Hunter Valley Non Sporting & Utility Club (NSW)
Date of Show : 17-Sep-2016 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Miss Michelle Cowin (NSW)
Aust Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Baby in Show: Neapolitan Mastiff
Magnufi Paloma (Bruce Hutchison)
Minor in Show: Shiba Inu
Fauxfox A New Hope (J Nield/C Whitney)
Puppy in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Junior in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
Aust Bred in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Redorah Kool Katz (D Lawson)
Group 1 - Toys
Group 2 - Terriers
Group 3 - Gundogs
Group 4 - Hounds
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Michelle Cowin (NSW)
Aust Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Redorah Kool Katz (D Lawson)
Baby in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Magnufi Paloma (Bruce Hutchison)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Fauxfox A New Hope (J Nield/C Whitney)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Desertraine Secret Agent (Monica A Vaughan)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oleala Got It Going On (L Hetherington)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellezzatoro Shes A Gshock (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton)
Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Famoso Oliver (Donna Blundell)
Baby of Breed: Redgladiator Chaos (Milan Farkas & Donna Blundell)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BronzAntiq Confiture Aux Cochons (C & V Pento / N Smith)
Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cadfell Liberator (Andrew Munden)
Neapolitan Mastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Magnufi Lucrezia (AI) (Lorene Cantarella)
Baby of Breed: Magnufi Paloma (Bruce Hutchison)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Straight Fromtheart (Janelle Wallace)
Baby of Breed: Newfcastle The Guardian (R Nagle & H Durell)
Portuguese Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Sailor Man (C Mainey / Mrs R & Mr C Foster)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Darksupreme Infamous Zi (R Campbell)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Redorah Kool Katz (D Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fauxfox A New Hope (J Nield/C Whitney)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kortmar GrandFortune Ov Dashva (Lynne Browning & Michele Kearney)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Azincourt Make Em Loco (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Kuteaz Playboys Magic Man (David & Susie Simpson)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Buldok Delta Dawn (Tracy Klaack)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lorabull Skimbleshanks (Miss L Barnes & Ms L Pezely)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul I Want It All (Angela Reynolds)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kuteaz Playboys Magic Man (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kuteaz American Star Dust (D & S Simpson)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coastdal Reminiscing RN (R / M & P Young)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamataki Dream Come True (Imp NZ) (Catherine-Ann Atkinson)
Baby of Breed: Ghostgum My Wicked Ways (Imp NZ) (C A Atkinson)
German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Angelique (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (E & R Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Llancarfan Windsong (Kathleen McGuinness)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Truly Madly Deeply (Amanda Huggins)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves and Nina Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Bourne Supremacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schau Ice With That (B J Biggs)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jazal Soldier Boy (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Poodlederry Fire Starter (B J Biggs)