Rising Star of the Year 2018
Set Optional Filters Below.
Display All Entries Australian Bred Only Males (Dogs) Only Females (Bitches) Only
Top 50 Leaderboard - Gundog Group - Victoria
Filter : Displaying Dogs (Males) Only
The Rising Star of the Year 2018 showcases the up and coming youngsters on the show scene (up to 18 months of age).
No. 1
No. 2
- Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan) (740)
No. 3
- Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams) (552)
No. 4
- Golden Retriever
Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield) (365) - German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park) (365)
No. 5
- English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow) (350)
No. 6
- Cocker Spaniel
Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy) (345)
No. 7
- Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali) (305)
No. 8
- Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Deb Alford-Kerr) (285)
No. 9
- Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Black Jack (Mr J Carter / Mrs V Carter / E Carter / A McGivney-Harper) (245)
No. 10
- Weimaraner
Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels) (235)
No. 11
- German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park) (235)
No. 12
- Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (E Smith/ K Hollingworth/ P Grutzner) (190)
No. 13
- Weimaraner
Bromhund A Super Model (Bromhund Knls) (190)
No. 14
- Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Sybeck Sculpture of Stone (AI) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed) (190)
No. 15
- English Springer Spaniel
Rowemaris catch me if you can (R & W Stobbie) (180)
No. 16
- Labrador Retriever
Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors / Mr G Spagnolo) (175)
No. 17
- Golden Retriever
Cals Run Wild At Gold Stream (A & N Kelton) (170)
No. 18
- English Springer Spaniel
Glenkinchie The Sheriff (Camille Lawson) (160)
No. 19
- English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Boys To Men (AI) (Lyn Ayres) (135)
No. 20
- Hungarian Vizsla
Bokezu Jultar Golden Bear (Mrs L Whight) (115)
No. 21
- Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Glenmave Sea Traveller (Ai) (Ms G Forster) (110)
No. 22
- Labrador Retriever
Kelindebar Kinsman (AI) (Mrs L Adams & Mrs J Hocking) (110)
No. 23
- English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Wasn't Xpecting That (AI) (Jan Waite) (105)
No. 24
- Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever Son Of A Gun (Al) (Chris Kelly) (100)
No. 25
- English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite) (100)
No. 26
- English Springer Spaniel
TeTaniwha Hairy Maclary (C J Ryan) (90)
No. 27
- Golden Retriever
Santamaria Th Greatest Showman (Heath Brunn & Adam Shugg) (90)
No. 28
- German Shorthaired Pointer
Pointsure Rocket Man (Peter Allen) (90)
No. 29
- Labrador Retriever
Morndew The Spy Who Loved Me (Linda Adams) (90)
No. 30
- Welsh Springer Spaniel
Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk) (90)
No. 31
- German Wirehaired Pointer
Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell) (85)
No. 32
- German Shorthaired Pointer
Kobidan Quick Smart (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols) (70)
No. 33
- German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Kobidan On Tap (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols) (70)
No. 34
- English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu Stash The Cash (AI) (J Waite) (60)
No. 35
- Golden Retriever
Dorehytes Welcome Stranger (A & D Crowley) (60)
No. 36
- Labrador Retriever
Driftway Brush With Fame (G Williams & G Spagnolo) (60) - Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Bromhund Peri (Bromhund Kennels) (60)
No. 37
- English Springer Spaniel
Rowemaris Such Is Life (R & W Stobbie) (55)
No. 38
- German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra East Bound Train (M J & F L Park) (55)
No. 39
- Labrador Retriever
Sybeck The Wicketkeeper (Simon/ Rebecca & Linda Malseed) (50)
No. 40
- Hungarian Vizsla
Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali) (50) - Labrador Retriever
Aralyen I Will Survive (AI) (Miss M Purtill) (50) - Weimaraner
Aust Ch Weisup Royal Flush At Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels) (50)
No. 41
- Curly Coated Retriever
Keysteel Storm Ina Teacup (Mr N & Mrs M Cook) (45)
No. 42
- Italian Spinone
Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs) (45) - Italian Spinone
Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Santo (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs) (45)
No. 43
- Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Vonderwei Fly Thflag at Silblu (Judith O'Brien) (40) - English Setter
Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid) (40)
No. 44
- Labrador Retriever
Sybeck True Lies (Simon & Rebecca Malseed / Linda Malseed) (35) - Labrador Retriever
Oaysis After Dark (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson) (35)
No. 45
- Golden Retriever
Emperosgold Wildfire (AI) (P D Bristow) (30)
No. 46
- Welsh Springer Spaniel
Maesgwyn Sir Ross Poldark (Youlla Kyriacou & Dave Read) (30) - Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel) (30) - Cocker Spaniel
Glenbriar Royal Command (Mr G & Mrs M Baxter) (30)
No. 47
- Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am & Aust Ch Silverhall Hang em High (Imp USA) (E Smith/ K Hollingworth/ P Grutzner) (20) - Weimaraner
Bromhund Action Man (Bromhund Knls) (20) - Labrador Retriever
Sybeck Duke of York (Simon & Bec Malseed) (20)
No. 48
- Gordon Setter
Drumtreve Special Someone At Deveron (Imp NZ) (Dr Linda Beer) (20) - English Setter
Nundialla Dolce Amore (Danielle Hill) (20) - Golden Retriever
Annador I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (20)
No. 49
- German Shorthaired Pointer
Perfectpoint General Lee (Raff Sorgiovanni) (15) - German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell) (15) - Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Glenmave War Hawk (AI) (G Forster) (15) - Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Bromhund Perfect Choice (Bromhund Kennels) (15)
No. 50
- Lagotto Romagnolo
Moraamuz Dolce Vita Dante (Mrs M A Keil) (10) - German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra East Coast Legend (Jane Easterbrook) (10)