Albury Show Society Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 4-Nov-2017 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Awmas Im a Gypsy Spirit (Awmas Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)
Baby in Show: Basenji
Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Puppy in Show: Irish Terrier
Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
Junior in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Wyhandoo Lady Charlotte (Nicky Hale)
Open in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Springer Spaniel
Rowemaris catch me if you can (R & W Stobbie)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: French Bulldog
Bullecourt Beer Sheba (Angela McInnes)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Italian Greyhound
Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Judith Starky (NSW)
Karyme Zensational (Gail Ransom)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Prettipaws Warrior Princess (Janene Poynton)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Kango Kosmik Comet (G Inifer)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Kimico Madam Butterfly (John Pritchard)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kango Kosmik Comet (G Inifer)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Zensational (Gail Ransom)
Junior of Breed: Karyme Xxplosive (Gail Ransom)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like A Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Belloiggy Callisto Uno (Miss F Gilbert)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belloiggy Rosabella (Miss Fiona Gilbert)
Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mystique C My Bare Derriere (Imp NZ) (R & M Clancy)
Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kimico Madam Butterfly (John Pritchard)
Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Prettipaws Warrior Princess (Janene Poynton)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)
Aust Ch Chanpema High Roller (Chanpema Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Irish Terrier
Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
Junior in Group: Manchester Terrier
Rosemerta Willow Black (Janet Palmer)
Open in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jack Black ET AD JDX RA TD (D Costello)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema High Roller (Chanpema Kennels)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jack Black ET AD JDX RA TD (D Costello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rosemerta Willow Black (Janet Palmer)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mimbre Gold Medallist (Imp UK) (L J Saxton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (D & M Bellamy)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Rowemaris catch me if you can (R & W Stobbie)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Rowemaris time traveller (R & W Stobbie)
Open in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (D & M Bellamy)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
Junior of Breed: Belcroft Jurney To The Far Side (D & M Bellamy)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rowemaris time traveller (R & W Stobbie)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Touch of Silk (Ms S Raine & Mr E Glass)
Baby of Breed: Rowemaris catch me if you can (R & W Stobbie)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fieldspan picture perfect (R & W Stobbie)
Baby of Breed: Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra See K And Find (C & B Walter)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Sweet Georgia Brown (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Up N Up (M J & F L Park)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Electric Lullaby (G & E Lovell)
Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Devinelea Anzac Cove (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Baby of Breed: Devinelea Jive Talking (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)
Aust Ch Willgaret Thundadownunda (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Willgaret Dubbledeelite (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
Baby of Breed: Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Willgaret Thundadownunda (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willgaret Shezafoxx (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Willgaret Dubbledeelite (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Koruridge Eleguas Paradox (Imp NZ) (Julie Spittal)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Awmas Im a Gypsy Spirit (Awmas Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Wyhandoo Lady Charlotte (Nicky Hale)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Armahani Jade Jylha (N Brown & J Lincoln)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Aust & Neut Ch Nauglamir New Sensation (Tracy McClellan)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wyhandoo Lady Charlotte (Nicky Hale)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Circlebartee Night Train (K Erlewein)
Baby of Breed: Erudite Magic Meg (AI) (N Hale & B Cater)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Darshu Red Diva (Nicky Hale)
Collie (Smooth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nauglamir New Sensation (Tracy McClellan)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Armahani Jade Jylha (N Brown & J Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Diamonds Are Forever (C & B Ralphs)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hillmagic Kricket (M Hopgood & R Wanders)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Black Cabb Sav (M Hopgood & R Wanders)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kanekara Magic Moments JC (Miss M A Ferabend)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Awmas Im a Gypsy Spirit (Awmas Kennels)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llandwyn Moon Glow (AI) (Mrs D Hartcher/Mrs G Grant)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)
Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Boxberry I Am Your Son Mom (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Boxberry La Chica Bella (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darseadogues Wreck N Ball (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Derseadogues Theatre of Magic (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Darseadogues Mustang (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues Make My Day (Richard Healey)
St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Res Bitch CC: Coonara Remember Sunday (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Judith Starky (NSW)
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Strongjean Oliver (Ms Jaye Munn)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Bullecourt Beer Sheba (Angela McInnes)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Strongjean Paris Connection (Ms Jaye Munn)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Thunderspot I paint a picture (Melissa Obrien)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Oliver (Ms Jaye Munn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Paris Connection (Ms Jaye Munn)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullecourt Au Champ D Honneur (Angela McInnes)
Baby of Breed: Bullecourt Beer Sheba (Angela McInnes)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bullecourt Blessed Peace (Angela McInnes)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)