Toy Dog Club North Queensland (QLD)
Date of Show : 21-Aug-2016 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA) (Total Entry : 50)
Aust Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (K Borzi)
Baby in Show: Papillon
Dazind Picture Perfect (Lisa Robinson)
Minor in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Arderne Envied By All (Karyn Dodds)
Intermediate in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Unico Waiting In Ore (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fasusq Bittersweet Symphony (Amanda Dunne & Mary-Anne Silvester)
Minor of Breed: Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Havanese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Torza Dom Del A Vega (Mrs Meghan Boole/Mrs Diane Anderson)
Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Unico Waiting In Ore (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Eatcha Heart Out (Gaye Merrin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Gala Henshaw (John L Sheppard)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard)
Papillon
Baby of Breed: Dazind Picture Perfect (Lisa Robinson)
Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Envied By All (Karyn Dodds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimico Causing Havoc (Karyn Dodds)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (K Borzi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Troycole All Fired Up (Thomson/Cash/Dunn)
Bitch CC: Kangala Yuno (Simon & Karen Hawker)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Gangster Gus (Simon & Karen Hawker)