Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD)
Date of Show : 3-Sep-2016 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Anton Weil (QLD)
Aust Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Baby in Show: Beagle
Hounsley Howard Showers (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Minor in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Kabova Deep In The Heart (Jenny Williams)
Aust Bred in Show: German Pinscher
Aust Gr Ch Angelsun Celestial Galaxy (Angelsun Kennels)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)
Kabova Deep In The Heart (Jenny Williams)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Janies Got A Gun (Bronwyn Hurley)
Aust Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Innesveil Classic Dancer (J & Y Faber)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Noonameena Dancing Kacey (J & Y Faber)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Aint No Rudie Nudie (M Sterrett/H Harrell/L Kersevani)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Deep In The Heart (Jenny Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Janies Got A Gun (Bronwyn Hurley)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)
Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Hounsley Howard Showers (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bassparque Blaque Blaze (Fiona Rae)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby of Breed: Hounsley Howard Showers (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)
Aust Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)
Aust Gr Ch Angelsun Celestial Galaxy (Angelsun Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Angelsun Celestial (Liisa Kersevani)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Ebondobe Glory Be (B Reading)
Intermediate in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Angelsun Have You Heard (Angelsun Kennel)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ebondobe Glory Be (B Reading)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Angelsun Celestial Galaxy (Angelsun Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Celestial (Liisa Kersevani)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Can & Aust Ch Ufourea Sunfire Girl (Imp CAN) (Heather Harrell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Have You Heard (Angelsun Kennel)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)