Boxer Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Am Ch South Willows Shake N Bake (Imp USA)
(Brett Thompson)
No. 1
- Am Ch South Willows Shake N Bake (Imp USA) (Brett Thompson) (2041)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele) (1685)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant) (234)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Boyer We Will Rock You (Dianne Nellis) (82)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Boxberry This Is Not Your Room (Mr D W Halliday) (68)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Saxonee Strikezone (W Conway) (49)
- Aust Ch Elkohe Knickerdroppa (I Campbell & D Bastin) (49)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Bocsavil Wicked Wizard (M & J Carey) (47)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Tyeanbo Rocket Man (S F Crooks) (45)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Lambda Lucky Star (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry) (42)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Mcboxa American Sweetheart (Liza Mclaughlin) (38)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis) (37)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday) (30)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Kaztornic Spice N Ice (Mrs K Dirks & Mrs J Strachan) (26)
No. 14
- Mcboxa U My Lil Boo Thang (Liza Mclaughlin) (22)
No. 15
- Gracnbrook Lady Luck (Glen Mashford) (17)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar
(Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele) (216)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Boyer We Will Rock You (Dianne Nellis) (156)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Boyer Don’t Stop Me Now (Mrs D Nellis) (121)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant) (120)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead) (118)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Lambda Lucky Star (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry) (112)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis) (102)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Boxberry Miracle On The Hudson (Mr D W Halliday) (101)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Bocsavil Wicked Wizard (M & J Carey) (97)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Tyeanbo Rocket Man (S F Crooks) (96)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Portside Trick Or Treat (W Conway) (94)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Milmac Hell on Heels (Clare Morefield) (93)
No. 13
- Berradell Kiss Me At Elformiq (Elizabeth Imrie) (84)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Elkohe Knickerdroppa (I Campbell & D Bastin) (82)
No. 15
- Gracnbrook Lady Luck (Glen Mashford) (78)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Saxonee Strikezone (W Conway) (74)
No. 17
- Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele) (74)
No. 18
- Mcboxa U My Lil Boo Thang (Liza Mclaughlin) (68)
No. 19
- Am Ch South Willows Shake N Bake (Imp USA) (Brett Thompson) (67)
No. 20
- Boxcrest Written In The Stars (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis) (61)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Mcboxa American Sweetheart (Liza Mclaughlin) (55)
- Aust Ch Jetboom Point Of Interest (AI) (Miss L Mclaughlin) (55)
No. 22
- Boxberry Call Me Maybe (Mr DW Halliday) (53)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday) (52)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Bocsavil Tallyho (M & J Carey) (47)
No. 25
- Aust Ch Kaztornic Spice N Ice (Mrs K Dirks & Mrs J Strachan) (44)
No. 26
- Aust Ch Kamndak The Scarlett Letter (Katrina Kirk) (36)
No. 27
- Lambda Sweet Painted Lady (L Bleakley and A Fry) (36)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Mcboxa U R My Grand Plan (Miss L Mclaughlin) (35)
No. 29
- Lambda Dont Knocker [AI] (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry) (30)
No. 30
- Jetboom I Double Dare Ya (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford) (26)
No. 31
- Johvi Night Fever (Vicki Sheppard) (26)
No. 32
- Aust Ch Valeska Eurovision (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford) (26)
No. 33
- Boxvale Stand N Deliver (Cynthia Graham) (24)
No. 34
- Lambda Rockette (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry) (23)
No. 35
- Redbush Duke of Diamonds (Serena & Robert Carstens) (22)
No. 36
- Aust Ch Boxberry This Is Not Your Room (Mr D W Halliday) (19)
No. 37
- Aust Ch Lambda Like A Rocket (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry) (19)
No. 38
- Aust Ch Jaksamlee Not Sweet Like Kandy (Kathryne Winn) (17)
No. 39
- Aust Ch Hogwartz Rhinestone Cowboy (S Bryant) (15)
- Boyer Show Must Go On (AI) (Mrs D Nellis) (15)
No. 40
- Renando Coronation Day (Linda Daetz) (14)
No. 41
- Aust Ch Boxberry Keep Me Warm (Mr D W Halliday) (14)
No. 42
- Aust Ch Milmac Shelby Ford GT (AI) (D Macmillan) (11)
No. 43
- Bocsavil You Betcha (M & J Carey) (9)
No. 44
- Aust Sup Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis) (8)
No. 45
- Aust Ch Mcboxa Fire Prince (Nina Budda-Deen) (8)
- Boyer Night At The Opera (AI) (John & Maree Mahoney) (8)
- Aust Ch Mcboxa Ru Go N My Way (Liza Mclaughlin) (8)
- Bastella Dark N Stormy (AI) (Sylvia Choca) (8)
No. 46
- Mcboxa Lil American Beauty (Liza Mclaughlin) (7)
No. 47
- Aust Ch Jetboom Fifty Shades Darker (AI) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford) (6)
- Aust Ch Berradell Infinity Sign (Trina Morris) (6)
- Keljamar Mr Squiggle (Kellie Poole) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar
(Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
No. 1
- Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele) (440)
No. 2
- Mcboxa U My Lil Boo Thang (Liza Mclaughlin) (284)
No. 3
- Jetboom I Double Dare Ya (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford) (202)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Boyer We Will Rock You (Dianne Nellis) (183)
No. 5
- Hogwartz Firestorm (S Bryant) (162)
No. 6
- Boxberry Call Me Maybe (Mr DW Halliday) (157)
No. 7
- Boxcrest Written In The Stars (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis) (149)
No. 8
- Elkohe American Encounter (Nev & Sue Sim) (139)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Mcboxa American Sweetheart (Liza Mclaughlin) (133)
No. 10
- Am Ch South Willows Shake N Bake (Imp USA) (Brett Thompson) (124)
No. 11
- Jetboom Mischief In Motion (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford) (120)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Milmac Hell on Heels (Clare Morefield) (118)
No. 13
- Boxvale Stand N Deliver (Cynthia Graham) (114)
No. 14
- Berradell Kiss Me At Elformiq (Elizabeth Imrie) (114)
No. 15
- Tyeanbo Oh Danny Boy (AI) (S F Crooks) (110)
No. 16
- Lambda Dont Knocker [AI] (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry) (109)
No. 17
- Mcboxa Lil American Beauty (Liza Mclaughlin) (105)
No. 18
- Bocsavil Zabeel (M & J Carey) (103)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Boyer Don’t Stop Me Now (Mrs D Nellis) (93)
No. 20
- Lambda Sweet Painted Lady (L Bleakley and A Fry) (85)
No. 21
- Bocsavil You Betcha (M & J Carey) (82)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Mcboxa U R My Grand Plan (Miss L Mclaughlin) (79)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Lambda Like A Rocket (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry) (64)
No. 24
- Johvi Night Fever (Vicki Sheppard) (63)
No. 25
- Lambda Rockette (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry) (57)
No. 26
- Boxberry Heatwave (Mr D W Halliday) (52)
No. 27
- Bocsavil Zanyatta (M & J Carey) (51)
No. 28
- Lilleeb Paint The Town Red (Miss B McLaughlin) (36)
No. 29
- Aust Ch Kaztornic Spice N Ice (Mrs K Dirks & Mrs J Strachan) (33)
No. 30
- Tyeanbo Irisheyes R Smiling (Mrs D Nellis) (30)
No. 31
- Renando Coronation Day (Linda Daetz) (22)
No. 32
- Chelleason Choir Master (Michelle Thomas) (21)
No. 33
- Chelleason Exclusive Series (Michelle Thomas) (20)
- Lilleeb The Gatekeeper (Miss B Mclaughlin) (20)
No. 34
- Boxberry The Heat Is On (Ms N Tetley & Miss L Opbroek) (20)
No. 35
- Aust Ch Berradell Infinity Sign (Trina Morris) (10)
No. 36
- Kamndak Kickstart My Heart (Miss Katrina Kirk) (9)
No. 37
- Aust Ch Mcboxa U R My War Paint (Miss L Mclaughlin) (7)
No. 38
- Boyer Night At The Opera (AI) (John & Maree Mahoney) (6)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes
(Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)
No. 1
- Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman) (120)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (W Conway) (103)
No. 3
- Aust Neut Ch Boyer Dragon Attack (AI) (Kathryne Winn) (48)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Boxberry Hot Chickie Babe (Tetley & Opbroek) (20)
No. 5
- Aust Gr Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca) (17)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- KESDAR (J Davis & H keele) (103)
No. 2
- MCBOXA (Liza McLaughlin) (54)
No. 3
- BOYER (Mrs Dianne Nellis) (40)
No. 4
- BOXBERRY (Halliday & Badman) (39)
No. 5
- HOGWARTZ (S Bryant) (37)
No. 6
- ELKOHE (Kym Hopper) (25)
No. 7
- LAMBDA (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry) (22)
No. 8
No. 9
No. 10
No. 11
- JETBOOM (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford) (8)
No. 12
- JOHVI (Vicki Sheppard) (2)
No. 13
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).
No. 1
- BONSUE (Lauren Herd) (30)