Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 10-Nov-2018 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Runner Up in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Baby in Show: Pug
Kangala Campari (Kerry Cannon)
Minor in Show: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Junior in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kashmir (K Anderson)
Intermediate in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: British Bulldog
Deliteabull Do The Floss (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Schipperke
Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: French Bulldog
Royaltaureau Twentythree (AI) (Karen Allcorn)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pharaoh Hound
Pennhari Smoke N Mirrors (Annette Dunlop)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)
Piccino Belle Of The Ball (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kangala Campari (Kerry Cannon)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (James and Alanna Bell)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada Dick Tracey (Kerry Cannon)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Efectivo secret weapon (Paige Howes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Grandimage little bitty (Paige Howes)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage top of the world (Paige howes)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Happylea Little Bonzer (Deborah Neumann)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (James and Alanna Bell)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Piccino Belle Of The Ball (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (S L & M Reeve)
Pekingese
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Athalow Rainbows N Lollipops (J Nash)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Campari (Kerry Cannon)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)
Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Karnak Desert Rose (Jennifer Bayliss)
Aust Bred in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nikar deeds never done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Portizon Shoutout To Arizona (Mrs R Harrison)
Minor of Breed: Portizon Chisled From Stone (AI) (Mrs R Harrison)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda gentleman jack (Natalie Hughes)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)
Baby of Breed: Karnak Desert Rose (Jennifer Bayliss)
Junior of Breed: Brighthelm Delilah (Sarah Gaffikin)
Aust Bred of Breed: Brighthelm Cressida (Sarah Gaffikin)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jewelhart Fire Glow (W Greentree & D Roderick)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Brown Eyed Girl (Cheryl & Geoffrey Coyte)
Baby of Breed: Allurastar Miss Maisy (Christine Alderton)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)
Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Lindiant Promises Promises (Mrs A Scott)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Braycharm New Years Eve (Mrs Amanda Bray)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (Nicole Pearson / Diane O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Braycharm Queen Bee (Ms Amanda Bray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Braycharm New Years Eve (Mrs Amanda Bray)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bluebreeze A New Moon Rises (Miss S Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tyassagold The Keeps Watch (Miss S Anderson)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lindiant Promises Promises (Mrs A Scott)
Baby of Breed: Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aprilraine Nordic Warrior (Therese Kropman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aprilraine Ginger Ninja (Therese Kropman)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (Nicole Pearson / Diane O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Kipepeo (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Midnight Kito (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Baby of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Kyirrie (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dachchimac Stella Blue (J Gledhill / A & P McMaster)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hrv jr & Aust Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rockstar (Imp CRO) (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pennhari Smoke N Mirrors (Annette Dunlop)
Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: West Chelan Quartz Cat (Imp BEL) (T L Stephens)
Baby of Breed: Parnew Aint No Mountn Hi Enuff (AI) (T L Stephens)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Tablerock Heeza Clever Fox (Richard Dorin)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Melcathra More Joyous (N Kendall)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Aolani Maisilva Firefly (Imp USA) (D Puttock)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Dreamwood Red Ryleigh (Donna Schmelitschek)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Melcathra More Joyous (N Kendall)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Melcathra Ace High (J Worboyes)
Baby of Breed: Tablerock Heeza Clever Fox (Richard Dorin)
Junior of Breed: Ferona Th Devil Woman (Amy Curran & Yvette Rolfe)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tegoura Heartbreaker (S & S Lewis / D Neumann)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani Maisilva Firefly (Imp USA) (D Puttock)
Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Dreamwood Teagans Tara (Donna Schmelitschek)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dreamwood Red Ryleigh (Donna Schmelitschek)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Girl Of My Heart (AI) (Joanne Symonds & Lyn Allshorn)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hartly Keep Commenting (N Pearson)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)
Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kashmir (K Anderson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shiba Inu
Hikay's Takes The Biscuit (Imp UK) (I Rushfirth)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon-Pandelis)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon-Pandelis)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullgladiata Dionysus (AI) (Miss K Munro / Miss R Crilly / Mr K Wernicke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Lagertha (S Brinkworth)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Pistols At Dawn (Jules Freeman & Louise Russel)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Libertybrook Dance Of Dragons (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kashmir (K Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hikay's Takes The Biscuit (Imp UK) (I Rushfirth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Poison Ivy (Lyne Browning / Kylie Oldfield)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Feeling Felix (Lyne Browning)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Sprintaway Secretariat (Dr M & Mrs L Donald)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Deliteabull Do The Floss (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Sweetooth Speak Boldly (L M Boyd)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Toula Cameron)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bumbullb Double Barrel (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
Baby of Breed: Deliteabull Do The Floss (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sprintaway Secretariat (Dr M & Mrs L Donald)
French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Royaltaureau Twentythree (AI) (Karen Allcorn)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Lysandra Sparkling Perignon at Schau (Imp NZ) (B J Biggs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sweetooth Speak Boldly (L M Boyd)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Schau Shindig (B J Biggs)
Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Royal Romance (Helen Rixon)
Baby of Breed: Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Toula Cameron)