Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired) Pointscore 2021
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2021
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious
(Linda Stevens)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens) (961)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson) (48)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Polbathic Mini Dak Brawton (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall) (21)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2021
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious
(Linda Stevens)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens) (392)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens) (250)
No. 3
- Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor) (192)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Cahluia Red Baron (Carla and Bob Lewis) (188)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw) (171)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Tesoreli A Study in Scarlet (Jemma Gledhill) (169)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson) (167)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Splendak Special Edition (B K & Y J Shaw) (159)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Polbathic Mini Dak Brawton (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall) (146)
No. 10
- Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw) (136)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Nicholyev You Lil Bewdy (S Kelly & J Bower) (133)
No. 12
- Kyleah Dancing with Fire (Denise Jackson) (120)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Nicholyev Spitting The Dummy (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower) (114)
No. 14
- Nicholyev Keepya Shirt On (S Kelly & J Bower) (97)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Graedon Devil In Disguise (Mrs L Flower/ Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus) (94)
No. 16
- Nicholyev Chucken A Wobbly (S Kelly & J Bower) (82)
No. 17
- Lemaison Luv Me Do (Mrs L Wasson) (80)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Graedon Southern Lights (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland) (79)
No. 19
- Midaka Sweet As Cherry (Mrs K L Glanford) (76)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson) (62)
No. 21
- Cahluia Lord Of The Mist (Denise Jackson) (58)
No. 22
- Shasdin Royal Raise the Bar (Beverley Christmas) (46)
No. 23
- RubyPeridot Drivin Ms Daisy (Shared ownership) (42)
No. 24
- Karonika Kirafiki Jambo (Imp ZAF) (Cassandra Jarmain) (42)
No. 25
- Westpriors Monte Carlo (Mrs J & Miss C Missen) (39)
No. 26
- Amarillow With Good Grace (Beverley Christmas) (38)
No. 27
- Hurukamandege Private Blend (Imp ZAF) (Leisl Kiesanowski) (35)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower) (29)
No. 29
- Kajmytt Icing on the cake (W Watts) (28)
No. 30
- Aust Ch Gegreny Chewy Mint (Mr Tony Maddern) (26)
No. 31
- Ralines Aviation (Imp UK) (Edgar Sison) (25)
No. 32
- Aust Ch Fluermack Divine Force (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits) (23)
No. 33
- Ashtonleigh Rox My World (Mrs Leisl Kiesanowski) (22)
No. 34
- Kyleah Moonlite Success (Mrs L Flower & Mr P Flower) (21)
No. 35
- Aust Ch Kimscott Blak Majik (C Farley) (20)
No. 36
- Aust Ch Kajmytt Classic Hunter (Mrs K L Glanford) (20)
No. 37
- Aust Ch Lemaison Gold Image (Mrs L Wasson) (19)
- Aust Ch Spieldack Den Vilda (Tony Maddern) (19)
No. 38
- Zyzemup Chrissi (Kerry M Beckhaus) (16)
No. 39
- Beedashie Cotton Candy (Miss K Smith) (15)
No. 40
- Aust Ch Fluermack Regal Illusion (Annette Mckinnon & Cherie Ribarits) (12)
- Polbathic Mini Dak Amy (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall) (12)
No. 41
- Fiorani The Devil Wears Prada (Denise Jackson) (11)
No. 42
- Austbritz Hearts Desire (Mrs R M Lehmann & Mrs R Easton) (8)
No. 43
- Zyzemup Pork Chop (Kerry M Beckhaus) (7)
No. 44
- Lemaison Look At Me (Taj Jones) (7)
No. 45
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2021
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons
(L K Stevens)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens) (780)
No. 2
- Midaka Sweet As Cherry (Mrs K L Glanford) (305)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw) (300)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Tesoreli A Study in Scarlet (Jemma Gledhill) (245)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Splendak Special Edition (B K & Y J Shaw) (190)
No. 6
- Lemaison Luv Me Do (Mrs L Wasson) (165)
No. 7
- Nicholyev Keepya Shirt On (S Kelly & J Bower) (160)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Polbathic Mini Dak Brawton (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall) (120)
No. 9
- Vivant Avant Garde (Ms C McCusker) (105)
No. 10
- Nicholyev Killer Queen (Mrs Sandra Taylor & Ms S Kelly) (95)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Nicholyev You Lil Bewdy (S Kelly & J Bower) (90)
- Kyleah Dancing with Fire (Denise Jackson) (90)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Nicholyev Spitting The Dummy (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower) (80)
No. 13
- Lemaison Look At Me (Taj Jones) (75)
No. 14
- Shasdin Royal Raise the Bar (Beverley Christmas) (65)
No. 15
- RubyPeridot Drivin Ms Daisy (Shared ownership) (55)
- Lemaison Leading The Way (Laraine Wasson) (55)
- Cahluia Lord Of The Mist (Denise Jackson) (55)
No. 16
- Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens) (50)
- Naekota Luv A Little Sparkle (Miss K Smith) (50)
- Lemaison Here I Am (Laraine Wasson) (50)
No. 17
- Nicholyev Chucken A Wobbly (S Kelly & J Bower) (50)
No. 18
- Polbathic Mini Dak Amy (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall) (45)
No. 19
- Wazeer Wonder Weiner (D Rodgers) (40)
No. 20
- Beedashie Cotton Candy (Miss K Smith) (35)
No. 21
- Amarillow With Good Grace (Beverley Christmas) (30)
No. 22
- Cowboyteddy Black Rosey (April Oldbury) (20)
No. 23
- Kajmytt Icing on the cake (W Watts) (20)
- Westpriors Golly Miss Molly (W Watts) (20)
- Ashtonleigh Rox My World (Mrs Leisl Kiesanowski) (20)
- Zyzemup Chrissi (Kerry M Beckhaus) (20)
No. 24
- Zyzemup Pork Chop (Kerry M Beckhaus) (15)
- Kyleah Moonlite Success (Mrs L Flower & Mr P Flower) (15)
- Fluermack Hogwarts Express (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits) (15)
No. 25
- Harclomad Coco Archiesdotter (Tony Maddern) (10)
- Ralines Aviation (Imp UK) (Edgar Sison) (10)
No. 26
- Pixiehounds First Princess (Grace Liddell) (5)
- Pixiehounds Hakuna Matata (Grace Liddell) (5)
- Harclomad Ebba Lilliesdotter (Tony Maddern) (5)
- Fiorani The Devil Wears Prada (Denise Jackson) (5)
Neuter Competition 2021 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor) (346)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Midaka Where is Wally (Miss J C Gledhill) (43)
Breeder of the Year 2021 Leaderboard
The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.
No. 1
- DACHCHIMAC (A I & P M McMaster) (189)
No. 2
- SPLENDAK (B K & Y J Shaw) (129)
No. 3
- NICHOLYEV (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower) (126)
No. 4
- POLBATHIC (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall) (78)
No. 5
- MITTELDAC (Judith Phillips) (23)
No. 6
No. 7
- LEMAISON (Laraine Wasson) (9)
No. 8
- WESTPRIORS (Mrs J & Ms C Missen) (5)
No. 9
No. 10
- FLUERMACK (Annette & Cherie Mckinnon) (3)
No. 11