Queensland Gundog Association (QLD)
Date of Show : 9-Mar-2014 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)
Aust Ch Waterboys Wet N Wild Willow (Ms Penni Smith)
Runner Up in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN ET (Amanda Williamson)
Puppy in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Sylvan I Wanna Talk About Me (AI) (G M Bishop & M F Durrington)
Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K Ward)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Wameika Nvee Dark Spirit (AI) (K & K M Ward)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Nvee Dark Shadows (AI) (K & K M Ward)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stormbay Pacific Privateer (Imp NZ) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chessiehaven Jaz (Margaret Wedgwood)
Baby of Breed: Chessiehaven Haven Suga (Mr J Stafford)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee No Regrets (Margaret Wedgwood)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Appintiki He's A Dozer (AI) (G M & K J Bishop / M F Durrington)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sylvan Return Of The Huggit (AI) (D R & S R Graham)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sylvan I Wanna Talk About Me (AI) (G M Bishop & M F Durrington)
Minor of Breed: Appintiki Dream Walkin (G M & K J Bishop / M F Durrington)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adjobi Only Heaven Knows (D k & M L Rochester)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Feenix Power OfDreams (Melissa Grant)
Puppy of Breed: Watersmeet Thu The Lookinglass (Mrs L Emerton & Ms H Yeates)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Essential Heir (N & S Woodward)
English Springer Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Because The Night (Miss W Fox)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Livn The American Dream (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CCD RN (Miss C Ryan)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charnnnah Catching The Action (G & C Smith / K Gay)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Lyger Amethyst (L Bleasdale-Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Russetglen The Archer (AI) (L J Bleasdale Adkins)
Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tintookie Gallipoli Hero CDX (Linda Bennett)
Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Annabelle (P C & R Stringfellow)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Fleetfoot Mac (P C & R Stringfellow)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Wet N Wild Willow (Ms Penni Smith)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tenarda Zulu Warrior Princess (Margaret Wedgwood)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Driftway Special Mission (Mr Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
Baby of Breed: Croftsway Flor De La Belleza (Imp NZ) (Jamie-Lee Creagh)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wispan Bellisima (R L Flynn)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Flame (Robynne Flynn)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Bed of Roses (B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Zanzibar (B & H Clarke / B Lougheed)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN ET (Amanda Williamson)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Greyghost Uptown Girl (Bev Quinlan)
Baby of Breed: Greyghost All About Me (J Thorne)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhenffrew (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Faleiry Ercwlff (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pintettea Moondust (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)