Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW)
Date of Show : 12-Aug-2012 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Gwen Johnston (New Zealand)
Aust Sup Ch Darqhorse Velvet Underground (Darqhorse Akitas)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Copperdobe Keep Em Guessing (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Puppy in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs W Dines (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Dapsen The Winning Look (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Burleeds Freddy Steady Go (Jayne McEwan)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Innesveil Classic Lover (Joy McInnes)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Eireannmada Bewitched (Joy McInnes)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Gailyn Reach for th Starz (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnock)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Ulysses Blue Angel (T & G Wayenberg)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Dapsen The Winning Look (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Innesveil Classic Lover (Joy McInnes)
Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada Bewitched (Joy McInnes)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Hollychi Lord Orlando Jones (Karen McCabe)
Bitch CC: Dearchi Kellyanne Washington (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Bendonichi Ginger Spice (Ms G Donnan)
Puppy of Breed: Montollie Fabio (Ms G Donnan)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Hollychi White Diamond (Karen McCabe)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triscadec Royal Wish (Karen McCabe)
Chinese Crested Dog
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Entourage Professional Widow (Ms Rebecca Newton)
Baby of Breed: Crestcai Magpie Magic (Ms Rebecca Newton)
Puppy of Breed: Dragondancer Flashr Thn Dimonz (Kimissa Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Dragondancer The Verylitl Giant (R & M Clancy)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Armorgrif Amon Ra (A & R Morse)
Baby of Breed: Armorgrif Gideon (A & R Morse)
Puppy of Breed: Armorgrif Beelzebub (A & R Morse)
Havanese
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Snakes N Ladders (Philip Willliams)
Maltese
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Lustafair Dayz Of Wine N Roses (S Young)
Miniature Pinscher
Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Black Starz (Madeline Byrne)
Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Burleeds Freddy Steady Go (Jayne McEwan)
Baby of Breed: Szzan Splendor In the Grass (S Goodchild)
Puppy of Breed: Torabella Happy Feet (Jayne McEwan)
Pekingese
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chindara Spring Song (N J & D L King)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chindara Mirror Mirror (L Houghton)
Pug
BOB: Am & Aust Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)
Bitch CC: Pandanlamo Neytiri (Hoxter Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Stormboy (Samantha Febey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gailyn Reach for th Starz (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnock)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB: Hytib Maid Of Dreams (H Marshall)
Dog CC: Barrajy Back On Track (J & T Gard)
Minor of Breed: Roswell Royal Decree (Miss Amy Holloway)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)
Aust Ch Lekston Paint A Boy Blue (A Stone)
Baby in Group: Norwich Terrier
Chesney Forever Design (AI) (Chesney Kennels)
Minor in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Saphyr Sentimental Journey (Margaret A Gray)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bronyayr Fies Choice (Bronyayr Kennels)
Border Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Mossrose Cap't Jack Sparrow At Glenbogle (Imp NZ) (Sue Mewse)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Norwich Terrier
Baby of Breed: Chesney Forever Design (AI) (Chesney Kennels)
Skye Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Ashjay Falkors Dream (W V Moody)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Spalas Mini Me (Bianca Kelly)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Spalas Noble Daytoremember (Miss B Kelly)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme (Margaret A Gray)
Baby of Breed: Saphyr Nonis Delight (M A Gray)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Sentimental Journey (Margaret A Gray)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Lekston Paint A Boy Blue (A Stone)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bronyayr Fies Choice (Bronyayr Kennels)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Ice (Triseter Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Bolwarra Rip Tide (Megan Markotany)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Tukeglen Talk To The Hand (Lumsden / McCready)
Junior in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Lovewyre Hearts Desire (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Brittany
BOB: Am Ch Dogwood Hollow C I Can Dance (Imp USA) (Fiona Brown-Elkner and Tony Alfieri)
Bitch CC: Tobenlee It Had To Be Me (Mrs Fiona Brown-Elkner)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Appintiki Gypsy Rose Lee (Brookes / Lennon)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Bolwarra Rip Tide (Megan Markotany)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Apeldoorn Pride Of Holland (Janna Wayenberg)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Monkey Face (Megan Markotany)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Spit Thdummy (Christine Kelly)
Bitch CC: Curltriever Shut Up N Drive (Christine Kelly)
English Setter
BOB: Bridgewood Mile High (P Harper / D Bowey / B Watt)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Canawindra Ur Joking (M J & F L Park)
Dog CC: Canawindra Ur Unbelevble (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra What A Doozie (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Pointsure Jump For Joy (P Allen)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Gr / T Ch Huntwyre Tribulation CDX NRA RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Huntwyre Forest Jewel (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Junior of Breed: Lovewyre Hearts Desire (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Wantsum Onetolove (Mrs M Macdonald)
Junior of Breed: Emperosgold Backstage Gossip (J Lynch / D Bristow)
Gordon Setter
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Ice (Triseter Kennels)
Irish Setter
BOB: Southbeach Satin Doll (Roger and Lorraine Sullivan)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Southbeach Hot Generation (Roger and Lorraine Sullivan)
Pointer
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Tukeglen Talk To The Hand (Lumsden / McCready)
Bitch CC: Aspyre Two Step On Ur Toes (J & A Lumsden)
Weimaraner
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lukedom The Eyez Have It (Mrs J Angwin)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Birdon Awire (Jo Kramer & Mrs N Rule-Steele)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
NZ Gr Ch Beesholme Tyger Tyger (Imp NZ) (C Henderson / N J Rule-Steele)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Step Aside Boys (N J Rule-Steele/S Turay)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Hounsley Here From Heaven (Miss Stephanie Dearnaley)
Beagle
BOB: Willgaret Razenelle (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Baby of Breed: Sanmar Red Hot Rumour (AI) (Jill Farley & Sue Walker)
Puppy of Breed: Hounsley Here From Heaven (Miss Stephanie Dearnaley)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Cusworth Red Empress (Mrs C Irvin)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Joe (G & M Markotany)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Bonnie Parker (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Baby of Breed: Graabine Cruize To The Top (Gabor Markotany)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Puppy of Breed: Ujamma Rooi Adaeze (AI) (Fran Parsons)
Whippet
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Birdon Awire (Jo Kramer & Mrs N Rule-Steele)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Step Aside Boys (N J Rule-Steele/S Turay)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Gwen Johnston (New Zealand)
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Unforgettable (Michele Cooper)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Maryheather White Magic (Mrs D Thomas)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Nicole Pearson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Challenger (A & R Spargo)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) (Michele Cooper)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Lanbart Make Mine Buzz (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Indulgenc ET (Robyn & Alan Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Maryheather White Magic (Mrs D Thomas)
Minor of Breed: Pureheel Pretty Face (A & R Spargo)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Challenger (A & R Spargo)
Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Pretty N Blue (Ellagant Kennels)
Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Unforgettable (Michele Cooper)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Shaggydogz Timely Enchanter (S Templeton)
Baby of Breed: Stylwise Drunk N Fabulous (Jessica Buckley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) (Michele Cooper)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB: Deviebelle E T Elle (Ms B Durran)
Border Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Merrinda You Had Me At Hello (Mrs L Allshorn)
Collie (Rough)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cathkin Extra Ordinary Me (Carol Cross)
Finnish Lapphund
Baby of Breed: Armahani Diamond Davvir (AI) (B & C Ralphs / J Lincoln)
Shetland Sheepdog
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sharndah Th Swanky Yank (Sharndah Knls)
Baby of Breed: Louanda Indiana Rose (Louanda knls)
Minor of Breed: Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Nicole Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna White Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Llandwyn A Waltz in Blue (AI) (Gail A Grant)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dygae Norma Jean (Mrs Diane Baillie & Nicole Newett)
Minor of Breed: Cuuchin Midnight Hour (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)
Aust Sup Ch Darqhorse Velvet Underground (Darqhorse Akitas)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Copperdobe Keep Em Guessing (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Wolfworx Ryutaro (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Akita
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Darqhorse Velvet Underground (Darqhorse Akitas)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB & Junior of Breed: Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)
Boxer
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nothin' Shakin' from Newlaithe (Imp UK) (Joanne Malloy & Rick Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Zaatom Innaspell (J Malloy & R Harrison)
Dobermann
BOB & Minor of Breed: Copperdobe Keep Em Guessing (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Copperdobe Style In The City (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Rottweiler
BOB: Rosarott Basko's Pride RN CCD HT (Bobbee Terrill)
Samoyed
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Dog CC: Artaiga's Essence When I Fall in Love (Imp IT) (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Ch Hanosc High Priority (Natasha Clark)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hanosc Dare To Dream (Natasha Clark)
Shiba Inu
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Ryutaro (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Eddybul Holy Grail (Laurie Edwards)
Runner Up in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Eddybul Mr Crown Prosecutor (Laurie Edwards)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Checkerboard A Titian Holly (AI) (Tracey Williams)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Taliekin Legally Blonde (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnock)
British Bulldog
Dog CC: Aust Ch Eddybul Mr Crown Prosecutor (Laurie Edwards)
Minor of Breed: Hallaby Logical Reason (Melissa Blandamer)
Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Underfoot Flash Gordon (R & T Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Checkerboard A Titian Holly (AI) (Tracey Williams)
French Bulldog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullecourt Spirit (Angela McInnes)
Great Dane
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taliekin Legally Blonde (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnock)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Thunderfire Hot Sox (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnock)
Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Ch Zaland Tell It Like It Is (Mrs Doreen Morgan)