Show Dog of the Year 2017
Set Optional Filters Below.
Display All Entries Australian Bred Only Males (Dogs) Only Females (Bitches) Only
Top 50 Leaderboard - Working Dog Group - Australia
Filter : Displaying Dogs (Males) Only
Points are based on selected Group and In Show wins from any Championship show throughout Australia.
Points awarded are based on the number of entries in the Group or Show.
No. 1
- Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler) (21283)
No. 2
- Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore) (16843)
No. 3
- Australian Shepherd
Am GCHS ASCA Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels) (12712)
No. 4
- Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas & Belinda West) (8239)
No. 5
No. 6
No. 7
- Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Dominic Finlay & Ana Richardson) (7032)
No. 8
- Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory (A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/ R Egel/ A Egel) (4286)
No. 9
- Australian Shepherd
Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras & B Moore) (3633)
No. 10
- Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch/Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy) (3529)
No. 11
- Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson) (3439)
No. 12
- Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels) (3020)
No. 13
- Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson) (2759)
No. 14
- Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell) (2727)
No. 15
- Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith) (2675)
No. 16
No. 17
- Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore) (2313)
No. 18
- Border Collie
Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels) (2062)
No. 19
- Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox) (1827)
No. 20
- Old English Sheepdog
Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison) (1802)
No. 21
- Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Gr Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton) (1643)
No. 22
- Briard
UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett) (1638)
No. 23
- Shetland Sheepdog
Am Gr / Can Gr & Aust Ch Grandgables Alfenloch Uno ROMC (Imp CAN) (Gail M Jones) (1620)
No. 24
- Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis) (1565)
No. 25
- Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto) (1516)
No. 26
- Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels) (1502)
No. 27
- Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim) (1484)
No. 28
- Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore) (1480)
No. 29
- Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons) (1323)
No. 30
- Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley) (1321)
No. 31
- Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock) (1281)
No. 32
- Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton) (1278)
No. 33
- Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sutter Someone Of Interest (AI) (Imp NZ) (Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham / Nancy Pelletier) (1263)
No. 34
- Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk ET HT (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore) (1233)
No. 35
- German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Sherhill Prinz Edrik (Wayne Simons) (1175)
No. 36
- Bearded Collie
Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis) (1153)
No. 37
- Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels) (1138)
No. 38
- Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelsian Double Dare (B Shepherdson) (1131)
No. 39
- Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon -Zammit/Dr R Zammit/B Vesel-Dodds/K Krumpe/F Methelis) (1034)
No. 40
- Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ambermoon Hear Me Roar (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford) (1017)
No. 41
- Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Hero On Ice (Pauline Hartwell) (1011)
No. 42
- Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris) (963)
No. 43
- Border Collie
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Bordalace Flash N Dash PT (Alison J Cowin) (960)
No. 44
- Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Solar Eclipse HT (Shiralee Fossey) (958)
No. 45
- German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin) (941)
No. 46
- Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Giano Di Arajani (Imp ITA) (Jennifer Block) (927)
No. 47
- Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (V J Royston) (890)
No. 48
- Old English Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore) (873)
No. 49
- Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Lanbart Make Mine Buzz (AI) (Hessenberger / Oakey) (861)
No. 50
- Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines) (843)