Far South East Kennel Club (NSW)
Date of Show : 28-Oct-2017 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Edward Pickering (NSW) (Total Entry : 289)
Am & Aust Ch Koradox Pramada's Dyn-O-Mite SL (Imp USA) (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Baby in Show: Chow Chow
Rynkls Piper Hiedseick (Di Gooding)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Angel (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Chow Chow
Rynkls Piper Hiedseick (Di Gooding)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Graebrook Total Eclipse (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Finnish Lapphund
Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW) (Group Entry : 32)
Aust Gr Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Open in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Telavier Memories (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Kalkite Little Dreamer (Kate Sharples)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills and Norman)
Papillon
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Genesia Valkyrie (K Sharples)
Puppy of Breed: Genesia Praetorian (Kate Sharples)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kalkite Little Dreamer (Kate Sharples)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Telavier Memories (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW) (Group Entry : 39)
Aust Ch Clydebrook Spiced Rum (Imp UK) (Robert Brooks)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Mosstrooper Missotis Regrets (Jade Incandela)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Balarishnan Summer Rain (M D & A L Martin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clydebrook Spiced Rum (Imp UK) (Robert Brooks)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Portizon Gatesof Elysium (AI) (R Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Portizon Shoutout To Arizona (Mrs R Harrison)
Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Graebrook Total Eclipse (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brohez Watcher on the Wall (AI) (McBride/Yates)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mosstrooper Missotis Regrets (Jade Incandela)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jamelkur Shine On (E & L Birkeland)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Balarishnan Summer Rain (M D & A L Martin)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW) (Group Entry : 45)
Uwish King of the North (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bellebriar Time Share (Kingston/Hatherly/O'Keefe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Glenmave Truehappiness RN (Aus) RI (Can) JC (Sarah & Stuart Wheal)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Waringahfarm Miss Beautiful (K M Tranby)
Brittany
Baby of Breed: Uwish King of the North (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellebriar Time Share (Kingston/Hatherly/O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (D & M Bellamy)
Junior of Breed: Belcroft Jurney To The Far Side (D & M Bellamy)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fireplay Live Long and Prosper (K Britten & M Morrissey / N Schryver)
English Springer Spaniel
Res Dog CC: Springdax Ballo Xtrodinary (Miss K M Tranby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Waringahfarm Miss Beautiful (K M Tranby)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Edensundown Storm (Paulene Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Gungrange Queen O The Blues (AI) (Peter Frost & Elizabeth Thomas)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Moody Blues (E Thomas)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can Ch Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter (Imp CAN) (Sarah Wheal)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Glenmave Truehappiness RN (Aus) RI (Can) JC (Sarah & Stuart Wheal)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW) (Group Entry : 45)
Am & Aust Ch Koradox Pramada's Dyn-O-Mite SL (Imp USA) (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briala Bourne Supremacy (L K Stevens)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara Porche (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Brialey On And On (B E & L A Childs)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)
Basset Hound
Puppy of Breed: Earlingford Tim Tam (John Bink)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Razzle Dazzle (B E & L A Childs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brialey On And On (B E & L A Childs)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Brialey Famous By Name (Andrea Coss)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Cloud Dancer (Andrea Coss)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Koradox Pramada's Dyn-O-Mite SL (Imp USA) (Jim & Lyndall Black)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belcara Porche (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briala Bourne Supremacy (L K Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Eros (L Foldi)
Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nelungaloo Uilleam (J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nelungaloo Vikings Daughter (Mariette Lees & Mark Lyons)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Baby of Breed: Jimab Mac The Knife (Andrea Coss)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea The Lady Is A Tramp (P Batten / H Donnelly & P Donovan)
Junior of Breed: Lionslea Mr Majestyk (E Black and P Batten)
Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW) (Group Entry : 53)
Aust Ch Aziah A Riddle With No Answer (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Aolani's Maisilva Sonic Boom (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya (A Townsend)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Avonpark Sudden Impact (K Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Brumby Jack (Glen & Julie Hogan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Avonpark Rough Diamond (K Fisher)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Callicoma Kuba Spice (Jan Scholtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aolani's Maisilva Sonic Boom (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aolani's Mai Silva Treasure ET (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity Lets Jazz It Up (AI) RN CCD (Carol Domsalla)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Do It By Touch (Melissa O'Hara)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Swinbrad Consider It Done (Melissa O'Hara & Donna Morris)
Finnish Lapphund
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Comet (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Fortune Favrs th Brave (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya (A Townsend)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah A Riddle With No Answer (Mrs Liana Bettison)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW) (Group Entry : 44)
Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
Baby in Group: Akita
Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Elkyelura Audacious Dreams (K Greenham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Angel (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Akita
Baby of Breed: Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Story Teller (Catherine Loft)
Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elkyelura Audacious Dreams (K Greenham)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch GrizzMuffley If Looks Could Kill (B A & S D Wehmeier)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: GrizzMuffley Groovy Potential (B A & S D Wehmeier)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: GrizzMuffley Intrnationl Lover (B A & S D Wehmeier)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Queen (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Legend OfTheWaves (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Angel (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Doenitz Storm Trouper (G Knight & S Gani)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Doenitz Valentina (M lees & M Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Grossbotwar Pistols at Dawn (M Lees & M Lyons)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW) (Group Entry : 31)
Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Chicks (S Farnham)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Rynkls Piper Hiedseick (Di Gooding)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Icspots In The Sky At Night (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)
Chow Chow
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chowleigh Big Girls Don't Cry (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Rynkls Piper Hiedseick (Di Gooding)
Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Absolutely Fabulous ET (S & B Barr)
Junior of Breed: Icspots In The Sky At Night (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Chicks (S Farnham)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Queen Ofthrones RN (Anne Copeland)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)