Hunter Valley Non Sporting Utility Club (NSW)
Date of Show : 5-May-2018 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Robert Lucas (NSW) (Total Entry : 117)
Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Runner Up in Show: British Bulldog
Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
Baby in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon-Pandelis)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Get Used To It (Louise Hickie)
Junior in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Gameguard Power Of One (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Intermediate in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Group 1 - Toys
Group Entry : 0)
Group 2 - Terriers
Group Entry : 0)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Group Entry : 0)
Group 4 - Hounds
Group Entry : 0)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Group Entry : 0)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW) (Group Entry : 57)
Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Gameguard Power Of One (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon-Pandelis)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Ch Jnr Ukr & Ast Ch Otis Boanergos Sensei (Imp UKR) (Mrs M Gutenev & Mrs S Gendle)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Indpac Regal Spirit (M Hart)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Kiyotatsu Katanna (Jim Ongkengco)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon-Pandelis)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Nija Bibbity Bobbity Boo (L Hetherington)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Power Of One (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Indpac Regal Spirit (M Hart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Indpac Harmony (M B Hart)
German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
Baby of Breed: Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)
Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bentara Royal Affair at Belaia (Imp NZ) (Belaia Kennels)
Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (K Burge)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Jnr Ukr & Ast Ch Otis Boanergos Sensei (Imp UKR) (Mrs M Gutenev & Mrs S Gendle)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Moff Delian Mors (S Gendle)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Redorah Hell Hath No Fury (Ms D Lawson)
Baby of Breed: Redorah Livin La Vida Loca (Mrs D Lawson)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Oracle (M Kearney / R & C Seare)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shouowariryuu Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN) (Ms E J Thomas)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Eye Of The Tiger (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW) (Group Entry : 60)
Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Imagine Dragons (R & D Harbin)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Get Used To It (Louise Hickie)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Krystaway Imagine Dragons (R & D Harbin)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)
French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bubbasbest Miss Keida (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rysup Interstellar (R L Purches)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland special agent Ziva David (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Poodle (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Myflair Hooked On Me (Hannah Grice)
Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Tezer Singular Sensation (Benjamin Black)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky It Just Got Messi (Mrs S J Plackett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky For The Thril Of It (Sue Plackett)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gengala Get Used To It (Louise Hickie)
Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gaspara (IID) (L Lanser & J Dinis)
Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Guayaba (Alvarez) (Imp MEX) (J Z Dinis)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)