Dalmatian Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Pampard Phire Phirst
(Mr J / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Pampard Phire Phirst (Mr J / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall) (3701)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey) (763)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Winterfalls Sunset Boulevard (Ms M Roberts) (560)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Bangor Pretty In Pink (Tina Wells) (407)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Jalorca El Dragon Danzante (Ainsley O'Donnell) (382)
No. 6
- Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin) (316)
No. 7
- Aust Gr Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls) (271)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Dimadal Olympic Torch (AI) (Dimadal Knls) (199)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin) (176)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Krystaway Lets Take A Selfie (R & D Harbin) (174)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Paceaway Happy Go Lucky (AI) ET (AW & ML Bennett) (152)
No. 12
- Kandyspot Martinigold (Lisa Williams) (138)
No. 13
- Aust Sup Ch Winterfalls Some Like It Hot (Ms M Roberts) (84)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Varewell Black Shamrock ET (S & B Barr) (81)
No. 15
- Adstaff Shees a Threat (Alicia Ciantar) (79)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Krystaway Weekend Gangsta (R & D Harbin) (75)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Paceaway You Only Live Twice (AI) (Jenni O’Connor) (59)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Kamea Make Your Move (S Lovett-Laverty) (59)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Kamea Drinks After Midnite (S Lovett-Laverty) (53)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Instride Caught In The Xfire (AI) (Ms K A Harvey) (52)
No. 21
- Krystaway Diva By Design (K Lee / R & Mrs D Harbin) (48)
No. 22
- Paceaway Blue Label (David Staines) (48)
No. 23
- Kandyspot Casinoroyale (Whytewood Kennels) (44)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Kamea Sheza Hot Attraction (S Lovett-Laverty) (41)
No. 25
- Aust Ch Instride Xplosive (AI) (Ms K A Harvey) (38)
No. 26
- Starswept Bacchus (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright) (37)
No. 27
- Aust Ch Thunderspot Hitch Trailer Blazer (M O'Brien) (22)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Thunderspot Dark Phoenicks (M O'Brien) (19)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Pampard Phire Phirst
(Mr J / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Pampard Phire Phirst (Mr J / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall) (274)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls) (191)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey) (168)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Bangor Pretty In Pink (Tina Wells) (144)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Krystaway Lets Take A Selfie (R & D Harbin) (144)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Instride Xplosive (AI) (Ms K A Harvey) (129)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians) (127)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling) (99)
No. 9
- Gentry Dakota Rae Of Sunshine (Amber Fallon) (92)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Paceaway Happy Go Lucky (AI) ET (AW & ML Bennett) (89)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Paceaway You Only Live Twice (AI) (Jenni O’Connor) (80)
No. 12
- Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin) (79)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin) (74)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Kamea Drinks After Midnite (S Lovett-Laverty) (74)
No. 15
- Kamea Speak OvTh Devil (S Lovett-Laverty) (67)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Varewell Black Shamrock ET (S & B Barr) (64)
No. 17
- Krystaway Diva By Design (K Lee / R & Mrs D Harbin) (58)
No. 18
- Paceaway Blue Label (David Staines) (57)
No. 19
- Paceaway Private Label (Fran Darling) (57)
No. 20
- Adstaff Shees a Threat (Alicia Ciantar) (56)
No. 21
- Mcbridle Mekos Indigo Gem (Tina Taylor) (54)
No. 22
- Starswept Bacchus (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright) (54)
No. 23
- Jalorca Lilibeth Of The Glen (Susanne Wiklund) (50)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Sprintaway Star Jasmin (Louanne & Dr Mathew Donald) (43)
No. 25
- Aust Ch Dimadal Olympic Torch (AI) (Dimadal Knls) (41)
No. 26
- Kandyspot Casinoroyale (Whytewood Kennels) (39)
No. 27
- CCDals Romeo Royale (Cecilia Langton-Bunker) (37)
No. 28
- Krystaway Lights Glama Action (R &D Harbin) (34)
No. 29
- Aust Ch Bangor Purple Diamond (Tina Wells) (32)
No. 30
- Aust Sup Ch Winterfalls Sunset Boulevard (Ms M Roberts) (30)
No. 31
- Aust Ch Krystaway Weekend Gangsta (R & D Harbin) (30)
No. 32
- Aust Ch Kamea Sheza Hot Attraction (S Lovett-Laverty) (25)
No. 33
- Kandyspot Martinigold (Lisa Williams) (25)
No. 34
- Paceaway Battle Royal (Ms FEL Darling) (21)
No. 35
- Aust Ch Thunderspot Dark Phoenicks (M O'Brien) (20)
No. 36
- Paceaway Right Royal Miss (Ms FEL Darling) (19)
No. 37
- CCDals Ruby Rose (Cecilia Langton-Bunker) (19)
No. 38
- Aust Ch Ottatella Moorish Idol (Mrs JM & Miss SM Barnett) (18)
No. 39
- Aust Ch Adstaff Nimbus Supanova SWA TK.S (Ms Gilda Taurian & Mrs M Booth) (18)
No. 40
- Aust Ch Instride Caught In The Xfire (AI) (Ms K A Harvey) (17)
No. 41
- Starswept Marley Star (Mr P Davies & Mr J & Mrs D Wright) (16)
No. 42
- Aust Ch Wonderdal Dark Crystal (S McDonald, M & J Lodington) (16)
No. 43
- Aust Ch Icspots Run To Paradise (K Britten & M Morrissey) (15)
No. 44
- Daninda Miss Ivy (Mrs C E King) (15)
No. 45
- Aust Ch Jalorca El Dragon Danzante (Ainsley O'Donnell) (14)
- Aust Ch Thunderspot Hitch Trailer Blazer (M O'Brien) (14)
No. 46
- Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin) (12)
- Icspots The Impossible Girl (K Britten & M Morrissey) (12)
- Icspots Just Google It (K Britten & M Morrissey) (12)
No. 47
- Aust Ch Zamashom Mackenzie (Mrs E Pickles) (11)
No. 48
- Furevaspots Chocoholic (Alicia Ciantar) (10)
No. 49
- Icspots Im Unstoppable (K Britten & M Morrissey) (9)
No. 50
- Krystaway Magnum Force (R & D Harbin) (9)
No. 51
- Aust Sup Ch Winterfalls Some Like It Hot (Ms M Roberts) (7)
- Kamea Sheza Bit Flash (S Lovett-Laverty) (7)
No. 52
- Thunderspot Royal Monarch (AI) (Debbie Pearson) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Krystaway Lights Glama Action
(R &D Harbin)
No. 1
- Krystaway Lights Glama Action (R &D Harbin) (259)
No. 2
- Furevaspots First Edition (Alicia Ciantar) (204)
No. 3
- Gentry Dakota Rae Of Sunshine (Amber Fallon) (200)
No. 4
- Krystaway Diva By Design (K Lee / R & Mrs D Harbin) (170)
No. 5
- Adstaff Shees a Threat (Alicia Ciantar) (155)
No. 6
- Paceaway Blue Label (David Staines) (147)
No. 7
- Paceaway Sweet Like Candi (AI) (Fran Darling) (130)
No. 8
- Furevaspots Chocoholic (Alicia Ciantar) (129)
No. 9
- Mcbridle Mekos Indigo Gem (Tina Taylor) (123)
No. 10
- Jalorca Lilibeth Of The Glen (Susanne Wiklund) (118)
No. 11
- Bangor The Scarlet Witch (T L Wells) (114)
No. 12
- Jalorca USA Playboy Edition (AI) (Jalorca Kennels) (100)
No. 13
- Outlook Diamond Fire (Outlook Kennels) (96)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Kamea Drinks After Midnite (S Lovett-Laverty) (94)
No. 15
- Paceaway Right Royal Miss (Ms FEL Darling) (91)
No. 16
- Thunderspot Hungry Like A Wolf (M Obrien) (90)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Paceaway You Only Live Twice (AI) (Jenni O’Connor) (84)
No. 18
- Kamea Speak OvTh Devil (S Lovett-Laverty) (81)
- Starswept Bacchus (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright) (81)
No. 19
- Krystaway Magnum Force (R & D Harbin) (78)
No. 20
- Kandyspot Casinoroyale (Whytewood Kennels) (76)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Krystaway Weekend Gangsta (R & D Harbin) (75)
No. 22
- Paceaway Private Label (Fran Darling) (66)
No. 23
- Outlook Raining Fire (Outlook Kennels) (50)
No. 24
- Whytewood Kurious Konnor (Whytewood Kennels) (45)
No. 25
- Paceaway Sweet Success (AI) (Fran Darling) (45)
No. 26
- Furevaspots Fishermans Tail (Alicia Ciantar) (39)
No. 27
- Icspots Take A Chance On Me (Ms K Britten & Mr M Morrissey) (37)
No. 28
- Paceaway Battle Royal (Ms FEL Darling) (34)
No. 29
- Hunterval Kiss The Stars (Tina Taylor) (32)
No. 30
- Kandyspot Martinigold (Lisa Williams) (26)
No. 31
- Paceaway Poppin Candi (Jenni O’Connor) (25)
No. 32
- Icspots By The River (Ms K Britten & Mr M Morrissey) (25)
- Icspots Im Unstoppable (K Britten & M Morrissey) (25)
No. 33
- Starswept Marley Star (Mr P Davies & Mr J & Mrs D Wright) (21)
No. 34
- Edelevlek Empress of Billabong (Ainsley O'Donnell) (20)
No. 35
- Bangor The God Of Mischief (Whytewood Kennels) (17)
No. 36
- Winterfalls Wildfire Rebel (Dr M & Mrs L Donald) (15)
No. 37
- Jalorca Stars N Stripes Edition (AI) (Jalorca Kennels) (15)
No. 38
- Icspots The Impossible Girl (K Britten & M Morrissey) (14)
No. 39
- Jalorca Platinum Edition (AI) (Jalorca Kennels) (10)
- Paceaway Never Wudiever (Ms F Darling) (10)
No. 40
No. 41
- Icspots Celestial Charm (Ms K Britten & Mr M Morrissey) (5)
- Neehi Clancy of The Overflow (J OConnor) (5)
- Neehi River Of Dreams (Jenni Oconnor) (5)
- Zamashom Magic In Motion (E Pickles) (5)
No. 42
- Jalorca Star Spangled Edition (AI) (Jalorca Kennels) (4)
No. 43
- Aust Ch Whytewood Billie The Kid (AI) (Tina Wells) (2)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Jalorca Reign De El Continuar (Bradley Stephens) (158)
No. 2
- Aust Neut Ch Loraul Glazed Celdon Sunrise CCD RA (Susanne Wiklund) (48)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Thunderspot Flash of Silver (Melissa O'Brien) (30)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Krystaway Going On Safari RN CCD TK.S (S Schrumpf) (26)
No. 5
- Bangor Matilda (Tina Taylor) (22)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Reayne Cinnamon Spice (J O'connor) (9)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- WHYTEWOOD (Brenda Harper) (380)
No. 2
- VAREWELL (Julie Beeby) (156)
No. 3
- KRYSTAWAY (R & D Harbin) (114)
No. 4
- KAMEA (Stevie Lovett-Laverty) (86)
No. 5
- PACEAWAY (Fran Darling) (70)
No. 6
- WINTERFALLS (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler) (55)
No. 7
- BANGOR (Tina Wells) (49)
No. 8
- JALORCA (Carol A Brady) (28)
No. 9
- DIMADAL (Dimadal Knls) (20)
No. 10
- INSTRIDE (Ms Kerryn Harvey) (19)
No. 11
- THUNDERSPOT (Melissa Obrien) (16)
No. 12
- STARSWEPT (Mr PJ Davies Mr J and Mrs D Wright) (14)
No. 13
- ADSTAFF (Mr Adam C Booth) (13)
No. 14
- KANDYSPOT (Lisa Williams) (7)
No. 15
- WONDERDAL (M & J Lodington) (5)
No. 16
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).
No. 1
- PACEAWAY (Fran Darling) (90)
No. 2
- DARLINGHILL (Tyne Palmer) (60)
No. 3
- BEACHSPOTS (Mrs S Gahan) (30)