Champ Wuyu Ginger Kisses
2015 Ginger Achieved on Dogzonline'
No. 1 Rising Star N/S South Island, No.2 Rising Star N/S National
No.1 Shar Pei Show Dog of the year, Best of Breed competition & Rising Star.
He qualified for the Supreme Show Dog Contest and double qualifier for Supreme Puppy Contest.
2016. Ginger continued winning.
1st show of the year, Best Junior of Group and the following day Best Junior In Show
At the Supreme Puppy Contest he was awarded Supreme Non Sporting Puppy.
He has multi age of group and in show awards to his credit.
2017 Ginger is No. ! Shar pei in Best of Breed Competition for the 3rd consecutive year, again with multi age of goup in in show awards.
For further information contact:
- Contact :
- Peta Jamieson (Member Details)
- Phone :
- NZ 03 3829993 Internat 64 3 382 9993
- Email:
- Reveal Email
Pedigree for Champ Wuyu Ginger Kisses | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : CH Wuyu Simply Red | S: NZCH Matgo's Going to Wuyu (imp Aust) | S: CH Inisbua Red Dragon ( imp UK) |
D: Ch Matgo Bindi Dreamtime | ||
D: Wuyu Ruby Tuesday | S: CH Roseleah Will Wuyu | |
D: NZ CH Xioping Rosey Cotton Onto Wuyu (imp Aust) | ||
Dam : Xioping Burnt Biscuit (imp Aust) | S: GCH Xioping Ghost Dancer | S: Ch Geneart Acoolieman |
D: Xioping Fan Tan | ||
D: Xioping Louisianna Love In | S: Ch Geneart Acoolieman | |
D: CH Xioping Peridot Purloin |
Recent Results
-
17-Mar-2018 Reserve Best Of Group, Best NZBred Of Group
Buller Kennel Assoc [CH] (Judge was L Strongman)
-
26-Nov-2017 Best NZBred of Group
Waimate Kennel Society [CH] (Judge was K Cannon)
-
9-Sep-2017 Best Intermediate in Show
CKA [OP] (Judge was L Diamanti)
-
30-Jul-2017 Best Intermediate in Show
NZ Judges Assoc [OP] (Judge was D Riley)
-
16-Apr-2017 Best Intermediate of Group
SINS & UDA [CH] (Judge was D Janovic)
-
9-Apr-2017 Best Intermediate of Group
Nelson Ladies KC [CH] (Judge was I Rassmussen)
-
8-Apr-2017 Best Intermediate of Group
Nelson Ladies K A [CH] (Judge was G Goller)
-
19-Feb-2017 Best Intermediate of Group
Ashburton Kennel Assoc [CH] (Judge was C McGreevy)
-
27-Nov-2016 Reserve Best of Group
Southern Ladies Benefit [CH] (Judge was H Tees)
-
20-Nov-2016 Best of Group, Best Intermediate of Group, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
Waimate K A [CH] (Judge was L Strongman)
-
29-Oct-2016 Best Intermediate of Group
Southland Kennel Assoc [CH] (Judge was D Gaudin)
-
26-Sep-2016 Best Intermediate of Group
Museum Fund Raiser [CH] (Judge was A Bradshaw)
-
11-Sep-2016 Reserve Best of Group, Best Junior of Group, BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW
Canterbury Kennel Assoc [OP] (Judge was C Hoeben)
-
30-Jul-2016 Reserve Best In Show, Best Junior in Show
NZ Dog Judges Assoc [OP] (Judge was C Hoeben)
-
4-Jun-2016 Best Open in Show
Canterbury Kennel Assoc Show 2 [OP] (Judge was D Wright)
-
15-May-2016 Best of Breed, Best Junior of Group
Marlborough Kennel Assoc [CH] (Judge was J Comerford)
-
14-May-2016 Best of Breed, Best Junior of Group
Marlborough Kennel Assoc [CH] (Judge was T Thomas)
-
30-Apr-2016 BOB Best Junior of Group
South Otago K A [CH] (Judge was L Rowles)
-
17-Jan-2016 Best of Breed, Best Junior of Group, BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW
Banks Peninsula A & P Society [CH] (Judge was G7 J Hutton, Show K McIntyre)
-
16-Jan-2016 Best of Breed, Best Junior Of Group
Banks Peninsular A & P Society [CH] (Judge was K Mc Intyre)
-
5-Dec-2015 Reserve Best Of Group, Best Junior Of Group
Canterbury Junior Kennel Society [CH] (Judge was M Winch)
-
28-Nov-2015 Best Junior of Group
Southern Ladies KA Benefit [CH] (Judge was M Mc Kenzie)
-
22-Nov-2015 Best Junior of Group
Waimate Kennel Society [CH] (Judge was N Hammond Robertson)
-
25-Oct-2015 Best of Breed, BEST JUNIOR OF GROUP
Waimakariri K A [CH] (Judge was M Curk)
-
11-Oct-2015 Best Of Breed, Best Junior of Group
South Canterbury KS [CH] (Judge was K Hedberg)
-
13-Sep-2015 Reserve Best of Group, Best Open of Group
Canterbury K A [OP] (Judge was M Lawrence)
-
23-Aug-2015 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW< BEST PUPPY IN SHOW, BEST OF GROUP< BEST PUPPY OF GROUP
NZKC Forrester Park Benbfit [CH] (Judge was H Gent)
-
22-Aug-2015 Best of Breed, Best Puppy Of Group
NZKC Forresster Park Benefit [CH] (Judge was D Crofts)
-
8-Aug-2015 Runner Up Puppy Stakes
Canterbury Kennel Assoc [CH] (Judge was R Greer)
-
30-May-2015 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW, BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
CKA [OP] (Judge was R Manning)
-
16-May-2015 Best of BReed, BEST PUPPY OF GROUP
Marlborough Kennel Assoc [CH] (Judge was L Ferres)
-
10-May-2015 Best of Breed, BEST PUPPY OF GROUP
Ellesmere A & P Society [CH] (Judge was J Black)
-
18-Apr-2015 Best of Breed, Reserve Best of Group, Best Puppy of Group, BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
Nelson Ladies KA [CH] (Judge was G7 K Cannon, GS D Wilson)
-
4-Apr-2015 BOB, BEST PUPPY OF GROUP
North Canterbury KA [CH] (Judge was B Riddell)
-
3-Apr-2015 BOB, BEST PUPPY OF GROUP
North Canterbury KA [CH] (Judge was G Dryburg)
-
29-Mar-2015 Best of Breed, BEST PUPPY OF GROUP
Geraldine County KC [CH] (Judge was V Spence)
-
22-Mar-2015 Best of Breed, BEST BABY PUPPY OF GROUP
Selwyn District Kennel Society [CH] (Judge was D Lee)
-
15-Mar-2015 Best Baby of Group
Buller Kennel Assoc [CH] (Judge was J Hocking)
-
14-Mar-2015 Best of Breed, BEST BABY OF GROUP
Buller Kennel Assoc [CH] (Judge was Rev C Seymour)
-
17-Jan-2015 Best Baby Puppy of Group
Banks Penninsula A & P Society [OP] (Judge was Mark Johnson)
-
2-Jan-2015 Best Baby Puppy Of Group
North Cantebury K A [CH] (Judge was D Addenbrooke)