Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)
Date of Show : 18-Apr-2015 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr David Tidswell (SA)
Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)
Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J and D Wadsley)
Baby in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandicam Giorgio Armani (Cam Cavallo & Jeanne Skudder)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Newpry Audrey Jean (Nicole Newett)
Junior in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Cloudforest Rococo Style (S & C Eastley)
Intermediate in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Sup Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey)
Aust Bred in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Abbeycairn I'm No Painted Man (K Davies & K Wright)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr David Tidswell (SA)
Aust Ch Obsidion Coup D'Etat (Ben Luxton / Jaidyn Walker)
Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte Miss Tick TD (Ian and Katherine Davey)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Obsidion Coup D'Etat (Ben Luxton / Jaidyn Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mickshl The Black Pearl (K Cannon)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kurvon Ruby Tuesday (Yvonne m Metzger)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tantras Mr Oliver (Yvonne Metzger)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Lowdina Double Click (AI) (Chkano Kennels)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Hannsum Spanner In The Works (Susan Springer)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Abbeycairn I'm No Painted Man (K Davies & K Wright)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lowdina Double Click (AI) (Chkano Kennels)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn I'm No Painted Man (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity KylieMinogue (Ginnette Loft & Peter Miller)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Spanner In The Works (Susan Springer)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Malokki Airs N Graces (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Quiet Achiever (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Eternal Rose (Val Adams)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Apollostaff Evil Lightforce (Kevin & Margaret Brown)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darlingred A Star To Nelsnbess (K & M Brown)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)
Aust Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J and D Wadsley)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Penita Some Like It Hot (T & J Skudder)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandicam Giorgio Armani (Cam Cavallo & Jeanne Skudder)
Junior in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Keysteel Causin A Commotion (Cheryl Quinn)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind Smokin Delight (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Appintiki Baileys On Ice (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind Let Me Entertain You (Ghostwind Kennels)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Appintiki Baileys On Ice (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Junior of Breed: Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Penita Some Like It Hot (T & J Skudder)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keysteel Causin A Commotion (Cheryl Quinn)
English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carlyra Token Keepsake (Patricia Stevenson)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Swe / Nor & Aust Sup Ch High Score Rivers-run-wild (Imp SWD) (T & J Skudder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Penita Mixed Emotions (T & J Skudder)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam Giorgio Armani (Cam Cavallo & Jeanne Skudder)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick Midnight Ticket ToRide (Christine Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Explicit The Fame Game (Imp SWD) (Mrs Christine Clarke)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Acewild Calamity Jane (Maree & Jade Pledger)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acewild Just Frank (Ms & Miss J Pledger)
Baby of Breed: Trupoint For The Fun Of It (Ms M & Miss J Pledger)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J and D Wadsley)
Junior of Breed: Heathbrook Live The Dream (J and D Wadsley)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aufyre Dream Believer (Shauna Laird)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kentigern Dark Bryde RN (Shauna Laird)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hanafor Magdari Denzel (Fay Harris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Skyler White TD (R and C Austin)
Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Irish To The Core (Tintookie Kennels & Shauna Laird)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Smokin Delight (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Let Me Entertain You (Ghostwind Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Surpryze Party (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ghostwind Naughty But Nice (Jess Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Rumour Has It (J Turner)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ghostwind U Have My Numba ET (Jess Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Potters Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Violets Portrait (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Grausturm Very Sirius Grey (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Take The Lead (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr David Tidswell (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Parnew This Is How We Do (G Parry)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Midnite Chilli Pepper (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
State Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Delrei Under Cover (D A Beattie)
Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Clandestine Kiss (L Ireland/ P Bockman-Chato & M Keasts)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nikrus White Diamond (Chantel Qualischefski)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tamsala Whats Up Pussykat (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delrei Under Cover (D A Beattie)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Delrei Allaboutme (D A Beattie)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keaton Epic (L Ireland / E Soti & W Schnitzer)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ladies First (J & T McDonald / L Woods)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Midnite Chilli Pepper (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eukypark Narooma (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Midnite Kruza (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Heaven Sent A Dragon (AI) (Sharron Taylor)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Clandestine Kiss (L Ireland/ P Bockman-Chato & M Keasts)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Parnew This Is How We Do (G Parry)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff New Sensation (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Speculation (Mrs Michelle Booth)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr David Tidswell (SA)
Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Newpry Audrey Jean (Nicole Newett)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ngalla Dock of the Bay (Lesley Dare)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Kla Simply A Pal (Dee-anne McCarthy)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kla Simply A Pal (Dee-anne McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Australmac Simply Meander (Dee-anne McCarthy)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ngalla Dock of the Bay (Lesley Dare)
Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Austinsdream Funky Fantom (Salena & Craig Jones)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)
Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Only Boys Aloud (M & D Aitchison/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Newpry Audrey Jean (Nicole Newett)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newpry Marlon Brando (Nicole Newett)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)
Aust Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart TD (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Cloudforest Rococo Style (S & C Eastley)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Omarella GingerNPoppiseed Kiss (Kelly Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Picamac Voodoo Doll (Vicki Sheppard)
Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)
Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Sunmist A Witch In Prada (Janet Ainscow)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Rococo Style (S & C Eastley)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Shamrock (S & C Eastley)
Baby of Breed: Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Picamac Enzed Ossie Deal (Vicki Sheppard)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ozstralis Thunderstruck (Elisabeth Cannell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Picamac Voodoo Doll (Vicki Sheppard)
Baby of Breed: Omarella GingerNPoppiseed Kiss (Kelly Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Omarella The Mercedes (Kelly Smith)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kangala Panic at the Disco (Yvonne M Metzger)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Walamara Kaught Red Handed (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Tassie Devil Surprise (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Hoist The Colours (Dominic Carbonari / Mr C & Mrs l Gray)
Aust Bred of Breed: Yesallaw Anzac SpiritLivesOn (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart TD (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Moya Starise Tara (AI) (Imp NZ) (A Fry & P Kennedy)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moya Memphis Belle TD (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Man Of Steel (D Klaaysen / P & P Gaunson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sunmist A Witch In Prada (Janet Ainscow)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch ShantiSoul Beastly on Bundy (Kathryn Hay and Troy Richardson)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)
Aust Ch Neilros First Edition (Alison Tabrett)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura Flawless Finish (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Asplendour B La Chanel (Debbie Clark)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth)
British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Maleten My Baby Darla (Bronwyn Wrigley)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neilros First Edition (Alison Tabrett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Liberty Belle (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
Baby of Breed: Neilros Chinese Whisper (Alison Tabrett/Sarah Wadingham)
State Bred of Breed: Adstaff Tennessee Pearl Queen (AI) (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint L'Etincelle De Cour (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Asplendour B La Chanel (Debbie Clark)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)
Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kerkay Big Game Big Prize (Mrs Julie Kennedy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kerkay The Game Has Finished (Mrs Julie Kennedy)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymist Kayz Pride (Mrs Julie Kennedy)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Flawless Finish (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Look Down The Lead (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker / Jaidyn Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Keeping Up Appearances (Mr Rodney J Connelly)