SA Sporting Dog Club Inc (SA)
Date of Show : 9-Jun-2013 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)
Aust Ch Turnix Sparkling Diamond (D Delaine / J Powell)
Baby in Show: Basset Hound
Longbay Diamonds are Forever (Jane Miller)
Minor in Show: Afghan Hound
Tahkira Who Needs A Halo (B Ferguson)
Puppy in Show: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Dynasty (Bev Jones)
Junior in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Chakrata Whisper On The Wind (Mrs A E E Curran)
Intermediate in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Poweron Tails Of Wonder (Kirstin Gurner)
Aust Bred in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Bellapoint hugo boss (D Delaine)
Group 1 - Toys
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)
Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ishiross Endless Embrace (Deb Krinas)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Prefurabull Notcha Bull (Tony & Charmaine Kaplanis)
Intermediate in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn The Deal Is About Me (Sheryle Pike & Wendy Prentis)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stonil's Run Like The Wind (Imp NDL) (J Watson / B Mc Ilvenna)
Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Roll The Dice (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Luke Skywalker (C / H & B van Haasteren & Chanpema Kennel)
Baby of Breed: Chanpema Scream and Shout (Chanpema Kennels)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maolmhin Bad Romance (Diane Cuthbert)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trahern Yankees Skipper (Mr B D Grant)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maolmhin Cyote Ugly (Diane Cuthbert)
Baby of Breed: Veroli Benevolent Master (AI) (P Haseldine)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Notcha Bull (Tony & Charmaine Kaplanis)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Prefurabull Little Star (Mr T & Mrs C Kaplanis)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Dressed To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Red Sunset (Harry & Iris Glynn)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Lovely To Look At (Kerryn Pearson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair (Kerryn Pearson)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rozebridge First Offence (D Smith)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn The Deal Is About Me (Sheryle Pike & Wendy Prentis)
Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nyfti Nughtius Maximus (Paul & Tanya Jennings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Oldiron Daisy Wombat (Mrs T Jennings)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Vanstaff Whats Brewing (Renee Hartnett)
Puppy of Breed: Ishiross Endless Embrace (Deb Krinas)
Junior of Breed: Powerpaws Black Caviar (Susan Wymark)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Chasing Stars (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Red Hot Pepper (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sand Piper (Maureen Schutt)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alborada Tamborilero (Imp ESP) (Cathy Kuchel)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aonais Tons O Trouble (Fiona Mackness)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Whitebriar Jennifer Juniper (Imp NZ) (Mrs L P Edson)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)
Aust Ch Turnix Sparkling Diamond (D Delaine / J Powell)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Dynasty (Bev Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Poweron Tails Of Wonder (Kirstin Gurner)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Bellapoint hugo boss (D Delaine)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Baswei U B The Pirate At Bayparque (imp NZ) (Kerryn O'Brien & Jill Brooker)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki MS Ariel (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dizzyki MF David Crosby (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki DJ Imagine Love (Dizzyki Kennels)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poweron Tails Of Wonder (Kirstin Gurner)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kellick Take a Break (Ross & Jean Bryant)
Minor of Breed: Bushman Power To Shine (Kirstin Gurner & Tina Corbell)
Puppy of Breed: Skyehaven Hot Jamaican (Tina Corbell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Precious Jade (AI) (J & R Bryant)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Heart Breaker (Sevoier Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Fanning The Flames (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Turn Up The Heat (Sevoier Kennels)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carnoustie Myth and Magic (Steve & Carolyn Bennett)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Nemamiah (Amanda Marsden)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Erdos Santiago Munez (Amanda Marsden)
Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Style And Charisma (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Tintookie Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tintookie Maggie Mae Winn (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Tintookie Kennels)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Whistlestop's Special Agent CD RN CGC (Imp USA) (Bianca / Robyn van Haasteren)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Dazzle N Delight (B Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Kirkdell Dynasty (Bev Jones)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Turnix Sparkling Diamond (D Delaine / J Powell)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellapoint hugo boss (D Delaine)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Dirty Lil Secret (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Waldwieze Don't Ask Why (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Finn H At Ghostweis (A Kumar Vaddi)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Auldana Tobys Dream (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Peter C Frost (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Longbay Diamonds are Forever (Jane Miller)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Tahkira Who Needs A Halo (B Ferguson)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin Right On The Kisser (A Cooney & C West)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Chakrata Whisper On The Wind (Mrs A E E Curran)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tahkira Who Needs A Halo (B Ferguson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira AgraniFirefly (B Ferguson)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Longbay Yeoman of The Guard (Chris Lawrence)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Dolly Did It (Chris Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Longbay Diamonds are Forever (Jane Miller)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Flight Command (Mrs V Tapp)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Stardayne In Her Splendor (Mrs V Tapp)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bondestin Right On The Kisser (A Cooney & C West)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bondestin Dont Talk Just Kiss (A Cooney & C West)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Star View (G & P Russell / A & B Farrell)
Puppy of Breed: Pazada Sin With A Grin (B Farrell & A Jones / G & P Russell)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Whisper On The Wind (Mrs A E E Curran)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Aust Gr Ch Peppagrove Onya Springtime (Ron & Doreen Green)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Peppagrove Onya Springtime (Ron & Doreen Green)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull UK Romper Stomper (Cherie Terry)