Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 19-Jun-2016 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy PS I Love You (Boyd/Foulds)
Baby in Show: Pointer
Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Minor in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
Puppy in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)
Junior in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Apolar Girl Hit Ya Hallelujah (Julie Wales & Tennille Akkouche)
Intermediate in Show: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Pointer
Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bull Terrier
Bekmar Kiki Dee (IA) (J J Clifford)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Tanami Warrior (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hotter Then Belle (Caroline Yate)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Tamataki Dream Come True (Imp NZ) (Catherine-Ann Atkinson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Wynterra First Edition (Amy T)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Showfield Royalty Ahead (S & S Strang)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Harding (NSW)
Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch Ragdoll's Dress Blues (Imp USA) (Megan Weinert)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Ampoter Georgio (Imp NZ) (S Gilson)
Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Eaglevale True Colours (K Williams)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cabrook I'M A Rebel (S Patterson & B Killworth)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cabrook I'M A Rebel (S Patterson & B Killworth)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alsdenn Celtic Witch (Rosemary Duffy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kaliak Uptown Girl (S J & K L Axiak)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
Italian Greyhound
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Xarnego Filindo (Mr S Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Xarnego Allalongthewatchtower (Mr S Ryan)
Junior of Breed: Xarnego The Night Watch (Mr S Ryan)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eaglevale True Colours (K Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
Baby of Breed: Marniechar J Adore (K M Potts)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Athalow Rock N Rolla (Madeline Patching / M Magnayon)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch Ragdoll's Dress Blues (Imp USA) (Megan Weinert)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fairytails Turnin on the Charm (Megan Weinert)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Aviator (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Jericho (Kerry Cannon)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Absolutely Astrid (Kerry Cannon)
Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Ampoter Georgio (Imp NZ) (S Gilson)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Pam Kilburn (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Burley Griffin (Ginnette Loft & Peter Miller)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Bekmar Kiki Dee (IA) (J J Clifford)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullytiger ice on fire (Natalie Hughes)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl (Amy T)
Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bekmar Kiki Dee (IA) (J J Clifford)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano and Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bullytiger ice on fire (Natalie Hughes)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Burley Griffin (Ginnette Loft & Peter Miller)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ozjack Wilson (Bob Purss)
Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wynterra First Edition (Amy T)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silktrader Neva A Dull Moment (Imp NZ) (Ms L A Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat It Had To Be U (Lori Ann Davis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozwheat Leilani (Lori Ann Davis)
Baby of Breed: Ozwheat Aurora Australis (AI) (L A Davis)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Lukedom Pocketful Of Mischief (AI) (Greydove Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)
Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Showfield Royal Arrival (S & S Strang)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Showfield Snow White(AI) (S & S Strang)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashmere Arrow (Mrs Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Showfield Royal Arrival (S & S Strang)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Gorgio-Wears-Armani (Imp NZ) (B R & M L Hanley / J Morse-Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Sassy (Imp NZ) (B & M Hanley / C Hatzikiriakos)
English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Graylors Autumn Colours (Lesley Shirley)
English Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Burlishcharm Opie JD (E Brooke)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)
German Shorthaired Pointer
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Shaken Not Stirred (Mrs Lyn Mansfield)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Klausnkesh Morgan Le Fey (Mrs L Mansfield & Ms C Walker)
Baby of Breed: Moruada Gold Fields (Mrs S H Wright)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Legend of Saltire (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Cover Girl (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Rapunzel (Debra Stubbings)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: BlueBreeze Tanami Warrior (Debra Stubbings)
Labrador Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Joalbe Meeka (Mrs M Austin)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (Kerry Lynch & Therese Kropman)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Barragan Zeus (G Cruse & N Curwen)
Baby of Breed: Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lukedom Pocketful Of Mischief (AI) (Greydove Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Armed N Red E (Imp NZ) (S Brackman/J McBurney/N Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Mycroft Must Be Summer (Sylvia Brackman)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Childs (NSW)
Aust Ch Zandeena Put You In A Song (C & K Whinn)
Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Look Good In My Shirt (Millissa Fox & Jennifer Power)
Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Put You In A Song (C & K Whinn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Miss Congeniality (L A Hughes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Look Good In My Shirt (Millissa Fox & Jennifer Power)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tarrangower Tyzack SE (Douglas McKay)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Sands Of Time (Rule-Steele/ Turay/ Fox/ Delacourt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tiana Cort Kissin At The Parti (N Strathdee & H Spence)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)
Aust Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (V J Royston)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble My Toyboy is Black (A & J Lamberton/ Dr B Tillman)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Caleebra Diamond Empress (K Sergiacomi)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dreamoz Cracker Jack (C & J Cotton)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ET (Imp NZ) (Stephanie Betts)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Pure Angel (Sue & Ian Ford)
Baby of Breed: Nuwarra Diamond Kisses For You (Sue & Ian Ford)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble My Toyboy is Black (A & J Lamberton/ Dr B Tillman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamoz Cracker Jack (C & J Cotton)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta I Gotta Feeling RN ET (Ros Fraser)
Minor of Breed: Moonsbay Sky Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ET (Imp NZ) (Stephanie Betts)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz PT (Lynda Brandt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sibermoon Niina (Ms Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Dutch Dominator (AI) (C Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snofyre Fortune Favrs th Brave (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Caleebra Diamond Empress (K Sergiacomi)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Articmal Dynamic Fortune (C Fitzgerald)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Siobahn Greyt Temptation (Mrs C Becker & Mrs Y Yun)
Maremma Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Scintilli Annakara (Carolyn McLean)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (V J Royston)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Damian Bourne (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern Crepe Myrtle (Lyn Brand)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Apolar Girl Hit Ya Hallelujah (Julie Wales & Tennille Akkouche)
Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Amigo Von der Bernessehof (Imp) (Robyn Keen)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All About Me ET (C & B Yate)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Daykeyne Aint No Knock Off (A Molan & T Buckley)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amigo Von der Bernessehof (Imp) (Robyn Keen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Harrison Ford (Lyn Brand)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atthecove Cinderella (Robyn Keen)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Crepe Myrtle (Lyn Brand)
Neuter BOB: Aust Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)
German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Mrs Dunn / Mr & Mrs Vowles)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tennassity Damage Control (Ms N White & Mrs A Machan)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Girl Hit Ya Hallelujah (Julie Wales & Tennille Akkouche)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Story Book Casanova (Julie Wales)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Time Traveler (R & M Outten / S & S Foote)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cats Out Of The Bag (AI) (M Mc Leod-Woodhouse & A McIllrath / J Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moneglen Mahalia (Mr A McILrath & Mrs C Uren)
Baby of Breed: Montkhan Dream Catcher (R Israel)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Schonhardt It's A Cat Thing (Mac Leod Woodhouse/A McIllrath/J Morris)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Whats Up Doc (C Yate)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hotter Then Belle (Caroline Yate)
Baby of Breed: Naukans Silent Ninja (Sue Steen)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Naukans Look Don't Touch (Belinda Steen)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All About Me ET (C & B Yate)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Toni McNeill (ACT)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy PS I Love You (Boyd/Foulds)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas / L Cassidy)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Walk All Over U (Liza Cassidy & Katrina Santas)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aldridge Smackwater Jack (Kirra & Micheal)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Angelus (AI) (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Aust Bred in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Campbell Clan's Cruisin For A Bruisin' (Imp USA) (Deby Norquay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Floats Like A Butterfly (E & M Tomlinson)
Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chowpride Destinys Future (S Potter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kuteaz Playboys Magic Man (David & Susie Simpson)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Angelus (AI) (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint La Flamme De Coeur (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tamataki Dream Come True (Imp NZ) (Catherine-Ann Atkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Enchantresse (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Messis Lunae (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Makes The Moves (K McGuinness)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Llancarfan Windsong (Kathleen McGuinness)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aldridge Smackwater Jack (Kirra & Micheal)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Call Me Queen Bee (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas / L Cassidy)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Get Thparty Started (L Cassidy / B Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Walk All Over U (Liza Cassidy & Katrina Santas)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Boys (P Brown & P King)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy PS I Love You (Boyd/Foulds)
Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jazal Soldier Boy (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Schau Rock Chic (B J Biggs)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Schau Rock It Ruff (B J Biggs)
Minor of Breed: Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)