Wellington Valley District Kennel Club (NSW)
Date of Show : 28-Oct-2012 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)
Bushwacker Hot Pursuit via Highclaire (Imp UK) (Sylvia Brackman)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Terrier
NZ Ch Tasdale Sam I Am (Imp NZ) (D Riley / M Withers / D Freshwater)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Moruada California County (Moruada Kennels)
Minor in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Riverlands Mr Brownstone (Kelly Hooper)
Puppy in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Junior in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Grand Elegance (Garry Butler)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)
Aust Ch Sasndash Buzz Aldrin (Mrs L Rattray)
Baby in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Sasndash Black Velvet (Mr J C and Mrs S J Wills)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Westntib Hey Buster Move (Frank Westwood)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove Pollys Pleasure (Sue Donahue)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB: Aust Ch Sasndash Buzz Aldrin (Mrs L Rattray)
Baby of Breed: Sasndash Black Velvet (Mr J C and Mrs S J Wills)
Havanese
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oleala Alabama Fizz (Toni Daly)
Italian Greyhound
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Delco wait for the magic (K W & C A Hodge)
Maltese
BOB: Aust Ch Marblanc Heavns HollywoodGlama (Mrs M Atkinson)
Papillon
Baby of Breed: Mondelise Hot Gossip (S Macfarlane)
Pomeranian
BOB: Aust Ch Ferona King Ofth Pom (Yvette and Murray Rolfe)
Bitch CC: Pompillon Can't B Tamed (Di Cavanagh)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Mi Lil Black Diamond (Yvette Rolfe)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Westntib Hey Buster Move (Frank Westwood)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Karojenbe Go With Gusto (M R & L C Shaw)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)
NZ Ch Tasdale Sam I Am (Imp NZ) (D Riley / M Withers / D Freshwater)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Grand Elegance (Garry Butler)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Riverlands Super Nova (Kelly Hooper)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Riverlands Mr Brownstone (Kelly Hooper)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Jhastinawe Growl Of Bear (K & A Lewis)
Australian Terrier
BOB: NZ Ch Tasdale Sam I Am (Imp NZ) (D Riley / M Withers / D Freshwater)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Riverlands Mr Brownstone (Kelly Hooper)
Bitch CC: Emelpee Please Explain (Kelly Hooper)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Grand Elegance (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: Riverlands Super Nova (Kelly Hooper)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB: Enomis Devil On Stage (Kerrie Miller)
Norwich Terrier
BOB: Kivamynk Solid Gold (Frank Westwood & Dr C Day)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)
Bushwacker Hot Pursuit via Highclaire (Imp UK) (Sylvia Brackman)
Runner Up in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Moruada California County (Moruada Kennels)
Junior in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Caledonia's Makers Mark (Imp USA) (Kelly Hooper/A Marvin/D Nimmons-Marvin)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB: CaledoniaAU Susquehanna (Kelly Hooper)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Caledonia's Makers Mark (Imp USA) (Kelly Hooper/A Marvin/D Nimmons-Marvin)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Painswick Ivy League (P & P McIntyre / J & T Garvey)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Black With A Vengance (Pauline Grutzner)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB: Hawksdale Hot Gossip (Kelly Hooper)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Moruada Californication (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby of Breed: Moruada California County (Moruada Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Moruada In Your Dreams (Mrs S H Wright)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Stormy Knight (P & P McIntyre / P Smith)
Labrador Retriever
BOB: Riverlands Back In Black (IID) (K M Hooper)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Bushwacker Hot Pursuit via Highclaire (Imp UK) (Sylvia Brackman)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)
UK Ch Wilmit Braconnier De Debucher (UK) (D & D Matthews V Phillips)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Arcon Raise Your Glass At Zatini (Imp NZ) (Ms T L Stephens)
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB: UK Ch Wilmit Braconnier De Debucher (UK) (D & D Matthews V Phillips)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rickaby Bella Donna (Helen Stanford)
Whippet
Puppy of Breed: Arcon Raise Your Glass At Zatini (Imp NZ) (Ms T L Stephens)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)
Aust Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (VJ Royston)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelbrae Sporty Design (Shelbrae Kennels)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Zenarana Affinity and Behond (A D Gardner)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Warrukadli Eureka (Darryl Gardner / Bill Ballard)
Australian Shepherd
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro (Elise Lenske)
Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz HT (Lynda Brandt)
Border Collie
BOB: Libertybrook Summer Lovin (Jennifer Bayliss)
Collie (Rough)
BOB: Aust Ch Kazjs Dazzlem Razzlem (Murray Rolfe)
Bitch CC: Ferona Flirt With A Skirt (Mrs Y Rolfe)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Freevale Sitting Pretty (M & C Morris)
Dog CC: Freevale Chaos In Pink (M & C Morris / Ms D Martin)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Freevale Double The love (Debbie Martin)
Shetland Sheepdog
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (VJ Royston)
Junior of Breed: Shelbrae Sporty Design (Shelbrae Kennels)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Llandaff Highland Treasure (AI) (Mrs J I Morris / Ms J Stapleton)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Runner Up in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Maggiormente La Forza (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Arcticpalace Precious Crystal (C & R Foster / C Flood)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Gem (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Bullmastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Brinkybull Like a Hurricane (M & L McAllister/S Brinkworth)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Maggiormente La Forza (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Maggiormente Il Mondo Mondo (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
Puppy of Breed: Guerriera Sophia Loren (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Gem (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Bobbin Inda Ocean (C & R Foster)
Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Treverhund Bonnie's Blaze (Lesley O'Shea & Deborah Thomas)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB: Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)
Siberian Husky
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Chalariz Frozen In Time (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Precious Crystal (C & R Foster / C Flood)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Runner Up in Group: Shih Tzu
Khyleini Princess (A D Gardner)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Jonhah Tilly Devine (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
French Bulldog
BOB: Aust Ch Jonhah Taj Burrows (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Junior of Breed: Jonhah Tilly Devine (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Japanese Spitz
BOB: Aust Ch Amaranthine Pure Imagination (Pat Blattman)
Bitch CC: Patome Angels Delight (Julie Hosler)
Minor of Breed: Patome Little Joe (Pat Blattman)
Puppy of Breed: Morioka My Yogi Bear (Frank Westwood)
Keeshond
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Kan U Katch Me (K L Santas)
Lhasa Apso
BOB: Zaland Taylor Maid in Oz (B Beves and N Estatheo)
Shih Tzu
BOB: Khyleini Princess (A D Gardner)