Rhodesian Ridgeback Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI)
(Cheryl Currie)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie) (347)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly) (344)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly) (163)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon) (145)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Cedarrose Mweya Weshato Nyota (Mrs D Sutcliffe) (103)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher / L Fletcher & A Barter) (53)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again (Rebecca Lamb) (36)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Drumrigel The Mechanic (Tanya Brooker) (34)
No. 9
- Usakose Only The Best Will Do (M Goldberg) (32)
No. 10
- Rijstone Archer at Cedarose (Vicki Page) (26)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Caprivi Finders Keeps (AI) (Susan Carige) (20)
No. 12
- Usakose Do Ittome Onemore Time (Mrs S Taylor) (16)
No. 13
- Usakose Do The Wild Thing (Mrs S Taylor) (13)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Chilolo Bm Gold Dust Woman (AI) (Mr A & Mrs S Webster) (12)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI)
(Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly) (213)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Cedarrose Mweya Weshato Nyota (Mrs D Sutcliffe) (144)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie) (135)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly) (121)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Adbesare Reflections of Duke (AI) (Sarah Wheatley) (112)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie) (111)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Lionslea Versace On The Floor (AI) (P Batten) (80)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Kuvutia Rains Down In Africa (Jo Thompson) (79)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Lionslea Spellbound (P Batten) (75)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Drumrigel The Mechanic (Tanya Brooker) (71)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Jomeja Angel of Fire (A Gardner) (71)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Cedarrose Stand And Deliver (Mrs D Sutcliffe) (68)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley) (67)
No. 14
- Usakose Only The Best Will Do (M Goldberg) (66)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon) (66)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Caprivi Finders Keeps (AI) (Susan Carige) (64)
No. 17
- Riginal Hurricane (M Goulding / D Blinco) (61)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Ballahond Tura Sunlock (AI) (Sandra Bell) (59)
No. 19
- Juzrival Phunk Q Up (Addam Barter & Lee Fletcher) (58)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson) (56)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Otesha Neo (Belinda Newport & Michelle Howell) (50)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher / L Fletcher & A Barter) (48)
No. 23
- Rijstone Archer at Cedarose (Vicki Page) (45)
No. 24
- Caprivi Halloween Spicyapplpie (Jacqueline Porter) (44)
- Aust Ch Lionslea That Sweet Surrender (AI) (Paula Batten) (44)
No. 25
- Otesha Shaniece (M Howell) (43)
No. 26
- Usakose Do The Wild Thing (Mrs S Taylor) (38)
No. 27
- Aust Ch Almazart Here I Am (Almazart Kennels) (37)
- Shelpin A Rythmic Motion (Mrs S Galpin & Miss H Galpin) (37)
No. 28
- Lionslea Champagne Supernova (AI) (P Batten) (36)
No. 29
- Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green) (36)
No. 30
- Aust Ch Etosha Anastacia Of The Asgard (Anna Lane) (33)
No. 31
- Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurum Ector (AI) TK.S RN (J Ward / H Mosslar) (32)
No. 32
- Usakose Do You Mind (Mrs S Taylor & Mrs S Toy) (29)
No. 33
- Aust Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again (Rebecca Lamb) (25)
No. 34
- Otesha Shakima (M Howell) (24)
No. 35
- Riginal Lay Lady Lay (Cheryl Smart) (19)
No. 36
- Riginal Free My Soul (Stephen Hughes & Shayne Foster) (18)
No. 37
- Cedarrose Ardhi Spirit (Vicki Page) (18)
No. 38
- Isilwane Past Present Future (Lisa Barrenger) (17)
No. 39
- Aust Ch Chilolo Bm Gold Dust Woman (AI) (Mr A & Mrs S Webster) (16)
No. 40
- Adbesare Luck Be a Lady (AI) (Sarah Wheatley) (16)
No. 41
- Kuvutia Echoes Of Rain (Karen & Gary Sippl) (15)
No. 42
- Aust Ch Kuvutia Rhapsody In Rain (Jo Thompson) (15)
No. 43
- Isilwane I Am The Future (Lisa Barrenger) (14)
No. 44
- Amashutu The Force Awakens (A Gardner) (14)
- Valeighunter Rainbow Siege (Mrs D Mitchell & Mrs S Toy) (14)
No. 45
- Aust Ch Rhodolite Cissie (Julie Spittal) (13)
No. 46
- Aust Ch Matalko Let Her Rip At Kusini (AI) (Ms M Boyle/ Mrs K & Miss J Allan) (12)
No. 47
- Otesha Nonhle (Bree Lee) (10)
No. 48
- Aust Ch Lionslea Twenty Four Karat Magic (Paula Batten) (9)
No. 49
- Lovatpride I Want To Break Free (Ms E & A Burns-Hutchison) (8)
No. 50
- Usakose Do Ittome Onemore Time (Mrs S Taylor) (7)
No. 51
- Jomeja Hottentottilaulu (Jessica Southgate / Shangoridge Kennels) (7)
- Aust Ch Adbesare Whisky Rebellion (AI) (Sarah Wheatley) (7)
- Aust Ch Cedarrose Vegas Showgirl (Mrs D Sutcliffe & Mrs V Page) (7)
No. 52
- Aust Ch Ujamaa Aurora (Mrs F Parsons) (6)
No. 53
- Lovatpride Don't Stop Me Now (Ms A & Ms E Burns-Hutchison) (6)
- Juzrival Poppn Kandy (Addam Barter & Lee Fletcher) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI)
(Cheryl Currie)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie) (473)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Lionslea Versace On The Floor (AI) (P Batten) (140)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Cedarrose Stand And Deliver (Mrs D Sutcliffe) (121)
No. 4
- Usakose Only The Best Will Do (M Goldberg) (116)
No. 5
- Isilwane Back To The Future (Lisa Barrenger) (112)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Caprivi Finders Keeps (AI) (Susan Carige) (107)
No. 7
- Juzrival Phunk Q Up (Addam Barter & Lee Fletcher) (89)
No. 8
- Isilwane I Am The Future (Lisa Barrenger) (88)
No. 9
- Riginal Hurricane (M Goulding / D Blinco) (84)
No. 10
- Lionslea She Has Sass (P Batten) (79)
No. 11
- Caprivi Halloween Spicyapplpie (Jacqueline Porter) (75)
No. 12
- Riginal Lay Lady Lay (Cheryl Smart) (73)
No. 13
- Lionslea Champagne Supernova (AI) (P Batten) (72)
No. 14
- Isilwane Past Present Future (Lisa Barrenger) (70)
No. 15
- Usakose Do The Wild Thing (Mrs S Taylor) (69)
No. 16
- Amashutu The Force Awakens (A Gardner) (69)
No. 17
- Usakose Do Ittome Onemore Time (Mrs S Taylor) (57)
No. 18
- Usakose Do You Mind (Mrs S Taylor & Mrs S Toy) (47)
No. 19
- Rijstone Archer at Cedarose (Vicki Page) (41)
No. 20
- Cedarrose Ardhi Spirit (Vicki Page) (28)
No. 21
- Lovatpride Don't Stop Me Now (Ms A & Ms E Burns-Hutchison) (27)
- Aust Ch Ujamaa Aurora (Mrs F Parsons) (27)
No. 22
- Jahari Pohutakawa at Dulini (Imp NZ) (Ms S Neame) (25)
No. 23
- Lovatpride I Want To Break Free (Ms E & A Burns-Hutchison) (19)
No. 24
- Shangoridge Riff Raff (Mrs J Southgate) (15)
No. 25
- Aust Ch Almazart Here I Am (Almazart Kennels) (14)
- Juzrival Poppn Kandy (Addam Barter & Lee Fletcher) (14)
- Otesha Shaniece (M Howell) (14)
No. 26
- Otesha Kuda (Michelle Howell) (10)
No. 27
- Azana Ikenna Radar (Mrs A Scurrah) (9)
No. 28
- Azana Ikenna Ramana (Mrs A Scurrah) (2)
- Shangoridge Ravens Lore (Mrs J Southgate) (2)
- Otesha Saran (Michelle Howell) (2)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI)
(Gary & Karen Sippl)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl) (128)
No. 2
- Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges) (119)
No. 3
- Aust Gr Ch Cedarrose Promises of Injabulo (AI) (D Sutcliffe) (102)
No. 4
- Aust Sup Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor) (98)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Kysaridge Gold Aurelia ET JC (Helen Mosslar) (90)
No. 6
- Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Adbesare Cocos Curtain Call (AI) (Sarah Wheatley) (69)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Nkalakatha Bennu Kya (Julie Spittal) (37)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- LIONSLEA (P Batten) (171)
No. 2
- CAPRIVI (Cheryl Currie) (117)
No. 3
- CEDARROSE (Vicki Page) (80)
No. 4
- BALLAHOND (Sandra Bell) (79)
No. 5
- KYSARIDGE (Helen Mosslar) (54)
No. 6
No. 7
- CHILOLO (R Green/E Marshall) (21)
No. 8
No. 9
- DRUMRIGEL (Tanya Brooker) (17)
No. 10
- SHAKURU (Rebecca Lamb) (15)
No. 11
- ADBESARE (Sarah Wheatley) (11)
No. 12
- KUVUTIA (Jo Thompson) (8)
No. 13
- RIGINAL (M Goulding/D Blinco) (6)
No. 14
No. 15
- ETOSHA (Anna Lane) (2)
No. 16
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).
No. 1
- KYSARIDGE (Helen Mosslar) (90)