Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)
Date of Show : 25-Sep-2022 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW) (Total Entry : 373)
Aust Sup Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Baby in Show: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Hellfire Club (Amanda Huggins)
Puppy in Show: Afghan Hound
Aviva Pirahna (AI) (P & RM Bacich)
Junior in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Ace of Hearts (Garry Butler)
Open in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Dr Ronald Chato (NSW) (Group Entry : 55)
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Mimbletown Dashing N Debonair (Alannah & William Roberts)
Minor in Group: Pug
Munduran Written In The Heart (Pauline Gemmill)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Junior in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Leisureview Callaloo (K Paul)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Minor of Breed: Jadamvale Alexas Star (Mr D Vazquez & Mr C J McRae)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shabadi Pretty Little Liars (J Bates)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)
King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leisureview Callaloo (K Paul)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mimbletown Dashing N Debonair (Alannah & William Roberts)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mimbletown Parti Like a Duke (Alannah & William Roberts)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mimbletown Gilded Brightflame (Alannah & William Roberts)
Pug
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Cliffglynn Luvletters T Stella (Deb Stephenson and Pauline Gemmill)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Munduran Written In The Heart (Pauline Gemmill)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Miss Americana (Debra Cummings)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Marie Gadolin (Sweden) (Group Entry : 56)
Aust Sup Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Ace of Hearts (Garry Butler)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Newbelle The Mischief Maker (M Anderson)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust CH Pradakka Party On Fifth Ave (Tamara Talbot)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Enomis The X Factor Storm (S M Massey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Enomis Xtra Loven For Me (S M Massey)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Purple Rain (G B & E Wells)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whatajack Ace of Hearts (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: WhataJack Magic Bliss (Garry Butler)
Norwich Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kaeva King of Hearts (Imp NZ) (Amy)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Triplewag Adventure Man (Mr P Pickering)
Baby of Breed: Triplewag My Leading Man (Mr P Pickering)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW) (Group Entry : 65)
Aust Ch Sinderby Back In Black (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
Runner Up in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Cladaghring La Blanche Cuvee (S M & D A O'Donnell)
Minor in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aprilraine Red Diamond (Mrs K Lynch & Ms T Kropman)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirinbell Hot Ms Fancy Pants (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud RN ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kirinbell See Wot U Made Me Do (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)
Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bathgate My Heart Skipt A Beat (Garry Douglas)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Back In Black (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sinderby Penny Farthing (B R & M L Hanley / J Morse-Roberts)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaspring Emerald Sky (E / M & A Borg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Rhythm Of The Heart (AI) (E / M & A Borg)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Silvaspring Remember Me (E / M & A Borg)
Baby of Breed: Silvaspring Lunico (AI) (E / M & A Borg)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Poker Face (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Carnoustie Let It Rain (Eileen Zuchetti)
Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)
Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys The Fonz To U (Paul & Phoebe McIntyre / P Smith)
Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cladaghring Delightfullytoasty (S M & D A O'Donnell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cladaghring Piper Heidieck (S M & D A O'Donnell)
Baby of Breed: Cladaghring La Blanche Cuvee (S M & D A O'Donnell)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Paycerlab Desert Storm (Ms L Berry)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rayvale Who Run Theworld Curls (Jade Morse-Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aprilraine Red Diamond (Mrs K Lynch & Ms T Kropman)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW) (Group Entry : 57)
Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Wazazi Cheer The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)
Baby in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Zurk Jolene (Lyndsay Kruse)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aviva Pirahna (AI) (P & RM Bacich)
Junior in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Simpatico Unique Summer (Simone Milano)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aviva Pirahna (AI) (P & RM Bacich)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Xalmes A Bad Boy For Love (M Darr)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Svetlanov Zannalee (Liz Nelson)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Res Bitch CC: RubyPeridot Christmas Angel (Hayley S)
Baby of Breed: RubyPeridot Morning Star (Hayley S)
Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Baby of Breed: Wulfsidhe Alva (L Osborne)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Simpatico Unique Summer (Simone Milano)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Simpatico Exquisite Diamond (Simone Milano)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Cheer The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazazi Clown In A Fury Gown (Kylie Delacourt)
Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zurk Felicity (Lyndsay Kruse)
Baby of Breed: Zurk Jolene (Lyndsay Kruse)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kuvutia Rhapsody In Rain (Jo Thompson)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiana Let The Magic Begin JC (C & G Arkell)
Baby of Breed: Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Canellis (NSW) (Group Entry : 52)
Aust Ch Freevale Watchman (M & C Morris)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Daninpipe PodiumFinisher (J Nicolopoulos)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Nuwarra Pure Paradise (Sue & Ian Ford)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Tyson (Sue Ford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nuwarra Pretti Amazinglee (Sue & Ian Ford)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nuwarra Pure Paradise (Sue & Ian Ford)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bonibraes Solitaire (AI) (P J & K J Finlayson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bonibraes Love Me Do (P J & K J Finlayson)
Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Daninpipe PodiumFinisher (J Nicolopoulos)
Briard
Baby of Breed: Coevante Tyche Warrior (Linda van Coevorden)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Watchman (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Freevale Wowser Wow (M & C Morris)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Womerah at Snodragon (AI) (P L & D S Hincks)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (S & M Sanger / P & S Hinks)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lizneb In The Skye W Diamonds (E J Nelson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauideal Fancy Free (Judy Docksey)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW) (Group Entry : 35)
Aust Sup Ch Schonhardt Cat Goes Line Dancin (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/J Morris/A McIllrath)
Baby in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Arcticpalace Ocean Mischief (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Ahzu A Walk In The Park (J Leung & M Harrison)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Mezen Enter The Dragon (Melanie Harrison)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Atthecove I Believe N Miracles (Robyn Keen)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Atthecove I Believe N Miracles (Robyn Keen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Atthecove Just Like A Woman (AI) (Robyn Keen)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nija If Ur Happy An U No It (AI) (L Hetherington)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Delivery (C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Mischief (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mezen Enter The Dragon (Melanie Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ahzu A Walk In The Park (J Leung & M Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera (M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ahzu Dancing With Fire RN (M Harrison)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Schonhardt Cat Goes Line Dancin (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/J Morris/A McIllrath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Schonhardt Watch Out Cats About (M McLeod Woodhouse & W Yang)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Articpride Running the Snow (A Constantine /R & B Lloyd)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Cathy Smith (NSW) (Group Entry : 53)
Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Hellfire Club (Amanda Huggins)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Beltzu The One And Only (Belinda Heersema)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Strongstorm Locked N Loaded (AI) (L & K Kavanagh)
Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Pandella Black On Gold (Susie Kearnes)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Locked N Loaded (AI) (L & K Kavanagh)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Strongstorm Rock N Rolla (L & K Kavanagh)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pipersglen Whose Your Daddy (Melody Harris)
Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Queen O Valkyries (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert / Ms J Mouroufas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marsanchow Loki Nyte Thunder (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Baby of Breed: Ashadanois Boheomia Rhapsody (AI) (Ms S Holland & Mr R Powell)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Romancing The Stone (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Hellfire Club (Amanda Huggins)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zaland When The Stars Align (B Beves / N Estatheo / T Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Amesen Shutup N Just Do It (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pandella Black On Gold (Susie Kearnes)
Res Dog CC: Silver Tones At Whitout (Imp NZ) (Susie Kearnes)
Minor of Breed: Pudelicious In Platinum (Megan Dayhew)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Phoenix Rising (Lisa Martin)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu The One And Only (Belinda Heersema)
Baby of Breed: Erintoi Tell No Lies At Beltzu (John Sheppard)
Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Quilla (Jacqi Dinis)