Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA)
Date of Show : 17-Jul-2016 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)
Aust Ch Valeska Get Off My Cloud (Imp NZ) (Miss Emma Luxford)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Eat My Shortz (Makaela Edmondson)
Baby in Show: Pug
Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Minor in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Arosa Zena Princess (IMP NZ) (Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Money Makes Me Happy (Ying Chen (Helen))
Junior in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Daventri Hot In The City (M J & Julia Logan)
State Bred in Show: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Adarstern Kimberley Blue Sky (Mrs A M Parsons)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Nightwood I Got Bling (Ms D Simpson)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Keri Nichols (QLD)
Daventri Hot In The City (M J & Julia Logan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
Baby in Group: Pug
Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Cutizele Exotic Lily (Michele Triplett)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kabova Mr Impossible (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Toorork Crossing Bridget (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (Deborah & Darryl Barker / Tracy Quinn)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Daventri Hot In The City (M J & Julia Logan)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Cutizele Won To Admire (Michele Triplett)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cutizele Brittanis Bella (Michele Triplett)
Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch: Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Hekarwe Take A Chance On Me (R S & S M Shellback)
Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Pawfx Mystical Prophesy (Ms Maureen Doohan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pawfx Talisman Prediction (Ms Maureen Doohan)
Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cutizele Exotic Lily (Michele Triplett)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Mr Impossible (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Crossing Bridget (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Joe King (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Saving Grace (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Baby of Breed: Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Minor of Breed: Toorork Friends With Jeffrey (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Friends With Becky (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (Deborah & Darryl Barker / Tracy Quinn)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Keri Nichols (QLD)
Onahi Bliss Bomb (Melissa Mclean)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Trueblend Tiptoein On RiffRaff (Mr Tyrone L Cannon)
State Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Steel City (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Second Edition (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Iroq Gladiator of Long Step (Imp Serbia) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Steel City (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Minor of Breed: Iroq Mother of Dragons (Mr SV & Mrs M Green)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Onahi Bliss Bomb (Melissa Mclean)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Trueblend Tiptoein On RiffRaff (Mr Tyrone L Cannon)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (QLD)
Aust Ch Zensu Thief Of Hearts (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke/ Miss B Bonham)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Arosa Zena Princess (IMP NZ) (Miss A Keulen-Brain)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Jodegee Prity Inme Parti Dress (Mrs Jody Maunder)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jodegee Shh Confidential Kises (Mrs Jody Maunder)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Jodegee Prity Inme Parti Dress (Mrs Jody Maunder)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
German Shorthaired Pointer
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arosa Zena Princess (IMP NZ) (Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Thief Of Hearts (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke/ Miss B Bonham)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Weilander Iron Riva Rose (LH) CCD TD RA (Miss C E Newbey)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (QLD)
Aust Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Make Me Famous (S Taylor & C Currie)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Tannu Cheap Thrills (Tanya Nugent)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Playboy (AI) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu The Beat Goes On (Lynne M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Make Me Famous (S Taylor & C Currie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Certified Copy (S Taylor & C Currie)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Minor of Breed: Tannu Cheap Thrills (Tanya Nugent)
Saluki
Minor of Breed: Alshira Epona Amira (K Marshall & A Langford)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Playboy (AI) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Eat My Shortz (Makaela Edmondson)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Adarstern Kimberley Blue Sky (Mrs A M Parsons)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Power Play (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Ashem Anzac Poppy (Mrs S Einam)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
NZ & Aust Ch Lyndream Magical Interlude (Ashlea Stanton & Julie Harris)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Nightwood I Got Bling (Ms D Simpson)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Midnight Lover (Mrs S Einam)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Anzac Poppy (Mrs S Einam)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz King of The Galaxy (Ambre Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Borderfame My Heart Will Go On (AI) (Borderfame Kennels)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Jeronimo (Mark & Jeni Sach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Narbrisse Mesmerizing (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Life On The Edge (AI) (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Miss E Heller)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adarstern Kimberley Blue Sky (Mrs A M Parsons)
German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jentol Gabbys Okito (Sue Smith)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jentol Fantas Unique Style (Miss J Sorensen)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Eat My Shortz (Makaela Edmondson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Lyndream Magical Interlude (Ashlea Stanton & Julie Harris)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Velenski)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen Girl On Fire (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Baby of Breed: Arajento Power Play (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Minor of Breed: Sheltastic I Want Candy (Sheltastic Kennels)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Nightwood No Steppin Nmy Shoes (Ms Debra Simpson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Nightwood Ballroom Blitz (Ms Debra Simpson)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Whoami No Regrets (Kirsty Post)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Nightwood I Got Bling (Ms D Simpson)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)
Aust Ch Valeska Get Off My Cloud (Imp NZ) (Miss Emma Luxford)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Money Makes Me Happy (Ying Chen (Helen))
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Bravadobe Lets Get Rocked (AI) ET (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fujimine Go Fuen No Oka (Imp) (Bianca Connelly)
Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Midori (R A & D J Wells)
Aust Bred of Breed: Diomede Footprints In The Snow (R A & D J Wells)
Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Minor of Breed: Tribocie Squizzy Taylor (K Fentiman / E & A Esad)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tribocie Proofs In The Pudding TD (K Fentiman / E & A Esad)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zunari Fan Di Fendi (M Hondema)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon Busy Being Fabulous (M Hondema)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Get Off My Cloud (Imp NZ) (Miss Emma Luxford)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Valeska Love At First Sight (AI) (Imp NZ) (Rodney Jonsson & Emma Luxford)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Valkyrian Alpha Creek (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Valkyrian Dellas Creek (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bravadobe Lets Get Rocked (AI) ET (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rulett Creme De La Creme (Megan Kelly)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Money Makes Me Happy (Ying Chen (Helen))
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Lana (M Schelbach)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Icepower Bumble Bee (Ms D L Byles)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (QLD)
Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Rorlyn Working Class Man (R & L Booth)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Sherae Shanghai Gizmo In Red (Heidemarie Maas)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Karrikees Silver Knight (N Wyatt / D L & P G Moss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)
Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Sherae Shanghai Gizmo In Red (Heidemarie Maas)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rorlyn Working Class Man (R & L Booth)
Junior of Breed: Cymroz See You In My Dreams (M Wasley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karrikees Silver Knight (N Wyatt / D L & P G Moss)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Wazzat Chipote (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Besitos Taha Daha (Imp) RN (J Z Dinis)