Casino Show Society (NSW)
Date of Show : 11-Oct-2014 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Kim Tosi (QLD) (Total Entry : 193)
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Bublegum (Ms L Y Carpenter & Mrs R Kemp)
Baby in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Nellabah Cashed Up Legacy's (J Goodwin)
Puppy in Show: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Jakupa Lady Hawke (Christine Barrow)
Junior in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft Once Upon A Time (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)
Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
Open Neuter in Show: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Antrimlodge Black Caviar (Susan Tynan)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Nellabah Cashed Up Legacy's (J Goodwin)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Poochiekoo Putting On The Ritz (Amanda Thompson)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD) (Group Entry : 38)
Aust Ch Sasndash Black Jewel (Susan Tynan)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Innesveil Classic Spellbound (J & Y Faber)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Delco Water Lily (Mrs E Colbert)
Open Neuter in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Antrimlodge Black Caviar (Susan Tynan)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Innesveil Classic Dancer (J & Y Faber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Innesveil Classic Spellbound (J & Y Faber)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maraschino Barney-Boy (Imp NZ) (Jennifer McKell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sianjo Mistie Blue (Jennifer McKell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Poochiekoo Putting On The Ritz (Amanda Thompson)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Poochiekoo Dream Maker (Amanda Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Poochiekoo Dream Girl (Amanda Thompson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch JenniChis Lone Piper (Jennifer McKell)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Black Jewel (Susan Tynan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Antrimlodge Jackie Chan (Emily Tynan)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Antrimlodge Black Caviar (Susan Tynan)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Delco Water Lily (Mrs E Colbert)
Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Kissed By Fire Night (Mrs J A Moy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Endless Burning Love (Mrs J A Moy)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Papunique Teddys Charmer (Mrs J A Moy)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cameron (QLD) (Group Entry : 37)
Aust Ch Jakupa Lady Hawke (Christine Barrow)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya TwentyFour Seven (M Boucher)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jakupa Lady Hawke (Christine Barrow)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharwil Champers to Celebrate (S Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Traffordpark Blackadder (Imp NZ) (S Williams)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cameron (QLD) (Group Entry : 26)
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhenffrew (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Booroomgai Independence Gold (Mrs Ellen Gale)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Tenarda All Class (Margaret Wedgwood)
Puppy in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Chessiehaven Haven Suga (Mr J Stafford)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Booroomgai Hot Topic CCD RN (Mrs Ellen Gale)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stormbay Pacific Privateer (Imp NZ) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chessiehaven Haven Suga (Mr J Stafford)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tenarda Xola Kenna (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Nygambi True Grit (AI) (Ms Margaret Wedgwood)
Baby of Breed: Booroomgai Independence Gold (Mrs Ellen Gale)
Minor of Breed: Tenarda All Class (Margaret Wedgwood)
Junior of Breed: Booroomgai Hot Topic CCD RN (Mrs Ellen Gale)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhenffrew (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cameron (QLD) (Group Entry : 14)
Greyhound
Junior of Breed: Jonz Love Actually (John Palmer)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD) (Group Entry : 39)
Aust Ch Pamakay Georgia (Mr T & L Gehrke)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Wilsonia Outback Traka (Mrs S L Omeara)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta I Gotta Feeling (Ros Fraser)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Heelersridge WildColonialBoy (Heelersridge Kennels)
Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Wilsonia Outback Traka (Mrs S L Omeara)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta I Gotta Feeling (Ros Fraser)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy (Ros Fraser)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pamakay Georgia (Mr T & L Gehrke)
Puli
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Let’s Hear It For The Boy (Sue Huebner/ Penny Kelly/ M & K Stone)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD) (Group Entry : 22)
Aust Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Blackline Devil in Disguise (Petri Talvinen)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Nellabah Cashed Up Legacy's (J Goodwin)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Bluemooska Lana (M Schelbach)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Bluemooska Sherrie Baby (M Schelbach)
Junior in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Wamphyri Xanthea Rosa (Rhonda Bridges)
Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowmyth Russian Spirit (Melitta Armstrong)
Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tiararebel Zulu Sun (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wamphyri Xanthea Rosa (Rhonda Bridges)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowmyth Russian Spirit (Melitta Armstrong)
Junior of Breed: Snowmyth Special Edition (Melitta Armstrong)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Devil in Disguise (Petri Talvinen)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Clark Kent (Janet Goodwin)
Baby of Breed: Nellabah Cashed Up Legacy's (J Goodwin)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bluemooska Lana (M Schelbach)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bluemooska Sherrie Baby (M Schelbach)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD) (Group Entry : 17)
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Bublegum (Ms L Y Carpenter & Mrs R Kemp)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (Phil and Michelle Hickey)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft Once Upon A Time (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)
Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Opalguard Whispering Hope (Innes/Kenwrick)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Bublegum (Ms L Y Carpenter & Mrs R Kemp)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Adalia Weekend At Chads (Sandra Schrumpf)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Adalia Dream Girl Of India (Sandra Schrumpf)
French Bulldog
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Opalguard Whispering Hope (Innes/Kenwrick)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (Phil and Michelle Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Once Upon A Time (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jeunesse Hard Copy (Pamela Hose)