Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)
Date of Show : 23-Sep-2012 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)
Aust Ch Assuana Assalyn (Mr G & Mrs R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)
Runner Up in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Dobersmith Pure Blonde at Ebondobe (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Champagne Charlie (Joyce Wheeler)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)
Aust Gr & NZ Ch Winaway Political Genius (Lyn Costello)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Maxemil North Pointe (Jenny & Vic Elsley)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Winaway Take The Cake (Lyn Costello)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Winaway Political Genius (Lyn Costello)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Maxemil North Pointe (Jenny & Vic Elsley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Winaway Take The Cake (Lyn Costello)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)
Aust Ch Newbelle Nitika (Anderson/Sloane)
American Staffordshire Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Nitika (Anderson/Sloane)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Ch Aasheerbull Our Claire (Annette Johnson)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Unleash Da Beast (Horne & Hardcastle)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)
Aust Ch Harvikgold Sparkling Ale (D & V Harris)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Lornelane Simply Wicked (Jan MacLean)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Harvikgold Outward Bounder RN (D & V Harris)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Brownhunt Cadel (Jay & Hayley Deeks)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB & Junior of Breed: Brownhunt Cadel (Jay & Hayley Deeks)
Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Harvikgold Sparkling Ale (D & V Harris)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Harvikgold Outward Bounder RN (D & V Harris)
Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Bonnsway Perfect Time (Dianne Travers)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway A Matter of Time (Dianne Travers)
Large Munsterlander
BOB & Minor of Breed: Ratek You Are Gold (D & V Harris)
Pointer
BOB: Pivotal Up For The Chase (Kerry De Stefano)
Bitch CC: Pivotal Hi Maintenance (K De Stefano)
Junior of Breed: Pivotal Hi Maintenance (K De Stefano)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Lornelane Simply Wicked (Jan MacLean)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)
Aust Ch Assuana Assalyn (Mr G & Mrs R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tianze Lady of Rohan (Mrs Jacky Harnett)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Cedarrose Karma Suitsya (Vicki Page & Dean Dennes)
Minor in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rickaby Bound For Glory (J Harnett)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Agwyr All About Abraham (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Afghan Hound
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Lady of Rohan (Mrs Jacky Harnett)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Jethro Bodine (AI) (Le & Helen Gibson)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Jumarnic Danny Boy (Mark Yardley & Joanne Scott)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Graedon Just Dreamin (Mark Yardley & Joanne Scott)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Assuana Assalyn (Mr G & Mrs R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sonree She (Mrs Virginia Brown)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Drakesleat Fred Leicester (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Drakesleat Otton Spicy (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers)
Minor of Breed: Agwyr Anglo Duchess (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Puppy of Breed: Agwyr All About Abraham (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Jumarnic Kiwi Kash (Mark Yardley & Joanne Scott)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Foreign Kash (M Yardley/ J Scott)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Kwik Affair (M Yardley / J Scott)
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Minor of Breed: Rickaby Bound For Glory (J Harnett)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Cedarrose Hot Mama Vibes (V Page)
Baby of Breed: Cedarrose Karma Suitsya (Vicki Page & Dean Dennes)
Saluki
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar (Nicole Snerling)
Baby of Breed: Baghdad Edwardesque (AI) (Nicole Snerling / Paula Bockman-Chato / Margot Keast)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)
Aust Ch Hartwyn Royal Zenith (Sue & Phill Evans)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Warrukadli Rebellion (Prof Bill Ballard)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Yarrancoly Hot On Ur Trail (T & J Baldwin)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Champagne Charlie (Joyce Wheeler)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Warrukadli Rebellion (Prof Bill Ballard)
Australian Kelpie
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Callicoma Liquorice (Mandy Sansom)
Junior of Breed: Callicoma Wild Marjoram (Mrs Mandy Sansom)
Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Ch Lanbart Hugo Boss HT ET (S Betts)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot (Imp NZ) (S Betts)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB: Aust Ch Moonshadow Dancing Bear (Rob and Lesley Kane)
Border Collie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Yarrancoly Playin With Fire (T & J Baldwin)
Minor of Breed: Yarrancoly Hot On Ur Trail (T & J Baldwin)
German Shepherd Dog
Minor of Breed: Almarjo Zelda (M Yardley & J Scott)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Hartwyn Royal Zenith (Sue & Phill Evans)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Cuuchin Champagne Charlie (Joyce Wheeler)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)
Aust Ch Dobersmith Pure Blonde at Ebondobe (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Runner Up in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Rozeldogue Modauam (Imp UK) (David O'Hara)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Orienta Players Tiger Lily (Debbie Bexton)
Akita
BOB: Aust Ch Daykeyne Busy Being Brilliant (Mr A C Bird)
Dobermann
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dobersmith Pure Blonde at Ebondobe (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB: Aust Ch Rozeldogue Modauam (Imp UK) (David O'Hara)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bordogue Angelique (David O'Hara / Keith & Kylie Reid)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Heisspur Dream Maker (Kim Burey)
Shiba Inu
Dog CC: Aust Ch Orienta The Benchmark (Debbie Bexton)
Baby of Breed: Wolfworx Hitoshi Kumakichi (Alan Craze & Joyce Wheeler)
Puppy of Breed: Orienta Players Tiger Lily (Debbie Bexton)
Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Utopialand Isabella (Lan / Starkey)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)
Boston Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble R U Ready To Rumble (Ms T Hobson & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Dalmatian
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dimadal Kenya Live The Dream RN (Sandra Schrumpf)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB: Aust Ch Fyreburst More Than Arumour (Tracey Hobson)
Japanese Spitz
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)
Minor of Breed: Babanga Got The Look (A,L & D Currie)