Walcha Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
Date of Show : 22-Oct-2022 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA) (Total Entry : 296)
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Minor in Show: Australian Terrier
Cliftop Just Dreams (Sharon Gilkison)
Puppy in Show: Australian Shepherd
Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Junior in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Ifonly Intoxicating (T Walters)
Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Am/Can & Aust Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba On Broadway (E & M Tomlinson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Golden Retriever
Goldivine Supa Sonic (Mr P & Mrs N Murray/ Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Santop Jeanie (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cocker Spaniel
Etaysia Rock Legend (Mrs D Partridge & Mr G Partridge)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Giandarra Flock It To Ewe (Sharon Hall)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA) (Group Entry : 56)
Aust Ch Beljala Game Set And Match (James & Alanna Bell)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kinlou Moroccan Mystik (Kathy Gill)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Society Heir (Schmarr/ Morse & Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Game Set And Match (James & Alanna Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Jumpstart My Heart (James & Alanna Bell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljala Limited Edition (James & Alanna Bell)
Minor of Breed: Beljala Naughty N Nice (Mr J & Mrs A Bell)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Frostqueen Dragon Dance (Kathy Spiteri)
Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kinlou Moroccan Mystik (Kathy Gill)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kinlou Tik Tok Heart Oclock (Kathy Gill)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kinlou Moroccan Magik (Kathy Gill)
Junior of Breed: Kinlou Dark Liaison (Kathy Gill)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA) (Group Entry : 56)
Aust Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Cliftop Just Dreams (Sharon Gilkison)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Santop Jeanie (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Puppy in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Fioralainn Scooty Scoot (Eileen Clarke)
Open in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Fioralainn Laoch Mor (Eileen Clarke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ch, Dual Ch (F) Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC AFDCh (Belinda White)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cliftop Just Dreams (Sharon Gilkison)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cliftop Reddy Set Go (Mrs S Gilkison)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fioralainn Laoch Mor (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fioralainn Scooty Scoot (Eileen Clarke)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: L'End Show My Star is Born (Imp) (Eileen Clarke)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chrysaliss Gunna Be Gorgeous (Natalie Southam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chrysaliss Winchester (Natalie Southam)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chrysaliss Wayward Son (Natalie Southam)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Santop Jeanie (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Santop Little Willie (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brighthelm Madam Butterfly (Sarah Gaffikin)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Ourgang Dammit All (AI) (Annabel Wolf & Belinda White)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch, Dual Ch (F) Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC AFDCh (Belinda White)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA) (Group Entry : 37)
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Llanrhos Cop That (D & L Meagher)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Etaysia Rock Legend (Mrs D Partridge & Mr G Partridge)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Spiritrock Billee Jean (Jude Tankard)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Etaysia Rock Legend (Mrs D Partridge & Mr G Partridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zienne Zinnia (Imp UK) (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cobalt Bohemian Star (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)
Baby of Breed: Etaysia Sparkling Rose (Mrs D Partridge & Mr G Partridge)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels)
Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Goldivine Supa Sonic (Mr P & Mrs N Murray/ Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Billee Jean (Jude Tankard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wynstream Ambassador (Jude Tankard & Julie McLaurin)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Llanrhos Cop That (D & L Meagher)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA) (Group Entry : 43)
Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Zuridachs Solitaire Dream (Joann Linton)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Karonika Angels Delight (Joann Linton)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Calahorra Ntico Last Waltz RA TK S (Ms J Johnson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Foxhound
Aust & Neut Ch Fudeta Matilda Me Darlin (Ms C l Rea)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ntico Last Waltz RA TK S (Ms J Johnson)
Beagle
Baby of Breed: Cliftop Struck By Me (Ms S A Fraser)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Cliftop Say You Need Me (Mrs S Gilkison)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zuridachs Solitaire Dream (Joann Linton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karonika Angels Delight (Joann Linton)
Baby of Breed: Dacshoe For Your Eyes Only (M Howarth)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tetswana (M Howarth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heidedax Dippd In Old Gold (M Howarth)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Foxhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fudeta Matilda Me Darlin (Ms C l Rea)
Portuguese Podengo (Small Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Linbren The Drama Llama (AI) (Miss Linda Gibbons)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Linbren All Too Hard (AI) (Miss Linda Gibbons)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA) (Group Entry : 43)
Ifonly Intoxicating (T Walters)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Giandarra Flock It To Ewe (Sharon Hall)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathgarry Stylish InMyKnickers (Kathy Drew)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Nuwarra Pure Magic (Sue & Ian Ford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Tyson (Sue Ford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nuwarra Pure Magic (Sue & Ian Ford)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nuwarra Pretti Amazinglee (Sue & Ian Ford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Benchmark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Stylish InMyKnickers (Kathy Drew)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicourt Don't U Lover Madly (Nerina Rizzo)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ifonly Intoxicating (T Walters)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Power Ov One (Sharndah Kennels)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Giandarra Flock It To Ewe (Sharon Hall)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Giandarra Ewe Bowl Me Over (Sharon Hall)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA) (Group Entry : 28)
Am/Can & Aust Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Indpac Black Suede (M B Hart)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Nija Happy AsLarry With Tienbo (AI) (L Hetherington / Mr C & Mrs S Squires)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Icepaws Rockn Dahous With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Rockn Dahous With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nija Happy AsLarry With Tienbo (AI) (L Hetherington / Mr C & Mrs S Squires)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nija HappyAs ALark With Tell D (AI) (L Hetherington & Mr C & Mrs S Squires)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Indpac Black Suede (M B Hart)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Redorah Turn Back Time (D Lawson & L Krzimien)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can & Aust Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Articpride Tennesse Whiskey (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA) (Group Entry : 33)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)
Runner Up in Group: Boston Terrier
Zareba Covergirl (Mrs E & Miss M Tomlinson)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Toydior Whole Lot Of Coin (Mrs C Rouland)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Toyred Nala (Mrs C Rouland)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Omaggio On The Double (Mrs S Gibbons)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba On Broadway (E & M Tomlinson)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zareba Covergirl (Mrs E & Miss M Tomlinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shebos Geez Louise (M Gorman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba On Broadway (E & M Tomlinson)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio On The Double (Mrs S Gibbons)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)
Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Toydior Smooth Operator (Mrs M Lantouris)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Schau The Blacklist (Mrs C Rouland)
Minor of Breed: Toydior Whole Lot Of Coin (Mrs C Rouland)
Puppy of Breed: Toyred Nala (Mrs C Rouland)
Schipperke
Baby of Breed: Tulang Good Times (Mrs C Rouland)