Supreme Ch Hum'nbird Water Music (Imp USA)
For further information contact:
- Contact :
- Joanne McCann (Member Details)
- Phone :
- 0499 433089
- Email:
- Reveal Email
Pedigree for Supreme Ch Hum'nbird Water Music (Imp USA) | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : AM CH Heartsong Brynlea Pavarotti | S: Am Ch Sandfox Medaglia D'Oro | S: Am Ch Byendebrok Maplecreek Baccarat |
D: Am Ch Sandfox Set Me Free | ||
D: Am Ch Brynlea Mona Lisa | S: Am Ch Otreks Fool Me Once | |
D: Am Ch Brynlea Conlyn Finishing Touch | ||
Dam : AM CH Hum'nbird Sail Away | S: Am Ch Rosewood Smooth Sailing | S: Am Ch Rosewood Yankee Clipper |
D: Am Ch Rosewood Xtravagance | ||
D: Hum'nbird Icing On The Cake | S: Merthyr Oliver Nutherone (NZ) | |
D: Am Ch Hum'nbird Holiday On Ice |
Recent Results
-
25-Jan-2014 Challenge Bitch, RUBOB and RESERVE IN GROUP
Gold Coast Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Redhead SA)
-
29-Nov-2013 Best of Breed and BEST IN GROUP
Lockyer Valley KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Sullivan Vic)
-
16-Nov-2013 Best of Breed and BEST IN GROUP
Sunshine Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Weekes Vic)
-
21-Jul-2013 CCB, BOB, R/UP & OPEN IN GROUP
BRUNSWICK VALLEY KC [CH] (Judge was MRS V J HUTTON (NSW))
-
20-Jul-2013 CCB, BOB
BRUNSWICK VALLEY KC [CH] (Judge was MRS L BRAND (NSW))
-
19-Jul-2013 CCB, BOB, R/Up & OPEN IN GROUP
BRUNSWICK VALLEY KC [CH] (Judge was MR W GODFREY (SA))
-
14-Jul-2013 Bitch CC, Best of Breed and BEST IN SHOW
Welsh Corgi Club of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs Gai Lewis)
-
10-Jun-2013 Best of Breed and BEST IN GROUP
Western Suburbs KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Williams (NZ))
-
9-Jun-2013 Challenge Bitch and Best of Breed (16 points)
Ipswich KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Betts (Canada))
-
2-Jun-2013 Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP and Open in Show
Lockyer Valley KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Hovey and Mrs T McDonald)
-
5-May-2013 Best of Breed and Best in Group
Maree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms D Crofts (NSW))
-
31-Mar-2013 Best of Breed, Reserve in Group
CCC Grounds Committee [CH] (Judge was Ms C Davis (NSW))
-
30-Mar-2013 Best of Breed, Reserve in Group
Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Andrew Burt (Vic))
-
29-Jul-2012 Best of Breed and Reserve in Group
Ladies Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Ms B Watt (VIC))
-
28-Jul-2012 Best of Breed
Ladies Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Mr M Johnston NSW)
-
15-Jul-2012 CC Bitch, BOB, BEST IN SHOW
WCC OF QUEENSLAND [CH] (Judge was MR J WHITEHEAD)
-
11-Jun-2012 Bitch CC and BOB
Western Suburbs KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Parker (NZ))
-
10-Jun-2012 Bitch CC RUBOB
Ipswich KC [CH] (Judge was Mr B Anderson (NZ))
-
5-May-2012 BOB and RESERVE IN SHOW
Working Dog Club of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr Chua Ming KOK (Singapore))
-
15-Apr-2012 BOB and Best in Group and Intermediate in Group
Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D McGreevy)