Boston Terrier Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Dimadal The One N Only
(Dimadal Knls)
No. 1
- Dimadal The One N Only (Dimadal Knls) (612)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Boslea Mister Paparazzi (Leanne Brown) (448)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Spice Girl (R Kemp & S Campain) (402)
No. 4
- Bostonbob Tell Me A Secret (J Semmler & V Clarke) (98)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Loualli Tango Unda Th Stars (Tania Huitema) (85)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Bostonbob Ginevras Time (J Semmler & V Clarke) (82)
No. 7
- Am Ch Aust Gr Ch Deja - Vu Warrior At Saiha (Imp USA) (Rodney Kirby) (78)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh) (77)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar) (75)
No. 10
- Ripeet Flashman (S Campain & R Kemp) (66)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Louveteau A Fairy Story (Mrs K Ewing) (50)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Talbra Thats What She Said (AI) (Dionne Stephenson) (45)
No. 13
- Aust Gr Ch Strongstorm Locked N Loaded (AI) (L & K Kavanagh) (43)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Hygamble Sookie Stackhouse (R Sheridan-McVicar) (36)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Zareba Get Ur Vibe On (D Bruce / A Gilson / C & S Jordan - de Souza) (35)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Ripeet Flashman
(S Campain & R Kemp)
No. 1
- Ripeet Flashman (S Campain & R Kemp) (223)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Louveteau A Fairy Story (Mrs K Ewing) (174)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Boslea Her Royal Highness (Leanne Brown) (163)
No. 4
- Am Ch Aust Gr Ch Deja - Vu Warrior At Saiha (Imp USA) (Rodney Kirby) (132)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh) (122)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Spice Girl (R Kemp & S Campain) (105)
No. 7
- Aust Gr Ch Strongstorm Locked N Loaded (AI) (L & K Kavanagh) (95)
No. 8
- Bostonbob Tell Me A Secret (J Semmler & V Clarke) (94)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke) (93)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Boslea Mister Paparazzi (Leanne Brown) (77)
No. 11
- Ozstock Luna Tix (Ozstock Kennels) (76)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar) (74)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Kypajuka Don’t Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh) (72)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Hygamble Sookie Stackhouse (R Sheridan-McVicar) (63)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Strongstorm Rock N Rolla (L & K Kavanagh) (57)
- Exaltare Superior Attitude (Miss Jacqui Young) (57)
No. 16
- Saihabostons I Make My Dreams (Rod Kirby) (50)
No. 17
- Exaltare I’m Not Afraid (Miss J M Ypung) (40)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Ozstock You Better Believe it (Susan Bailey) (37)
No. 19
- Dimadal The One N Only (Dimadal Knls) (35)
No. 20
- Loualli Above Suspicion (Ms T Hobson) (30)
- Aust Ch Tentafield Beatrix Blue (Mr A Finney & Mr N Worthington) (30)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Loualli Tango Unda Th Stars (Tania Huitema) (29)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Zareba Get Ur Vibe On (D Bruce / A Gilson / C & S Jordan - de Souza) (28)
No. 23
- Belledejour Marley (Imp NZ) (Emma See) (27)
No. 24
- Zareba U Got Sum Splainin Todo (D Bruce & A Gilson) (27)
No. 25
- Tentafield Sir Max (Mr A Finney & Mr N Worthington) (26)
No. 26
- Tralaur Slayin It At Hygamble (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar) (25)
No. 27
- Aust Ch Talbra Thats What She Said (AI) (Dionne Stephenson) (23)
No. 28
- Keljamar Nikki's Legacy (Kellie Poole) (22)
No. 29
- Aust Ch Hymere A Star Is Born (Miss J M Young) (21)
No. 30
- Aust Ch Loualli Miss Demenor (Jane Caccaviello) (20)
No. 31
- Keljamar mighty conquerer (Kellie Poole) (20)
No. 32
- Zareba No Skin Off My Nose (D Norquay & A Gilson) (18)
- Rubystud Showstopper (Nicole Bourke) (18)
No. 33
- Merryjay Bostn Lollipop (R Kemp & S Campain) (18)
No. 34
- Aust Ch Chelleason Mischief and Mayhem (Michelle Thomas) (17)
No. 35
- Aust Ch Lyntay Shes So Fancy (Lynne King) (17)
No. 36
- Jaggara Born To Be Alive (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh) (16)
No. 37
- Aust Ch Bostonbob Ginevras Time (J Semmler & V Clarke) (13)
No. 38
- Tralaur Kiss N Tell In Vegas (Ms T Hobson) (7)
No. 39
- Keljamar Star Attraction (Kellie Poole) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Ripeet Flashman
(S Campain & R Kemp)
No. 1
- Ripeet Flashman (S Campain & R Kemp) (511)
No. 2
- Merryjay Bostn Lollipop (R Kemp & S Campain) (285)
No. 3
- Strongstorm Serenity Now (L & K Kavanagh) (191)
No. 4
- Tralaur Slayin It At Hygamble (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar) (155)
No. 5
- Ozstock Luna Tix (Ozstock Kennels) (139)
No. 6
- Saihabostons I Make My Dreams (Rod Kirby) (134)
No. 7
- Dimadal The One N Only (Dimadal Knls) (122)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Loualli Tango Unda Th Stars (Tania Huitema) (119)
No. 9
- Dimadal At Last (Dimadal Knls) (117)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Ozstock You Better Believe it (Susan Bailey) (107)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Loualli Miss Demenor (Jane Caccaviello) (98)
No. 12
- Tralaur Kiss N Tell In Vegas (Ms T Hobson) (97)
No. 13
- Hygamble Zigzag Ziggy (AI) (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar) (90)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Talbra Thats What She Said (AI) (Dionne Stephenson) (65)
No. 15
- Exaltare Superior Attitude (Miss Jacqui Young) (59)
No. 16
- Jaggara Born To Be Alive (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh) (57)
No. 17
- Zareba Under My Spell (Cath & Sarah Jordan deSouza & Amy Gilson) (50)
No. 18
- Belledejour Marley (Imp NZ) (Emma See) (46)
No. 19
- Keljamar mighty conquerer (Kellie Poole) (44)
No. 20
- Exaltare I’m Not Afraid (Miss J M Ypung) (35)
No. 21
- Keljamar Nikki's Legacy (Kellie Poole) (31)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Tentafield Beatrix Blue (Mr A Finney & Mr N Worthington) (30)
No. 23
- Loualli Above Suspicion (Ms T Hobson) (27)
No. 24
- Zareba I Put A Spell on You (Amy Gilson & Sarah and Cath Jordan deSouza) (25)
No. 25
- Rubystud Showstopper (Nicole Bourke) (23)
No. 26
- Ralenti Destination Unknown (Tanya Schubert) (15)
No. 27
- Aust Ch Tuxedoterra Check Mate (Tanya & Bret Schubert) (14)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl
(D Norquay & A Gilson)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (D Norquay & A Gilson) (80)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Keljamar Theres A Twist (Amy Hoult & Kellie P) (36)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Zareba Smokin Joe Frazier (D Bruce & A Gilson) (19)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- LOUALLI (Jane Caccaviello) (70)
No. 2
- MERRYJAY (R Kemp & S Campain) (68)
No. 3
- HYGAMBLE (Rebecca Sheridan-McVicar) (30)
No. 4
- ZAREBA (Mrs D Norquay & Mrs A Gilson) (29)
No. 5
- LOUVETEAU (Karen Ewing) (28)
No. 6
- STRONGSTORM (L & K Kavanagh) (27)
No. 7
- BOSTONBOB (J Semmler / V Clarke) (22)
No. 8
No. 9
- EXALTARE (Miss J M Young) (8)
No. 10
No. 11
- KELJAMAR (Kellie Poole) (3)
No. 12
- KYPAJUKA (P J & J M Walsh) (2)
No. 13
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).