Wallamba A & H Association Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 10-Mar-2012 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Tony Valli (NSW)
Cedarrose Soul Sister (AI) (V Page & D Dennes)
Runner Up in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Llandtree Newell Glenn (Murray & Penny Brooks)
Baby in Show: Weimaraner
Weisup All Fired Up at Greydove (Imp NZ) (P King & V Peters)
Minor in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Karakush Jethro Bodine (AI) (Le & Helen Gibson)
Puppy in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Berizza Uniquely Marvellous (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Tony Valli (NSW)
Aust Ch Berizza Uniquely Marvellous (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)
Havanese
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki The Outlawed (Jo McIntyre)
Italian Greyhound
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Uniquely Marvellous (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Delco Wait For It ET (Mr A Yardley & Mrs E Colbert)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Batpin Precious Gold (Barbara Smith)
Baby of Breed: Silverino As Good As It Gets (Barbara Smith)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Tony Valli (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Belltirna Believeitornot (Susan A Jolly)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Shindarrah Fire Hazard (M Jurkow)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Atenta Honeys Raja (G L & J A Spears)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Towsytyke Yaketty Yak (Towsytyke Kennels)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Atenta Kael (G & J Spears)
Airedale Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Belltirna Believeitornot (Susan A Jolly)
Cairn Terrier
BOB: Towsytyke Tweedle Dum (S L Baile & L Jewell)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Towsytyke Yaketty Yak (Towsytyke Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Towsytyke Chiporf Thold Block (Towsytyke Kennels)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Shindarrah Fire Hazard (M Jurkow)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shindarrah Angel of Fire (M Jurkow)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Kael (G & J Spears)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nudimah Velvets In Vogue (G & J Spears)
Baby of Breed: Atenta Honeys Raja (G L & J A Spears)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW)
Aust Ch Dykinta Northern Laddie CD RA (D & V Harris)
Runner Up in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Flatterhaft Greysouthen Mind Games (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Weisup All Fired Up at Greydove (Imp NZ) (P King & V Peters)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Spiritrock Black Code (Jude Tankard)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Flatterhaft Greysouthen Mind Games (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Dykinta Northern Laddie CD RA (D & V Harris)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Harvikgold Sparkling Ale (D & V Harris)
Puppy of Breed: Harvikgold Storm Goddess (D & V Harris)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Ch Kimlise Reilley Viane (Susan A Jolly)
Labrador Retriever
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Spiritrock Black Code (Jude Tankard)
Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Pivotal Zahlis First Christmas (K De Stefano)
Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Weisup All Fired Up at Greydove (Imp NZ) (P King & V Peters)
Puppy of Breed: Ashlaren High Calibre (Natasha Greig & Brad Turner)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
Dog CC: Aust Ch Lornelane Simply Wicked (Jan MacLean)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW)
Cedarrose Soul Sister (AI) (V Page & D Dennes)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Karakush Jethro Bodine (AI) (Le & Helen Gibson)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Usakose Sinful Dream (AI) (Mrs G Baldock & Mrs S Taylor)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Cedarrose Hot Mama Vibes (V Page)
Afghan Hound
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Jethro Bodine (AI) (Le & Helen Gibson)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Cedarrose Soul Sister (AI) (V Page & D Dennes)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Cedarrose Blues Brother (AI) (V Page & D Dennes)
Baby of Breed: Usakose Sinful Dream (AI) (Mrs G Baldock & Mrs S Taylor)
Junior of Breed: Cedarrose Hot Mama Vibes (V Page)
Saluki
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Baghdad The Power O Me ET (Nicole Snerling)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Tony Valli (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Llandtree Newell Glenn (Murray & Penny Brooks)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Leisure Suit Larry (J & A Lamberton)
Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Blueamble Spoonfulasugar (John & Ann Lamberton)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble Leisure Suit Larry (J & A Lamberton)
Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Llandtree Newell Glenn (Murray & Penny Brooks)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB: Aust Ch Belgenbeau Domaji Wotnow (Karen Anderson)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB: Aust Ch Laechelon Ansa's-Vamoose (Imp NZ) (Gordon R Anderson)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Watersedge Alias Aleksi (IID) (Melissa Waters)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Watersedge Sno Lily (Melissa Waters)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Scherzar Lutz (Karen Anderson)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Tony Valli (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Utopialand Isabella (Lan / Starkey)
Akita
BOB: Aust Ch Daykeyne Busy Being Brilliant (Mr A C Bird)
Newfoundland
BOB: Aust Ch Newfcastle Toodrunktodrive (Wallace/Nagle/Durell)
Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Utopialand Isabella (Lan / Starkey)
Dog CC: Utopialand Strength N Honor (Utopialand Kennels)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW)
Aust Ch ZhongCheng Char Lee (Karenne Boorman)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Hygamble R U Ready To Rumble (Ms T Hobson & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Boston Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Arbutus Hot Footing to Hygamble (Imp NZ) (Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble R U Ready To Rumble (Ms T Hobson & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Dalmatian
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Kenya Live The Dream RN (Sandra Schrumpf)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB: Aust Ch Fyreburst More Than Arumour (Tracey Hobson)
Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Ch ZhongCheng Char Lee (Karenne Boorman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch ZhongCheng Mei Xue Lee (Karenne Boorman)