Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 21-May-2021 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Rex Lowe (TAS) (Total Entry : 421)
Aust Ch Upyrkilt Where There Is A Will (Lance Wright & Stacy Kellie)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Havanese
Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)
Puppy in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst High Crimes (Adema West & Heiderst Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Cobalt Pride of Erin RN FSs HTMs (Janet Richmond)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr James Beckett (NT) (Group Entry : 54)
Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Allannette Rocket Man (AI) (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Baby of Breed: Allannette Rocket Man (AI) (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cavrealm Cosmic Energy (Loraine Korving & Ray Wilson)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Sonny (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Puffection at Glenlion (J & S Cook)
Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
Baby of Breed: Thaatz Symphonic Harmony (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lucky Strike (Mrs J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (Ms Jenny Whitney)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT) (Group Entry : 53)
Aust Ch Upyrkilt Where There Is A Will (Lance Wright & Stacy Kellie)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Rhaegal I Kissed a Girl (Miss Samantha King)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Charbon Everythings Archie (C E & J F Chambers)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Gr Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Golden Rusty Star (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie Billy The Kid (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cliftop Mystery Chipnmagic (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Minor of Breed: Cliftop Rheia (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Ida Onlyone (K & D Shelley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Son Of N Ogre (K & D Shelley)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Eshne (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
Junior of Breed: Mcboxa Khatiti Navi (Liza Mclaughlin)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Rhaegal Power and the Passion (Samantha King)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhaegal I Kissed a Girl (Miss Samantha King)
Res Bitch CC: Rhaegal Centerfold (Miss Samantha King)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Mr R J Osmachenko & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Where There Is A Will (Lance Wright & Stacy Kellie)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Toplace Son Of A Gun (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Magicmine Knights Angel JC (Paula Hill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Steel The Show (C E & J F Chambers)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Everythings Archie (C E & J F Chambers)
Baby of Breed: Charbon Chasing Echoes (CE & JF Chambers)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Dare To Dream (Mrs M Oberle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS) (Group Entry : 85)
Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Greyghost Just In The Nik Of Time (Bev Quinlan)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst High Crimes (Adema West & Heiderst Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Cobalt Pride of Erin RN FSs HTMs (Janet Richmond)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Whiskeysour (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Woohoo (Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Cocker Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Tsparkle Silver Princess (Terri Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Spanriever Game Changer (Ann Morgan)
Intermediate of Breed: Cobalt Flaming Arrow (Terri Smith)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cobalt Pride of Erin RN FSs HTMs (Janet Richmond)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Heiderst High Crimes (Adema West & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck (Adema West & Heiderst Kennels)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg Lan Downunder (AI) (A Harriman & A Adamopoulos)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Ever So Romantic (Heath Thomson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ikentrieve Lilmiss Collette (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Minor of Breed: Ikentrieve Miss Mi Amor (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Asuare Shut Up N Kiss Me (Heath Thomson)
Baby of Breed: Habanero Seint Jude (Ronalie Frew)
Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)
Labrador Retriever
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alandria Given to Fly (Tracy Dryden)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)
Spanish Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Just In The Nik Of Time (Bev Quinlan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Greyghost I Like It Like That (Bev Quinlan)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Lil Bit Daring (Judy Glover)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Edward Winslow RN FS S JD GD (Janet Richmond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Edge ofthe Galaxy (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS) (Group Entry : 78)
Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Junior in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Hot Toddy (Mrs R & Mr R J Wallis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Empari Go Climb A Cactus (AI) (Miss J Gibson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Junior of Breed: Hollyjac Special Edition (Dee Roff)
Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: (sF) & Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Titian Wishes (M L Davis)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Special Edition (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Assuana Sultana (Ms Lisa Marsh)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Sandswept Gabrielle (K Andrews)
Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Devil Gate Drive (Narelle O'Neill)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rokeena Hot Toddy (Mrs R & Mr R J Wallis)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bellarell Black Magic Woman (Narelle O'Neill)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (J Mckernan)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT) (Group Entry : 41)
Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye Blue Aint Your Colour (Miss S Page)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)
Intermediate in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Neut Ch Callicoma Midnight Special JDX JDO JDM AD SPDX GDX SD (Graeme & Mechalle Anderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Kuirau Black Caviar ET (Irene Hayton)
Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Callicoma Midnight Special JDX JDO JDM AD SPDX GDX SD (Graeme & Mechalle Anderson)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ochaye Blue Aint Your Colour (Miss S Page)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Klassic Jaimie (K McNamara)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Classicyds Ego Is Not A Dirty Word (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nahrof I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Tracie Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Celticheart King Of Queens (Sonia Smith)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Caleebra Diamonds in the Sky (N Naismith)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kuirau Black Caviar ET (Irene Hayton)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Amazing Biff (Richard Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wolfonyx Ice Queen (Richard Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake ZZ Top (D & D Hedge / D Yates)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snodogz Maggie May (Kristi Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Rosenval Parotai Colby (Imp NZ) (K & S Field/ J McDonald)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cuuchin Gina Lollobrigida (AI) (Joyce Wheeler)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Izalab Ginger (Leigh Hinricks)
Puppy of Breed: Izalab Like My Cookin (Judith Sanders)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Dangerous (Richard Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Dark Brandy (Richard Clarke)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT) (Group Entry : 49)
Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Azzabern Mocking Bird (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Kesdar His Masters Voice (Miss K Kirk)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Gr Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Koolrunnings Cheers To U (AI) (Mrs S Wilson & Ms C Loft)
Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Azzabern Mocking Bird (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kesdar His Masters Voice (Miss K Kirk)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kamndak Red Hot Diva (Miss K Kirk)
Junior of Breed: Kamndak Tiny Dancer (Miss K Kirk)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Jetboom Point Of Interest (AI) (Miss L Mclaughlin)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monshien Tamerlan Amir (Liubov Tarver)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nanmas Dukes A Hazzard (Tracy Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Nanmas Metease (Tracy Lamb)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Khaleesi (Tracy Lamb)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ive Been Watching U (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Pardon My French (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: DeeJae Once Upon A Dream (D & J Maguire)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok cool Sadie (D & J Wilders)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf The Showman (Iris Cox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr James Beckett (NT) (Group Entry : 61)
Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih I Told You So (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Jonjas Elnino (Jane Faulkner)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla Dirty Deeds (Ms Jenni Bill)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Argenoir Lord of the Dance (Mrs A Scott)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust & Neut Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kerden U R My Talisman (P L G & S L Mole)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwell Thunder Struck (P L G & S L Mole)
British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Majestueux breakin all the rules (Tricia Cumner)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Majestueux The Legend Rolls on (T Cumner)
Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Majestueux Xians misdemeanor (T Cumner)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Majestueux Oriental Jewel (T Cumner)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Dirty Deeds (Ms Jenni Bill)
Aust Bred of Breed: Moonglade Power Of Dream (Karen L Peek)
Great Dane
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Jazzebella Unchained Melody (Mrs N Reynolds & Mrs A Toleman)
Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jonjas Elnino (Jane Faulkner)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Lady Ziva at Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Silhouette (C Bouffler)
Poodle (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)
Poodle (Toy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Argenoir Lord of the Dance (Mrs A Scott)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Court Rules InYrFavor (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Oeshih I Told You So (D Dallinger & M Moore)