All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)
Date of Show : 5-Nov-2017 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)
Valvista Designer Kiss (Valvista Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan)
Baby in Show: Akita
Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)
Minor in Show: Beagle
Mayster River Belle (B & M Birkenshaw)
Junior in Show: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Maddyroe Make Mine Malt (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
Intermediate in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Aust Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)
Open in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Miniature Pinscher
Aust & Neut Ch Callme a Knock Out (S Rhodes)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)
Valvista Designer Kiss (Valvista Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Toorork Saving Grace (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust & Neut Ch Callme a Knock Out (S Rhodes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (Deborah & Darryl Barker / Tracy Quinn)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Trescaval Just After Midnite (Mal & Julia Logan)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cutizele Mighty Mouse (Michele Triplett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cutizele Won Little Charmer (Michele Triplett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Cheekychi devil wears prada (E Harrower)
Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch: Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Callme a Knock Out (S Rhodes)
Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Valvista Designer Kiss (Valvista Kennels)
Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Makinart Black In Fashion (Michele Triplett)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cantu's Timeliss Fantasy Mayor's Big Pride (Imp USA) (L Taskaeva)
Baby of Breed: Toorork What The Heck (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Moonlight Time For The Don (Joanne Watts)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Moonlight Time For Mi Mi (Joanne Watts)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Saving Grace (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (Deborah & Darryl Barker / Tracy Quinn)
Tibetan Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wencyn Whispers N Innuendos (Miss K Marshall)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Frank Waring (WA)
Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Mr Pat O'Hare)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aimfor Hells Royalty (Lauren Ferguson)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Battlestar Courage Under Fire (Vicki White)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Terrier
Waratah HMAS Colac (Mrs S L Baile)
Junior in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Maddyroe Make Mine Malt (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Mirolinda Thru Th Lookin Glass (Shirley Friday)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dinamyte Depth Charge (E Lewis / J McKay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch LLessur Vanilla Vixen (Imp NZ) (Ms V E White)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Depth Charge (E Lewis / J McKay)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Pawtucket Sudden Impact (Brad Hutchinson)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stardom Dirty Harry (Stan Honnery & Neridah Sharrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cyclop Devils Saffron (AI) (J Beveridge)
Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aimfor Hells Royalty (Lauren Ferguson)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirolinda Thru Th Lookin Glass (Shirley Friday)
Irish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maddyroe Make Mine Malt (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Coolaney Ice Cold Collection (AI) (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Battlestar Courage Under Fire (Vicki White)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch LLessur Vanilla Vixen (Imp NZ) (Ms V E White)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Mr Pat O'Hare)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollylake A Cut Above (Rita Hayes)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Piobmhor Mac McMac (Piobmhor Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Juscot Major Look Twice (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)
Welsh Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waratah HMAS Colac (Mrs S L Baile)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Jessica M Brown (WA)
Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Fantango Cant Buy Me Love (Ms D Turner/ Ms J Salvestrin & Mr P Middleton)
Puppy in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Hotwyr Me Me Im Furst (Ms A Scrimgeour / Ms R Bank & Ms F Dempster)
State Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Atsira Serious Sassenach (Atsira Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durers Jacob Heller (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Feel Th Love (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Puppy of Breed: Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotwyr Me Me Im Furst (Ms A Scrimgeour / Ms R Bank & Ms F Dempster)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)
Minor of Breed: Fantango Cant Buy Me Love (Ms D Turner/ Ms J Salvestrin & Mr P Middleton)
Irish Red and White Setter
Baby of Breed: Tintookie Blaze A Trail (AI) (Tintookie Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tintookie Hot Chilli Woman (Tintookie Kennels)
Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atsira Serious Sassenach (Atsira Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)
Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)
Baby in Group: Ibizan Hound
Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (Imp NZ) (Christine Small)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Mayster River Belle (B & M Birkenshaw)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Harroway Brief Encounter (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Zambuana Cinnaminrose (Mr S & Mrs P Gleeson)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mayster Dream Weaver (B & M Birkenshaw)
Minor of Breed: Mayster River Belle (B & M Birkenshaw)
Puppy of Breed: Mayster River Paige (M & T Lynch)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dacshoe Shaman (Mrs J M Shawcross)
Ibizan Hound
Baby of Breed: Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (Imp NZ) (Christine Small)
Pharaoh Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Trezridge Classic Sambasonic (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)
Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tahtitaivaan Choco (Imp FIN) (Annika Oksa Walker)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Zambuana Cinnaminrose (Mr S & Mrs P Gleeson)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Padtheway Summa Palais (Sheila Timson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Padtheway Palais Blaze (S Timson & H Spence)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Allgard Just An Angel (Mrs S Hantzis)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Harroway Brief Encounter (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Roni Oma (WA)
Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Martial Law (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Helena Innes)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Moves Like Jagger (Mrs Dee Marchesi / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Heart of the Dragon TDX (Ms C A Freele)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arranbrae Bohemian Rhapsody (T & S J Mallia)
Puli
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Ally Bally Bee (Sue Huebner & Penny Kelly)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arajento Brushed With Gold (Mrs K Tonkin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arajento Martial Law (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior of Breed: Arajento Dealers Delight (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Greg Ball (WA)
Aust Sup Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Baby in Group: Akita
Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Snowdara Elle USA (AI) (P W & Mrs R G Primrose)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Wolfproud Carolina (Jenn Lawrence)
Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Gelderland Optimistic You Bet (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Akita
Baby of Breed: Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Wolfproud Hollywood (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Carolina (Jenn Lawrence)
Boxer
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Storm Front (AI) (Julie Peeler)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
Cane Corso
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Royaldragon Black Magic (Ms S Wilkins & Mr B Hunter)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Vansitar Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Fairytale O New York (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Blacks The Nu Orange (Imp NZ) (D Kehow/ J Cattell/ D Grosse/ Z McCormick)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bavedechien Independence Dream (AI) (Tabatha Holmes)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme (Megan Kelly)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gelderland Alpha Centauri (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Baby of Breed: Gelderland Fantastique (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gelderland Optimistic You Bet (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snowdara Elle USA (AI) (P W & Mrs R G Primrose)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall / Sue & Tony Mallia)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Snowdara Primadonna (P / R & C Primrose)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)
French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Ashmedai Toblerone (Nicole McNamara)
Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tomidachi Tiger of Kai (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall / Sue & Tony Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Fylmylifeaxsollonte (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowdara Primadonna (P / R & C Primrose)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jenuin Uptown Girl (Linda Nicholls)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Forrose (J Z Dinis)