Critique: very good for size and body shape, slim and well ribbed back, nice ears, excellent teeth and bite, good coat and moved well.
RUBIS MBIG Aust Ch Mossrose Cap'n Jack Sparrow At Glenbogle (imp NZ) ET
Critique: very good for size and body shape, slim and well ribbed back, nice ears, excellent teeth and bite, good coat and moved well.
For further information contact:
- Contact :
- Sue Mewse (Member Details)
- Phone :
- 0427501599
- Email:
- Reveal Email
- Web :
- http://www.glenbogleborders.com
Pedigree for RUBIS MBIG Aust Ch Mossrose Cap'n Jack Sparrow At Glenbogle (imp NZ) ET | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : NZ Ch Brumborder River Pirate (Imp UK0 | S: Uk Ch Otterkin Blue Bayou Conundrum | S: Otterkin Kade (UK) |
D: UK Ch Otterkin's Conundrum I Write The Songs | ||
D: Aldarmar Aotearoa To Brumborder | S: UK CH Gameway Kiwi (JY) | |
D: Faunese Just Dandy At Aldamar | ||
Dam : Mossrose Beatrice | S: NZ Ch Middross Boxter (imp Ire) | S: UK CH Gameway Kiwi (JW) |
D: Lucky Lulu | ||
D: Boomtown Tui-o-The-Border | S: NZ Ch Lester The Borda Trada | |
D: NZ CH Boomtown Borda Belle |
Recent Results
-
2-Apr-2016 Dog Challenge, Best of Breed
Bunyip Ag Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Wallis)
-
27-Oct-2013 Best of Breed, Dog Challenge, intermediate of Breed
Southern Cross Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Barclay)
-
7-Oct-2013 Best In Group, a Intermediate In Group, BOB
Walbundrie Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Bowe (NSW))
-
7-Oct-2013 Intermediate In Show
Walbundrie Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Hanley (NSW))
-
6-Oct-2013 Best In Group, Intermediate In Group, BOB
Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Hanley (NSW))
-
6-Oct-2013 Runner Up Best In Show, Intermediate In Show
Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Bowe (NSW))
-
5-Oct-2013 Best In Group, Intermediate In Group, BOB.
Culcairn Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr T Valli (NSW))
-
4-Oct-2013 Best In Group, Intermediate In Group, BOB
Wagga Wagga Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Thomas (NSW))
-
7-Apr-2013 Best of Breed, Inter of Breed, short listed for group
Canine Museum [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sandra Mashford)
-
30-Mar-2013 Best of Breed, Inter of Breed
Bunyip Ag Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Jan McRae (WA))
-
16-Mar-2013 Best of Breed, Dog Challenge, Junior of Breed
Pakenham & District A & H Soc [CH] (Judge was Mr C Talbot)
-
23-Dec-2012 Dog Challenge, Best of Breed, Junior of Breed
Yarra Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms K Harvey (SA))
-
22-Dec-2012 Dog Challenge , Runner Up Best of Breed, Junior In Group
Yarra Valley Kennel Club [OB] (Judge was Mrs V Knopke (QLD))
-
18-Nov-2012 Dog Challenge, Best of Breed
Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Bowe (WA))
-
17-Nov-2012 Dog Challenge, Runner Up Best of Breed
Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Walmsley (WA))
-
9-Sep-2012 Dog Challenge
Yea & District Canine Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lucas (NSW))
-
8-Sep-2012 Best of Breed , Dog Challenge, Puppy of Breed
Yea & District Canine Assoc [CH] (Judge was Ms C Meier)
-
26-Aug-2012 Best of Breed , Puppy of Breed
Sale Maffra & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Beech (Canada))
-
25-Aug-2012 Best of Breed, Puppy of Breed
Macalister All Breeds Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mr F Rodrigues (Portugal))
-
24-Aug-2012 Dog Challenge, Runner Up Best of Breed, Puppy of Breed
Macalister All Breeds Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mr D WIndsor (Canada))
-
12-Aug-2012 2nd in 6 to 12 Months Sweepstakes
Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B N Harris (NZ))
-
12-Aug-2012 Best of Breed, Puppy of Breed
Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Brown (NSW))
-
11-Aug-2012 Best of Breed, Puppy In Group
Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L J Chalmers (NZ))
-
10-Aug-2012 Best of Breed, Puppy of Breed
Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Lewis (NSW))
-
28-Jul-2012 Dog Challenge, Puppy of Breed
Heidelberg & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Anu Lummevaara (NSW))
-
22-Jul-2012 Dog Challenge, Runner Best of Breed, Puppy of Breed
Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Soc [CH] (Judge was Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW))
-
21-Jul-2012 Dog Challenge, Best of Breed, Puppy of Breed
Greensborough & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr T Iwamato (Japan))
-
9-Jun-2012 Puppy In Show
Border Terrier Club Of Vic [CH] (Judge was Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland ))
-
8-Jun-2012 Reserve Dog Challenge, Minor Puppy In Group
West Gippsland Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Ms Jennifer Kealy (Ireland ))
-
8-Jun-2012 Minor Puppy In Show
West Gippsland Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland ))