Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
Date of Show : 30-Mar-2013 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr J Clark (New Zealand) (Total Entry : 548)
Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Westpriors Power N Grace (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Baby in Show: Italian Greyhound
Barad Baxter Bread Baker (Barad Kennels)
Minor in Show: Border Collie
Khayoz Stars In Heaven (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Cotto Vino (Rick & Wendy Baker)
Aust Bred in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
Open Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Malpac Sparkling Glory (Michael & Nicky Nyp)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA) (Group Entry : 80)
Aust Ch Sailoz Ice Warrior (Kennoway Kennels & K Lewis)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Barad Baxter Bread Baker (Barad Kennels)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Miniatura Makosperfect Amber (Rodney Connelly/Clare van der Wolde)
Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Clarelly Ruby Rose (Jan Kelly)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Makosperfect Amber (Rodney Connelly/Clare van der Wolde)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Clarelly Damage Control (Jan Kelly)
Minor of Breed: Clarelly Damage Control (Jan Kelly)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Clarelly Ruby Rose (Jan Kelly)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dragondancer Flashr Thn Dimonz (Reg & Mandy Clancy)
Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Barad Baxter Bread Baker (Barad Kennels)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnlee Sugar and Spice (Bev Chapman)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Panache Strike Up The Band (Imp NZ) (Lynne Johnston)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnlee Magical Goddess (Bev Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Melka A Kind of Magic (Imp NZ) (Bev Chapman)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mintib Mystic Falls (Bev Chapman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Blue Sapphire (Lynne Johnston)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka I've Got the Power (Bev Chapman)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Ice Warrior (Kennoway Kennels & K Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Dancing In The Shamrocks (Kennoway kennels & Ms K Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Papco A New Direction (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Graham Nolan (SA) (Group Entry : 48)
Aust Ch Jacklands Dallas (Dalsue Kennels)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Red Sunset (Harry & Iris Glynn)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart La De Da (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Rayonnoire Celtic Legacy (Tania Huitema)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Simply Red (AI) (Amstafomine Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Cotton Kisses (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Royal Flush (Chanpema Kennels)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trahern Yankees Skipper (Mr B D Grant)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Trahern Caribbean Jewel (Trahern Kennels)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schardale Man In The Mirra (Trahern Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trahern Iti Lil Venus Rising (Trahern Kennels)
Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Red Sunset (Harry & Iris Glynn)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darraye Kewl Kustomer (June Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Darraye Kant Stop Thmusic (June Ellis)
Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jacklands Dallas (Dalsue Kennels)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kanidor Eldar (G & S P Swalling)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fullafire Devil U Know (Tania Huitema)
Baby of Breed: Broomsquires Earby Beck (G & S P Swalling)
Minor of Breed: Anvilhart La De Da (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Thtrubl With Tequila (AI) (Tania Huitema)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rayonnoire Celtic Legacy (Tania Huitema)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA) (Group Entry : 81)
Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Risky Business (Heiderst Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Dual Ch (T) Kirkdell Destier (B Jones)
Baby in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Sherepoint Moonraker (Jean and Ross Bryant)
Minor in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever Im Up For Play (Christine Kelly)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Turnix Almost Illegal (D Delaine & J Powell)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Southbeach Hot Generation (Roger and Lorraine Sullivan)
Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Silvasouth Ima Flashman CCD (Mrs J Williams)
Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silverblue Under No Illusions (Judith O'Brien)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Moving On (Judith O'Brien)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Home Alabama (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
Baby of Breed: Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Im Up For Play (Christine Kelly)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballymore Double Impact (Imp NZ) (Tracie Edwards)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint In Your Dreams (AI) (Tracie Edwards)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birchlands Crown Choice (Imp NZ) (Jo Rasche & R Hartnett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)
Baby of Breed: Rosherville Duke Of Calvdale (Joseph Callery)
Minor of Breed: Ozdezign The Black Pearl (Mrs Kate Callery)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rowemaris Ready to Celebrate (AI) (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)
Intermediate of Breed: Silvasouth Keep The Faith (Mrs J Williams)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Silvasouth Ima Flashman CCD (Mrs J Williams)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (J & R Bryant)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kellick Take a Break (Ross & Jean Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Sherepoint Moonraker (Jean and Ross Bryant)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Risky Business (Heiderst Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Wind Inthwillow (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Ebonie Yukon (AI) (Tracie Edwards & Esther Joseph)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Aceweis Yabba Dabba Doo (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aceweis I Am Sam I Am (Mrs L Jarvis & Mrs L O'Malley)
Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southbeach Satin Doll (Roger and Lorraine Sullivan)
Junior of Breed: Southbeach Hot Generation (Roger and Lorraine Sullivan)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Kirkdell Destier (B Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Dazzle N Delight (B Jones)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Black Pepper (Linda Adams)
Minor of Breed: Kirkdell Dynasty (Bev Jones)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lagottostar Bellatrix Iris RN (Necia Lynch)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Turnix Almost Illegal (D Delaine & J Powell)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr J Clark (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 75)
Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Kysaridge Cevarda Jupiter RN ET (Helen Mosslar)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira AgraniFirefly (B Ferguson)
Open Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone Tigereye (AI) (Anne Pirie)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira AgraniFirefly (B Ferguson)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tameron Serrana Rose (Imp UK) (S W & P A Smith / F L Dwyer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trisven Bad Moon Rising (Trish & Steve Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Xkaliba Woomargama Mike (S W & P A Smith)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bayparque Night Stalker (Imp NZ) (Jane Miller)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Here From Heaven (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldac Koffee Bronti (Kate Callery)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daldach Hail To The Chief (P & J Fenton)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Witchwood Magnifcent Xposure (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Baby of Breed: Landwell Dasher Xposed (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Winter Warrior (Anne Pirie)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Tigereye (AI) (Anne Pirie)
Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters I Gotta Feeling (P & F Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Cant Touch This (P & F Danaher)
Junior of Breed: Fellhunters Mr Mysterious (Alison Boyce)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Xtravaganza (Adam Fraser & Tracie Edwards)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kysaridge Cevarda Jupiter RN ET (Helen Mosslar)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hydale Prima Donna (Allen Anderson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hydale Rebel By Design (Allen Anderson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Hydale Masquerade (Sue Holtham)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 101)
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Klassikelp Walzin Matlda (Joy Wangler)
Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Silverstarz Becrux Bear (Kirsten Anne)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Khayoz Stars In Heaven (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Kalan Lucarne (Joy Wangler)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Klassikelp Walzin Matlda (Joy Wangler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Salute (Joy Wangler)
Puppy of Breed: Kalan Lucarne (Joy Wangler)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tolazrun Carribean Queen (IID) (Sarah Mcinerney / Martin Tolar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shartooz Stop Thinking (Sarah McInerney)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Great Expectations TDX (Ross Carlson)
Bearded Collie
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Becrux Bear (Kirsten Anne)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
Minor of Breed: Khayoz Stars In Heaven (Khayoz Kennels)
Briard
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Homme De Mes Reves (Liz Bennett)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Flirtwth Noskirt (Carluke Kennels)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Macklin In The Force (Linda Maclean)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Macklin Super Elite (Linda Maclean)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Th Swanky Yank (Sharndah Knls)
Baby of Breed: Rimini Tri Above The Rest (Rimini Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Rimini Treasure Hunter (J Elaine Hall)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (Sharndah Knls)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Afonwen Run N On Cold (Afonwen Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Afonwen Amore (Afonwen Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Afonwen Im Countin Onu (Afonwen Kennels)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 97)
Aust Ch Tanome King Of The Mountain ET (S McPhan)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kimskova Touch Of Style (Alan & Helen Paxton)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Coppertop Luv At First Sight (A Smith & J Hovell)
Intermediate in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Malpac Sparkling Glory (Michael & Nicky Nyp)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanome King Of The Mountain ET (S McPhan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Kian Innua (D & M Battersby)
Junior of Breed: Tanome Legend Of The Knight (AI) (Ms Sharen McPhan)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Malpac Sparkling Glory (Michael & Nicky Nyp)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chizack In The Endo (Mr A and Mrs W Hobday)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kesdar Dream A Little Dream (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Baby of Breed: Invidia cant buy me love (Miss M Probert)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Wings Of An Angel (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Hot Jam (Mr A & Mrs W Hobday)
Neuter BOB: Neut Ch Shazlan Fully Loaded (Mr L D & Mrs S H Collins)
Dobermann
Minor of Breed: Copperdobe Power Of One (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Puppy of Breed: Coppertop Luv At First Sight (A Smith & J Hovell)
Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Melting Point (P & J Fenton / P & G Simmonds)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grandcoeur Penelope Rose (Mr Ian Le Nepveu)
Baby of Breed: Gammonwood Etherealrose (Mr Ian Le Nepveu)
Junior of Breed: Grandcoeur Rasputin Rose (Mr Ian Le Nepveu)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inizio Mantra (Eterno Kennels)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend Tip Of The Waves (Rosie and Sarah Beaman)
Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Samoyed
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Cameo Of Sienna (Bernadette Lawton)
Baby of Breed: Kimskova Touch Of Style (Alan & Helen Paxton)
Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Maharg Aki Hidemitsu (Miss K Martin & Mrs H Perrett)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Silver Shadow (Stephanie / Rebecca & Paul Ferrier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Dream Seeker (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Boyd (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 66)
Aust Sup Ch Westpriors Power N Grace (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Sharboop Kaos Reigns Supreme (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Kateisha On The Same Paige (Imp NZ) (K /J &P Hopkins)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Cotto Vino (Rick & Wendy Baker)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Pendragan Showem How (Cadd/O'Rourke/Hedburg)
Chow Chow
Junior of Breed: Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (J Mouroufas)
Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Topspott Firebrand (Outlook Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Cotto Vino (Rick & Wendy Baker)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pendragan Showem How (Cadd/O'Rourke/Hedburg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiangsi Game on Guyz (Ms Mandy Cadd)
Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Taliekin Viva Las Vegas (Mandav Kennels)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Westpriors Power N Grace (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Kateisha On The Same Paige (Imp NZ) (K /J &P Hopkins)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (Hapipet Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beadale High Flyer (AI) (Hapipet Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Total Eclipse (Beadale Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Hapipet Radio Waves (Hapipet Kennels)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mr Magic (Mr W Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop Kaos Reigns Supreme (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)