RUBIS, RUBISS CH Hygamble Tell Me A Texan Tale
Marshall is a Mutli Best Baby Puppy in Show winner All Breeds as well as a Specialty Baby in Show winner. In limited showing Marshall has 7 baby in group wins and 5 class in shows an excellent conversion rate showing his consistency under both international and local judges.
Stop Press: Marshall at 8 months old is a Runner Up Best Exhibit in Show winner, Best Exhibit in Group winner and Runner Up Best Exhibit in Group winner!
MARSHALL WINS BEST PUPPY IN SHOW CANBERRA ROYAL 2013!!
BOB & Group under breed specialist Mr James Reynolds (Canada), in Show Miss B Warman (NZ)
Marshall continues to be a consistent winner under both Local and International Judges, at just 15 months of age he is a Multi Group winner, RUBIG winner and Class in Show winner. The best is yet to come from this stunning young dog.
Photo: Marshall Pictured winning Best Puppy in Show Canberra Royal, and Best Exhibit in Group at 15 months old.
For further information contact:
- Contact :
- Rebecca Sheridan-McVicar (Member Details)
- Phone :
- 0411135791
- Message:
- Send Message
Pedigree for RUBIS, RUBISS CH Hygamble Tell Me A Texan Tale | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : Am Ch Ch Brio's Never Ending Story At Hygamble (IMP USA) | S: Am Ch Brio's Vigilante | S: Am Ch T-Bo's Top Gun For Hire |
D: Am Ch Brio's Avenging Angel | ||
D: Am Ch Brio's Once Upon A Time | S: Am Ch Pequoag's Time Keeper For T-Bo | |
D: Am Ch. T-Bo Brio's Royal Zephyr | ||
Dam : Ch Hygamble R U Feelin Lucky | S: Am Ch, Ch Hi-Society Talk Of The Jungle II (IMP USA) | S: Am Ch Mopa's Smarty Jones |
D: Hi- Society Talk Jungle To Me | ||
D: Ch Hascosay Justz Fancy | S: Ch Bostonwood Top Brew | |
D: Ch Hascosay Fancy Free |
Recent Results
-
25-Oct-2013 Runner Up Best Exhibit in Group.
Dogs NSW I&SE Region show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Hewinson (Qld))
-
4-Oct-2013 Best of Breed. Runner Up Best Exhibit in Group
Canberra Canine Carnival show [CH] (Judge was Ms J Keenan (Vic))
-
26-Sep-2013 Runner Up Best Exhibit in Show, Best Junior in Show
BTC of NSW am show [CH] (Judge was Mr Bodgren ( Sweden))
-
8-Sep-2013 Best of Breed, Shortlisted for Group, Best Junior in Group.
DOGS ACT Fundraising Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Wright)
-
7-Sep-2013 Best of Breed, Runner up Best Exhibit in Group.
Murrumburrah Harden Show [CH] (Judge was Mr B Thompson)
-
10-Aug-2013 Best Exhibit in Group.
ACT Ladies KC [CH] (Judge was Mr J Camac (Vic))
-
3-Aug-2013 Best of Breed, Shortlisted for Group, Best Junior in Group
Sydney KC International Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Wada ( Japan))
-
2-Aug-2013 Best of Breed, Best Junior in Group.
Sydney KC International Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Takahashi (Japan))
-
21-Jul-2013 Best Of Breed
North of The Harbour International Show [CH] (Judge was Mts Z Oleynikova (Ukraine))
-
27-Apr-2013 Best of Breed, short listed for Best in Group, Best Puppy in Group
National Capital Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms K Mansell (WA))
-
26-Apr-2013 Best of Breed, short listed for group, Best Puppy in Group.
National Capital KC [CH] (Judge was Mr D Sales (TAS))
-
14-Apr-2013 Best of Breed, short listed for Group, Best Puppy in Group
Liverpool KC [CH] (Judge was Mr B Luxton (SA))
-
23-Mar-2013 4th Puppy Sweepstakes, Best Non Sporting Puppy in Sweepstakes.
Sydney Royal Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Smith (QLD))
-
16-Mar-2013 1st 6-12 mth Sweepstakes, Runner Up Best Exhibit in Group, Best Puppy in Show.
Yass Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr D Hyde (Gp) Mrs L Stevens (GS))
-
9-Mar-2013 1st place 6-12 Sweepstakes , Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Group & New Champion!
Goulburn AP&H Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Brown)
-
2-Mar-2013 Best Puppy in Show, 1st 6-12 sweepstakes and Best of Breed
Braidwood Show Society [CH] (Judge was R Preece-Harvey (gp) Mr W Burton (show))
-
24-Feb-2013 BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
Canberra Royal Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Miss B Warman (NZ))
-
22-Feb-2013 Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Non Sporting Group
Royal Canberra Show [CH] (Judge was Mr James Reynolds (Canada))
-
9-Feb-2013 Ist 6-12 Mth Sweepstakes, Best of Breed & Best Puppy in Group.
Crookwell AP&H [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Yate (gp) Mrs Hammond Robertson SS)
-
27-Jan-2013 Runner Up To Best Exhibit in Show, Best Exhibit in Group, Best Minor in Show.
Bungendore PA&H Society [CH] (Judge was Ms L Stalhandske (grp) Mrs H Beasley GS)
-
27-Jan-2013 First 6-12 Mth Sweepstakes
Bungendore AP&H Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Brown)
-
26-Jan-2013 Best of Breed, Runner up Best Exhibit in Group and Best Minor Puppy in Group
Bungendore & Palerang KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Thomas)
-
15-Dec-2012 2nd 6-12 month S/S, Best of Breed and short listed for group.
ACT Junior KC [CH] (Judge was Mr J Palmer(S/S) Mrs B Killworth (Gp))
-
15-Dec-2012 RUBOB, Best Minor Puppy in Group.
ACT Junior KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Marshall (Vic))
-
2-Dec-2012 Best of Breed, Best Minor Puppy in Group
ACT Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Gulbransen NZ)
-
24-Nov-2012 Best Baby Puppy in Group & Best Baby Puppy in Show
Belconnen ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs W Baker (grp) Mr G Spagnolo (GS))
-
4-Nov-2012 Best Baby Puppy in Group.
Goulburn DT&KC [CH] (Judge was Mr J Birch)
-
27-Oct-2012 Best Baby Puppy in Show
Southern Illawarra Region Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Gunter)
-
19-Oct-2012 Best Baby Puppy in Show
Southern Highlands Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms E Parker (GS) Mr P Martin (Group))
-
30-Sep-2012 Best Baby Puppy in Group
Canberra NSUWD Club inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Brackman)
-
29-Sep-2012 Best Baby Puppy in Show
Canberra NSUWD Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Courtney- Reid)
-
27-Sep-2012 3rd Baby Dog Puppy class
Boston Terrier Club NSW (am Show) [CH] (Judge was Mr A Bennett)
-
27-Sep-2012 Best Baby Puppy in Show
Boston Terrier Club NSW (pm show) [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Rempel (Canada))
-
22-Sep-2012 Best Baby Puppy of Breed & Best Baby Puppy in Group.
Nowra & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Bacich)