Show Dog of the Year 2024
Set Optional Filters Below.
Display All Entries Australian Bred Only Males (Dogs) Only Females (Bitches) Only
Top 50 Leaderboard - Terrier Group - New South Wales
Filter : Displaying Dogs (Males) Only
Points are based on selected Group and In Show wins from any Championship show throughout Australia.
Points awarded are based on the number of entries in the Group or Show.
LEADER - Terrier Group - New South Wales
Lakeland Terrier
Multi Ch Aust Ch Chelines In Victus
(Les Bradney / Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
Top 50 Leaderboard - Terrier Group - New South Wales
Filter : Displaying Dogs (Males) Only
No. 1
- Lakeland Terrier
Multi Ch Aust Ch Chelines In Victus (Les Bradney / Luke & Kylie Kavanagh) (3437)
No. 2
- American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson) (1461)
No. 3
No. 4
- Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler) (690)
No. 5
- Australian Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Enomis King Of The Ring (AI) (S M Massey) (665)
No. 6
- Bedlington Terrier
Fioralainn Scooty Scoot (Eileen Clarke) (303)
No. 7
- Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Bekmar Jeff Buckley (Mrs J J Clifford) (225)
No. 8
- Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Barragan Quarterback At Monterrez (AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen) (162)
No. 9
- Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Let the Flames Begin With Cavadhar (Ms K Martin & Mr B & Mrs P Oliphant) (161)
No. 10
- Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Badbad Leroy Brown (Pamela Gerrey) (157)
No. 11
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Foxanatic Tom Yum (Mrs D & Mr N Johnson) (156)
No. 12
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sudden Impact (J Rowles) (155)
No. 13
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Am Gr Gd Ch High Mtn Red Red Wine (Imp USA) (Mr S P / M P & Miss B Mills / Mrs A Knight) (131)
No. 14
- Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Yarraview Chips n Crackers (D McCosker) (125)
No. 15
- Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Dassin Reddy To Rock (C Moore & R Mallinder) (125)
No. 16
- Norwich Terrier
NZ Ch Aust Ch Cornerbrook Ready Teddy Go (AI) (A Fraser & C Moore) (120)
No. 17
- Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Breckland Hool Stop The Rain (G B & E Wells) (114)
No. 18
- American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Pradakka The Party Continues (Tamara Talbot) (110)
No. 19
- Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Devil Made Me Do It ROM (P, N & A Zullo) (108)
No. 20
- Bedlington Terrier
Breckland Blame It On The Rain (Mr K & Mrs J & Mr K D Robinson) (102)
No. 21
- Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Guilcroft Pay It Forward (Pamela & Garth Harding) (86)
No. 22
- Fox Terrier (Wire)
Beagelee The Iron Throne (l & C Duval) (84)
No. 23
- Lakeland Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Miss K Miller) (77)
No. 24
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sudden Impact (J Rowles) (67)
No. 25
- Bull Terrier
Bankabull Boys Light Up (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan) (61)
No. 26
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Swanky The Avenger (Anette Johansen) (59)
No. 27
- Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson) (56)
No. 28
- Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Kaeva King of Hearts (Imp NZ) (Amy) (47)
No. 29
- American Staffordshire Terrier
Imperiums American Gangster (Cassie Caple) (45)
No. 30
- Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Jollygaze Understated Upstart (Dr E Greenway) (40)
No. 31
- Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Blk Diamond Talisman (Leesa Musgrove) (38)
No. 32
- West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Weejasper Mr Jinx (B & C Sonter) (37)
No. 33
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Shielmont The Ramblin Man (S H McMahon) (28)
No. 34
- American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane) (27)
No. 35
- Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Kalvalepark By My Number One (Mrs S Gilkison) (23)