013 Best of Breed
Non Sporting Dog club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Carter (SA))
-
1-Sep-2013 Dog Challenge,R/U Best of Breed ,Best Aust Bred in Group
Dogs NSW Royal Canin Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mr W Peper (Germany))
-
31-Aug-2013 Reserve Challenge Dog .R/U Best of Breed
Dogs NSW Royal Canin Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Willis ( Canada ))
-
30-Aug-2013 Best of Breed
Dogs NSW Royal Canin Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Wogan ( Ireland ))
-
4-Aug-2013 Dog Challenge
Junior Kennel Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Quiros-Kubat ( Argentina))
-
3-Aug-2013 Best of Breed
Sydney Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Wada (Japan))
-
2-Aug-2013 Best of Breed ,Best Australian Bred in Group
The Sydney Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Takahashi (Japan))
-
28-Jul-2013 Dog Challenge ,R/U Best of Breed
Gosford City Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr T Watanabe (Japan))
-
27-Jul-2013 Reserve Challenge Dog
T&G All Breeds Dog Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Dr P Nisalak (Thailand))
-
26-Jul-2013 Dog Challenge
T&G All Breeds Dog Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr G Krishnan (Malaysia))
-
21-Jul-2013 Dog Challenge
North of the Harbour ABKC Inc [CH] (Judge was Zoya Oleynikova (Ukraine))
-
20-Jul-2013 Reserve Challenge Dog
North of the Harbour ABKC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Seamus Oats (Ireland))
-
19-Jul-2013 Reserve Challenge Dog
North of the Harbour ABKC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus))
-
7-Jul-2013 Best of Breed
Hawksbury Kennel Club (Show A) [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Donald (NSW))
-
7-Jul-2013 Reserve Challenge Dog
Hawksbury Kennel Club (Show B) [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Nagle (NSW))
-
6-Jul-2013 Dog CC, R/U Best of Breed
Penrith Kennel&Obedience Club (Red Show) [CH] (Judge was Mr B Marquette (NSW))
-
15-Jun-2013 Best of Breed
Dogs NSW Dogs on Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Lesh (NSW))
-
1-Jun-2013 Best of Breed ,Best Australian Bred in Group
St George District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Lovell (Vic))
-
4-May-2013 Dog CC ,R/U Best of Breed
Albion Park Kennel Club Inc PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Fynmore (NSW))
-
27-Apr-2013 Dog CC ,Runner /Up Best of Breed
Fairfield &District ABKC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Johnston NZ)
-
25-Apr-2013 Dog CC Runner /Up Best of Breed
The County of Cumberland Kennel Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mr M Wilkinson (Vic) Breed Specialist)
-
14-Apr-2013 Dog CC ,R/U Best of Breed
Liverpool & District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr B Luxton (SA))
-
2-Mar-2013 Best of Breed
Robertson Ag & Horticultural Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S McMahon (NSW))
-
17-Feb-2013 Dog Challenge
Dogs NSW Fundraising Committee [CH] (Judge was Mr P Brown (NSW))
-
16-Feb-2013 Dog CC,R/U Best of Breed
Dogs NSW Fundraising Committee [CH] (Judge was Mr L Bradney(NSW))
-
26-Jan-2013 Dog Challenge.
Dogs NSW Australia Day Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs O Black (NSW))
-
5-Jan-2013 Best of Breed
Wollondilly ABKC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Montford (NSW))
-
29-Dec-2012 Dog Challenge ,R/U BOB
Dogs NSW Library &Archives Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Preece-Harvey (NSW))
-
22-Dec-2012 Reserve Challenge Dog,Best Open in Breed
Dogs NSW PR Committee Christmas Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Brackman (NSW))
-
24-Nov-2012 Reserve Challenge Dog, R/U Best of Breed
Dalwood Children's Home Charity Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Bockman- Chato (NSW))
-
23-Nov-2012 Dog Challenge ,R/U Best of Breed
Dalwood Children's Home Charity Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Gartner (NSW))
-
17-Nov-2012 Best of Breed
Childrens Cancer Charity Dog Show , [CH] (Judge was Mrs Dayna Johnson (NSW))
-
16-Nov-2012 Best of Breed . Best Intermediate in Group
Childrens Cancer Charity Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Dr M T Giles (NSW))
-
21-Oct-2012 Dog CC,R/U Best of Breed
Southern Highlands Kennel &Obed Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr G Whitfield (NZ))
-
20-Oct-2012 Best of Breed
Southern Highlands Kennel & Obed Club In [CH] (Judge was Ms E Parker (SA))
-
19-Oct-2012 Best of Breed ,Intermediate in Group
Southern Highlands Kennel & Obed Club In [CH] (Judge was Mr.P Martin (SA))
-
2-Sep-2012 Dog Challenge , Mrs Cathy Delmar (Ireland ) Best Intermediate in Group .
Purina International Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mr Paul Willhauck (USA))
-
1-Sep-2012 Best Intermediate in Breed
Purina International Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mr Erwin Deutscher (Austria ))
-
31-Aug-2012 Best Intermediate in Breed
Purina International Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mr Michel Bouchard (Canada))
-
21-Jul-2012 Best of Breed
The Winter International [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sharon Derrick (Canada))
-
7-Jul-2012 Reserve CC Dog
Penrith Kennel &Obedience Club (Red) [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Hartwell (NSW))
-
7-Jul-2012 Best of Breed , Best Intermediate in Group.
Penrith Kennel & Obedience club (Blue ) [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Keenan (Vic))
-
10-Jun-2012 Dog CC, Runner/Up Best of Breed , Best Intermediate in Group.
Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr H Gent OAM (NSW))
-
5-May-2012 Dog CC ,Runner/Up Best of Breed.
Albion Park ABKC Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss C Timms (NSW))
-
27-Apr-2012 Dog CC ,Runner/Up Best of Breed
Hawksbury District Agricultural Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mr K Meyer (NSW))
-
25-Apr-2012 Dog CC Runner/ Up Best of Breed
County of Cumberland Kennel Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mr T Kyman ( Vic))