Show Dog of the Year 2018
Set Optional Filters Below.
Display All Entries Australian Bred Only Males (Dogs) Only Females (Bitches) Only
Top 50 Leaderboard - Hound Group - New South Wales
Filter : Displaying Australian Bred Dogs Only
Points are based on selected Group and In Show wins from any Championship show throughout Australia.
Points awarded are based on the number of entries in the Group or Show.
No. 1
No. 2
- Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen) (4410)
No. 3
No. 4
- Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson) (3181)
No. 5
- Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession) (3139)
No. 6
- Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser) (2971)
No. 7
- Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher) (1669)
No. 8
- Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany) (1622)
No. 9
- Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker) (1591)
No. 10
- Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert) (1211)
No. 11
- Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker) (1075)
No. 12
- Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell) (971)
No. 13
- Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower) (966)
No. 14
- Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Jewel O The Nile (C & G Arkell/NJ Rule-Steel) (896)
No. 15
- Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder) (666)
No. 16
- Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Broker a Deal (G & R Barden) (653)
No. 17
- Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss) (626)
No. 18
No. 19
- Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Dirty Diana (J/ C & B Bryson) (553)
No. 20
No. 21
- Basenji
Zanzipow Bowie's Rebel Rebel (Jennifer Power) (460)
No. 22
- Bloodhound
Aust Sup Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole) (410)
No. 23
- Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss) (312)
No. 24
- Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele) (299)
No. 25
No. 26
- Foxhound
Aust Ch Fudeta Trophy Hunter (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson) (287)
No. 27
- Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell) (244)
No. 28
No. 29
- Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell) (226)
No. 30
- Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker) (213)
No. 31
- Basenji
Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr) (189)
No. 32
- Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten) (177)
No. 33
- Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss) (167)
No. 34
- Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan) (162)
No. 35
- Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Firestorm (Ms K Allison & Mrs A Taylor) (158)
No. 36
- Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker) (155)
No. 37
- Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan Set Fire To The Rain (AI) (Sonia Turay / NJ Rule-Steele) (153)
No. 38
- Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Padtheway Its Your Shout (C & G Arkell) (153)
No. 39
- Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Enarki Kiss The Girls (Tiffany Heares & Holly Greenfield) (138)
No. 40
- Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint) (131)
No. 41
- Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Jimab Dream Lover (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles) (130)
No. 42
- Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt) (128) - Basenji
Aust Ch Zanzipow Bowies China Girl (Jennifer Power) (128)
No. 43
- Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten) (120)
No. 44
No. 45
- Basenji
Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (Mrs L Hughes) (101)
No. 46
No. 47
No. 48
- Beagle
Aust Ch Willgaret Thundadownunda (Warren & Brenda Solomon) (92)
No. 49
- Basenji
Aust Ch Ngozi Shes too Cool (K Delacourt/ J Cook/ Dr J Lumb) (86)
No. 50
- Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Graabine Remember The Blues (Mr G Markotany) (78)