Fairfield & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)
Date of Show : 28-Apr-2012 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)
Aust Ch Burdekin Bossy Boots (Michelle Grant)
Runner Up in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & NZ Ch Nujax Houdini (Imp UK) (Hanley/Brown/Gray)
Baby in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)
Puppy in Show: Parson Russell Terrier
Beaconway Class Master (Christan Trainor)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Coifico Tantrums N Tiaras (D Johnston & J Edwards)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Mulcahy (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Piccino Casanova (S L & M Reeve)
Runner Up in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Petit Ami's Raising Sun (Imp NWY) (L Bradney/T Tancred/P Page)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Seedanuk Flirtin With The Enemy (Mr J Daidone & Mr B Brown)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Hautchien Talk Of The Town (Rosedale Kennels & Mrs NF Walker)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Rosedale Constellation (Rosedale Kennels & Mrs N F Walker)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rosedale Burlesque (Rosedale Kennels & Mrs NF Walker)
Minor of Breed: Hautchien Talk Of The Town (Rosedale Kennels & Mrs NF Walker)
Bichon Frise
BOB: Aust Ch Petit Ami's Raising Sun (Imp NWY) (L Bradney/T Tancred/P Page)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB: Notron Devine (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Minor of Breed: Notron Tilly (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Piccino Casanova (S L & M Reeve)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Piccino Key West (S L & M Reeve)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Living Doll (S L & M Reeve)
King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Versace (Kerry & Kevin Cannon)
Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Seedanuk Flirtin With The Enemy (Mr J Daidone & Mr B Brown)
Pekingese
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Interstar Montys Pride (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Frawai Diva Wears Prada (Jonathon Nash)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai Danish Maid (Mrs F Wickens)
Pomeranian
BOB: Delrunda Makebelieve (Mrs E A Friedman)
Dog CC: Can & Aust Gr Ch Chriscendo Can You Believe (Elizabeth Ann Friedman)
Pug
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Quality Time (Kerry Cannon)
Dog CC: Gupalsziv Cois Light Back Home (AI) (Jennifer Weber)
Minor of Breed: Kangala Singleton (Kerry Cannon)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Yetholme Sapphire Special (Mrs S Knowles / Mrs J Clarke)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lannaj OohLaLa its Eye Candy (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Mary Eather (NSW)
Aust Ch Whatajack Firefly (Mr Garry Butler)
Minor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn The Real Fury (Bradney/Tancred/Duffy)
Puppy in Group: Parson Russell Terrier
Beaconway Class Master (Christan Trainor)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Proamstaffs Bound For Glory (L & L Nikolovski)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Skylarulz Hell Razor (J & A Martiniello / N Zullo)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Original Sin (J Martiniello / K Oseckas)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Quatroniko Black Ice (L & L Nikolovski)
Bull Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Faringdon Apple of my Eye (J Barrett & M J Schafer)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullesquire Hoozya Mama (Kathy Pisani)
Cairn Terrier
Minor of Breed: Monterrez Harriet (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB: Riverlands Lets Get Rocked (Kelly Hooper)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clayco Paint The Scene (Kelly Hooper)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Whatajack Firefly (Mr Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: Prenpaw Queen Jadis (Mr B & Mrs C Prendergast)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Black Opal (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Ozjack No Regrets (Bob Purss)
Lakeland Terrier
Baby of Breed: Upinair Sun Line (Mr J Powell & Ms K Miller)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn The Real Fury (Bradney/Tancred/Duffy)
Parson Russell Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Beaconway Class Master (Christan Trainor)
Bitch CC: Beaconway Touch O Class (Christan Trainor)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Glitz N Glamour (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)
Aust & NZ Ch Nujax Houdini (Imp UK) (Hanley/Brown/Gray)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Goldtreve Charlotte (Jo Hession)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Margalit Im So Devine (Miss T Perkiss)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Glenbriar Mr Bluesky (Mr B P & Mrs J Knowles)
Brittany
BOB: Am & Aust Ch Magicbrit Lotties Dream (Peter Marsh)
Dog CC: Aust & Am Ch Magicbrit Tonan The Wizard of Auz (Imp USA) (Peter Marsh)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB: CaledoniaAU Susquehanna (Kelly Hooper)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Boroniahil Befana (S & S Strang)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lindridge I've Arrived (Imp UK) (Royoni Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Royoni Watch Your Step (Royoni Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Glenbriar Mr Bluesky (Mr B P & Mrs J Knowles)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB: Aust & NZ Ch Nujax Houdini (Imp UK) (Hanley/Brown/Gray)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Sunfire A Star Is Born (Brian & Maureen Hanley)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Azudance On Broadway (Miss M Lauder)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Margalit Im So Devine (Miss T Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Azucroft Th Reason For Treason (R & Y Lauder)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB & Junior of Breed: Hawksdale Hot Gossip (Kelly Hooper)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Moruada Mtn View Mykaa (Bancroft and Wright)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Mtn View Mykaa (Bancroft and Wright)
Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Dykinta Devine Right (Debra Stubbings)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Jazz Legend (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: Goldtreve Charlotte (Jo Hession)
Hungarian Vizsla
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Sweet Sugar Envoy (Bex Eaton & Eli Murphy)
Pointer
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tukeglen Tricks ov The Trade (Sharon Hannigan & Helen McCready)
Baby of Breed: Barragan Zeus (N Curwen & G Cruse)
Weimaraner
BOB & Minor of Breed: Yland Single N Available (AI) (Jill Mallard)
Bitch CC: Yland Jewel Of Havana (Jill Malaard)
Baby of Breed: Yland Turn Me Loose (Jill Mallard)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Paula Bockman-Chato (NSW)
Aust Ch Rokeena Nutz about Snickerz (B & J Hession)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Leanr PB Inis Arose (L K & R G Williams)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Selkris Dakota Wild Fire (Mr L & Mrs K Brown / Ms J Phillips)
Bloodhound
BOB: Aust Ch Flushtimes CW Lady of the Lake (Imp SWD) TD (Michelle Ashpole)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Loamy Lane's Jewell (Imp BEL) (Michelle Ashpole)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Mitteldac Thunder Bolts Way (Ms J Phillips)
Puppy of Breed: Selkris Dakota Wild Fire (Mr L & Mrs K Brown / Ms J Phillips)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tyzack (Douglas McKay)
Ibizan Hound
BOB: Birrarun Hot Little Number (Anu K Lummevaara)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Aine (John Verrell)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Halgrove Bondjamesbond (P / K & K McIntyre)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Halgrove Hilda (P / K & K McIntyre)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Nutz about Snickerz (B & J Hession)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Versailles (J & B Hession)
Baby of Breed: Leanr PB Inis Arose (L K & R G Williams)
Minor of Breed: Jimab All My Loving (Mr B P & Mrs J Knowles)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Carbon Copy (Mrs S Temlett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Designer Copy (Mrs S Temlett)
Whippet
Minor of Breed: Taejaan Butterfly Kisses (NJ Rule-Steele)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)
Aust Ch Burdekin Bossy Boots (Michelle Grant)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Rythm of the Knight (Janette McKenzie & Sue Moore)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Freevale Oohlala La Pink (M & C Morris)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Beauideal A Little Bit Fancy (J L Docksey & V J Royston)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Pavesi Blue Gambler (S Park)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Farr Rising (Prof Bill Ballard)
Baby of Breed: Avonpark Just Cruizin (K Fisher)
Minor of Breed: Mystar Lady Lilly Divine (M Price)
Junior of Breed: Pavesi All Bets On (S Park)
Australian Kelpie
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tinaru Paikea (T Dixon)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Groove Like Jaxson (J / C & J Fynmore)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Puppy of Breed: Vanrusselhof Fonzarelli (C & J Fynmore / A Camiller)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rerifar Serendipity (Fay Philp)
Border Collie
Puppy of Breed: Neecabe This Way Comes (M Aldous/S Hannigan)
Briard
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aubrey's French Kiss (Imp NZ) (D & J M Bartley)
Collie (Rough)
BOB: Aust Ch Burdekin Bossy Boots (Michelle Grant)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Freevale State Of The Heart (M & C Morris)
Dog CC: Hauberk Napoleon (N & M Kirkham)
Minor of Breed: Freevale Oohlala La Pink (M & C Morris)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rubysway Cause To Look (N & M Kirkham)
Maremma Sheepdog
BOB & Minor of Breed: Glendawn Airiana (Kelly Hooper)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Glendawn Shadow n Shade (Debra Stubbings)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Royal Zulu CCD (Pauline A Hartwell)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Rythm of the Knight (Janette McKenzie & Sue Moore)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (J Docksey)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal A Little Bit Fancy (J L Docksey & V J Royston)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Dorwyn Get In Step (AI) (J Morris & \/ J Stapleton)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Lucille Corbett (NSW)
Am Ch / Aust Sup Ch Beauideal I Have a Dream (Imp USA) (Miss C Kelly)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Baby in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Heikharma Gurmond (Milena Lawler)
Akita
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB & Junior of Breed: Lagrota Aurora Princess (Dean Gibbons)
Bullmastiff
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool De Ja Vu (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Baby of Breed: Bullsrkool Southern Son (AI) (A Pratt)
Dobermann
Puppy of Breed: Bisart Hollywood Here I Am (Rowenglen Kennels)
German Pinscher
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Kaitler Dark Phoenix ET (Leanne Vowles)
Leonberger
BOB: Furrychild Fire Ant (M McDowell)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Rulett Set Thsails Foroz (IID) ET (Margo Turnbull)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Precious Cargo (Margo Turnbull)
Rottweiler
BOB & Minor of Breed: Heikharma Gurmond (Milena Lawler)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB: Am Ch / Aust Sup Ch Beauideal I Have a Dream (Imp USA) (Miss C Kelly)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kyushu Follow Your Dreams (Miss C Kelly)
Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Ch Suthanlites Twilite (Chery LeCourt)
St Bernard
BOB: Aust Ch Toffe Loffe's Just The Way You Are (Imp NWY) (Mr C Innes & Ms T Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Jaygaard Fan Fare (Mr C Innes & Ms T Kelly)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr David Thorpe (NSW)
Coifico Tantrums N Tiaras (D Johnston & J Edwards)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Bumbullb Boo T Lishus (D Whillock)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Miss World (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)
British Bulldog
Dog CC: Aust Ch Thunderbull Pure Grundy (D Whillock)
Baby of Breed: Bumbullb Boo T Lishus (D Whillock)
Dalmatian
Minor of Breed: Starswept Mochachococino (AI) (Mr C and Mrs K Sullivan)
Junior of Breed: Starswept Galileo (AI) (Mr C and Mrs K Sullivan)
French Bulldog
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elluje Don't Cramp My Style (Marika Orfanos / Julie & Erin Henville)
Minor of Breed: Keoiloa Mr Boss Man (L & K Ballard)
Great Dane
BOB & Junior of Breed: Danestorm Mystical Moon (AI) (W & L Hamaty)
Japanese Spitz
BOB: Tenkashiro Sylver Lightening (Denise Sylvester)
Baby of Breed: Tenkashiro Sylver Aussie Banjo (Denise M Sylvester)
Keeshond
BOB & Junior of Breed: Rymiska Dirty Harry (Miss R Millner & Miss T Parker)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Kizashi (Tracey Parker)
Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Amesen What a Guy (J Longmire & M B Camac)
Minor of Breed: Amesen Causing A Storm (J Longmire & M Camac)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Coifico Tantrums N Tiaras (D Johnston & J Edwards)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tdrop Everything And More (Michelle O'Donnell)
Schipperke
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Miss World (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)
Shih Tzu
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shemara Bad Romance (Mr Joel Landrelli)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Shelloy Touch of Class (P L & J I Mortimer)