Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NEUTER SHOW) (NSW)
Date of Show : 26-Aug-2022 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr D Seow (Malaysia) (Total Entry : 38)
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT) (Group Entry : 4)
CIB / Aust Gr & Neut Ch Parkhurst Indian Gem (Miss K Shilton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Kaliak Material Girl (SJ & KL Axiak)
Australian Silky Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (V Daly)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kaliak Material Girl (SJ & KL Axiak)
Griffon Bruxellois
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nagpuni Vieux Curee (Terri Odell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)
Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB / Aust Gr & Neut Ch Parkhurst Indian Gem (Miss K Shilton)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT) (Group Entry : 5)
Aust Neut Ch Grawen Shakira (Mr Rodney Paule & Mrs Judy Paule)
Manchester Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Dixiedaly Memphis Belle (Taylor/Hull)
Skye Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Grawen Shakira (Mr Rodney Paule & Mrs Judy Paule)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT) (Group Entry : 3)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)
Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT) (Group Entry : 5)
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Azawakh
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Jumadabey Ovazazate (Debra Huon)
Afghan Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Azawakh
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Jumadabey Ovazazate (Debra Huon)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Trisven Rewrite the Stars SWN (Fay Mullan)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)
Foxhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fudeta Matilda Me Darlin (Ms C l Rea)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT) (Group Entry : 9)
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Australian Cattle Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Border Collie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Bordalace Diamonds R Forever (Brenda J Fowler)
Finnish Lapphund
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Armani Diamond RE JC FMX WPD ATD (L Sundstrom)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)
Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT) (Group Entry : 8)
Aust & Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Dobermann
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Talk Dirty To Me (Naomi Mills)
Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT) (Group Entry : 4)
Aust Ch Gengala Jerry Can Do It (G & P Russell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (D Norquay & A Gilson)
Boston Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (D Norquay & A Gilson)
French Bulldog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme (Kate Stuart)
German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nueboree Black Opal (Miss K Innes)
German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)
Japanese Spitz
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Tibetan Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Jerry Can Do It (G & P Russell)