Aust Champion Tyronelea Pride And Prejudice (AI)
After a 20 month break from the ring, Macy comes back and wins Runner Up To Best in Show at the Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc Working Dog Show 4th October 2014.
Our thanks to Wendy & Sandra for allowing access to their lines.
Macy is from our literary masterpieces litter. This litter was achieved using the expertise of Bowral Vet Hospital, thank you.
Macy is Elbow & Hip Scored 0/0 Elbows & 0/0 Hips
Macy is handled by Miss Lauren Hales in Junior Handlers.
Main Photo by Stuart Barr @ 3 yrs winning Runner Up to Best in Show at the Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc Working Dog Show, Photo with Miss Lauren taken by Penny Brooks, Border Pix N Art @ 14 mths
For further information contact:
- Contact :
- Belinda Hales (Member Details)
- Phone :
- 0491113764 (Please leave a message)
- Email:
- Reveal Email
- Web :
- http://www.tyronelea.com
Pedigree for Aust Champion Tyronelea Pride And Prejudice (AI) | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : Jodivale Storyteller | S: Gr Ch Jodivale Sundance | S: Ch Jodivale Riverdance |
D: Ch Jodivale Midnight Velvet | ||
D: Ch Jodivale Laura Ashley | S: Ch Jodivale Riverdance | |
D: Ch Jodivale Midnight Velvet | ||
Dam : Gr Ch & Neut Ch Barcoo Taleoftowocities | S: Ch Tyronelea Time Flies | S: Ch Hylinden Had To Be Harry |
D: Cherod Knightmoves | ||
D: Ch Barcoo Dliciouslyadictiv | S: Gr Ch Barcoo Chief Amongbraves | |
D: Barcoo Care To Stare |
Recent Results
-
27-Jan-2013 Bitch Challenge
Bungendore PA & H Soc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bownds (NSW))
-
26-Jan-2013 Bitch Challenge
Lake George & Wamboin Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Fynmore (NSW))
-
25-Jan-2013 Bitch Challenge, RUBOB
Lake George & Wamboin District KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Thomas (NSW))
-
4-Nov-2012 Junior of Breed
Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Birch (NSW0)
-
3-Nov-2012 Bitch Challenge, Junior of Breed
Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss M Hoy (NSW))
-
12-Aug-2012 Bitch Challenge
Bulli District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Starkey (NSW))
-
15-Jul-2012 Best Junior In Group
Bungendore & Palerang District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr C Moore (Vic))
-
14-Jul-2012 Reserve Challenge Bitch
Bungendore & Palerang District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Tosi (QLD))
-
11-Jun-2012 1st Junior Bitch
ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Goller (QLD))
-
10-Jun-2012 1st Junior Bitch
ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Lane (Vic))
-
9-Jun-2012 1st Junior Bitch
ACT & Dist Comb Collie & Sheltie Club In [CH] (Judge was Mr J Rice (SA))
-
11-May-2012 Bitch Challenge, RUBOB, Puppy In Group
Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Patterson (NSW))