Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW)
Date of Show : 26-Jul-2015 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr William Smith (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Minor in Show: Italian Greyhound
Berizza Black Sails At Sunset (Anu K Lummevaara)
Puppy in Show: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Risingsuns Revaux (Lyne Browning)
Junior in Show: Neapolitan Mastiff
Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews)
Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Open Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Springer Spaniel
Silvaspring Amber Alert (E/ M & A Borg)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Labrador Retriever
Gunderrako Day Dream (Angela Williams)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Chimere Thewickedwitch (Mrs Sandra McMahon)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Brightvalley Tono Go Queen Bless (Imp JPN) (Lyne Browning)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)
Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)
Baby in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Nantiki Walking With Jacklyn (Mrs L V Mineif)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Berizza Black Sails At Sunset (Anu K Lummevaara)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Aussie Legend (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)
Baby of Breed: Nantiki Walking With Jacklyn (Mrs L V Mineif)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kfinch Honky Tonk Girl (Anna & Peter Schultze)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cogglyn Watta Boy (Anna & Peter Schultze)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Berizza Black Sails At Sunset (Anu K Lummevaara)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza With Silver Lining (Anu K Lummevaara)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Segugio DM Etched In Ice (Anu K Lummevaara)
Baby of Breed: Berizza Theory Of Everything (Anu K Lummevaara)
King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jefaul Supadoopa Coupa (N & W Westerside)
Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere Thewickedwitch (Mrs Sandra McMahon)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wuhana Final Destination (Amanda Stapleton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wuhana Slow Seducer (Amanda Stapleton)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Telavier Hand Of Faith (N J & W G Westerside)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)
Aust Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Mills & Knight)
Minor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kauricottage Ytk My Horizon (Imp NZ) (Kerrie Miller)
Puppy in Group: Manchester Terrier
Castlecairn Master Craftman (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Dunlop & Mr J Ackroyd)
Aust Bred in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Jollygaze Ringo Star (B & C Sonter / Dr E Greenway)
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jollygaze Ringo Star (B & C Sonter / Dr E Greenway)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Mills & Knight)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kauricottage Ytk My Horizon (Imp NZ) (Kerrie Miller)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Castlecairn Master Craftman (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Dunlop & Mr J Ackroyd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Castlecairn Priceless (Imp NZ) (Mr J Ackroyd)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Runner Up in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Gunderrako Day Dream (Angela Williams)
Minor in Group: Brittany
Tobenlee Chase N Shadows (Mrs F Brown-Elkner & Mr T Alfieri)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Silvaspring Feel The Heat (E/ M & A Borg)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Sarharadow Miss Lubberline (Jude Tankard)
Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tobenlee Chase N Shadows (Mrs F Brown-Elkner & Mr T Alfieri)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Feel The Heat (E/ M & A Borg)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaspring Wish Upon A Star (E / M & A Borg)
Baby of Breed: Silvaspring Amber Alert (E/ M & A Borg)
Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Daintree Goddess (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Sultan of Morocco (Debra Stubbings)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: BlueBreeze Paspayley Magic (Debra Stubbings)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Stormy Knight (P McIntyre / P Smith)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sarharadow Miss Lubberline (Jude Tankard)
Baby of Breed: Gunderrako Day Dream (Angela Williams)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Aprilraine Fantastic Mr Fox (Therese Kropman)
Weimaraner
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Irishrock Aston Martin (AI) (S L Munro)
Intermediate in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rickaby Cruise (D Tidey)
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rickaby Cruise (D Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Extra Special (D Tidey)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Irishrock Aston Martin (AI) (S L Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ornumflow Xeraphina (S L Munro)
Baby of Breed: Ornumflow Yvresse (S L Munro)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Feralas Good Morning Vietnam (Miss T Hall & Mr C Tidey)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Leanr Pb Brightlites Of Seoul (L K & Mrs R G Williams)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Giano Di Arajani (Imp ITA) (Jennifer Block)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Melcathra Daisy Duke (J Worboyes)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Bonibraes Nordic Passion (Mrs A Smith)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Welbeblue Dolly Parton (S Nicholas)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Libertybrook Summer Lovin (Jennifer Bayliss)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Welbeblue Dolly Parton (S Nicholas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
Baby of Breed: Melcathra Daisy Duke (J Worboyes)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Limelight Dancer (Therese Kropman)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kla Simply Great Expectations (T Kropman and G Lewis)
Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (M Moore)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: BarkingPines Standn Proud (M Moore)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bonibraes Mr Magic (Mrs A Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bonibraes Nordic Passion (Mrs A Smith)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Libertybrook Summer Lovin (Jennifer Bayliss)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Langtry River Runs Wild (Jennifer Bayliss/Susan Morris)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mahteek Greased Lightning (Therese Kropman & Deidre Masters)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cathgarry Embers Of The Fire (Mrs K Drew)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)
Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Giano Di Arajani (Imp ITA) (Jennifer Block)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Coondarby Faith Hope N Love (Brooke Lewis)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)
Aust Gr Ch Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)
Runner Up in Group: Shiba Inu
Am Gr/ Aust & NZ Ch Mo's Grand Thunderstorm (Imp USA) (Fauxfox Kennels)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Whats Up Doc (C Yate)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Risingsuns Revaux (Lyne Browning)
Junior in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews)
Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Inizio Xcelance (B Hutchison)
Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Artic Emperor Tux (S Presland)
Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Neuwera Scarlett Witch (AI) (M & L McAllister)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Inizio Xcelance (B Hutchison)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Omaggio Di Giustizia (Rochelle Andrews)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Aust & NZ Ch Mo's Grand Thunderstorm (Imp USA) (Fauxfox Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Risingsuns Revaux (Lyne Browning)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Chalariz Seeker's Gift (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chalariz Frozen In Time (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Whats Up Doc (C Yate)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (Jamie & Tracy Clapham)
Baby of Breed: Casperscove Elliott (Jamie & Tracy Clapham)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Durell (NSW)
Aust Ch Warpaint La Flamme De Coeur (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Montaires Smashing Ice (Geraldine Myers)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Mojitogold Jive Talking (Mrs Janet Fleming)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Spec Agent Kensi Blye (Belinda Beves and Nina Estatheo)
Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland It Only Takes One (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Spec Agent Ziva David (Linda and Barry Pepperell)
Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Zareba The Enchanted Angel (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Campbell Clan's Cruisin For A Bruisin' (Imp USA) (Deby Norquay)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zareba The Enchanted Angel (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint La Flamme De Coeur (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Messis Lunae (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mafimafi Something to Remember (Mr G & Mrs T Donnelly)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Patome Busy Being Fantastic (Pat Blattman)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Patome Little Joe (Pat Blattman)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rymiska No More Mr Ice Guy (T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sky's The Limit (T Parker)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland It Only Takes One (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Puppy of Breed: Zaland Spec Agent Kensi Blye (Belinda Beves and Nina Estatheo)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves and Nina Estatheo)
Aust Bred of Breed: Zaland Spec Agent Ziva David (Linda and Barry Pepperell)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires Smashing Ice (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires My Magic Ice (Geraldine Myers)
Minor of Breed: Mojitogold Jive Talking (Mrs Janet Fleming)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Mojitogold Mi Apollo (Mrs Janet Fleming)